Engine

PLEASE NOTE : If you want to change the order of the results, just click on the column heading, i.e. click on "Name" to view the products in alphabetical order by product name.

There are 294 parts in this category.

Code Name Price
14.0208AUTO ADVANCE FIXING BOLT BOLT 1/4" UNF X 2.5" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0230CRANKCASE BOLT LONG T120/T140 1971on (5/16"unf X 5")1.25
14.0301NUT 1/4" UNF0.50
14.07025/16" UNF THIN LOCK NUT0.65
14.13011/4" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT0.50
14.1401STUD 1/4" unc X 1/4" unf0.60
14.6608POSI HEADED SCREW 1/4"unc X 1" LONG0.75
14.6610POSI HEADED SCREW 1/4"unc X 1.5" LONG1.00
15897PISTON ASSEMBLY STD (PAIR) G.P.M. 6T 7.5:1 COMP ALLOY HEAD132.00 Image
15897/20PISTON ASSEMBLY .020" (PAIR) G.P.M. 6T 7.5:1 COMP ALLOY HEAD132.00 Image
15897/40PISTON ASSEMBLY .040" (PAIR) G.P.M. 6T 7.5:1 COMP ALLOY HEAD132.00 Image
15897/60PISTON ASSEMBLY .060" (PAIR) G.P.M. 6T 7.5:1 COMP ALLOY HEAD132.00 Image
17844/AE20PISTON ASSEMBLY (PAIR) 650cc 9:1 +.020" O/S AE HEPOLITE120.00 Image
17844/AE40PISTON ASSEMBLY (PAIR) 650cc 9:1 +.040" O/S AE HEPOLITE120.00 Image
17844/AE60PISTON ASSEMBLY 650cc (PAIR) 9:1 +.060" O/S AE HEPOLITE120.00 Image
17844/H20PISTON ASSY 9:1 020" ALLOY HEAD 650cc (PAIR) NEW HEPOLITE88.40 Image
17844/H40PISTON ASSY 9:1 040" ALLOY HEAD 650cc (PAIR) NEW HEPOLITE88.40 Image
21.0669FRONT CRANKCASE 5/16" STUD FOR EX PIPE STAYS 1968on3.75
21.0692CYLINDER BASE NUT (12 POINT) 3/8" unf 1969 on1.30 Image
21.0692CEICYLINDER BASE NUT (12 POINT) 3/8" 26tpi CYCLE THREAD1.50
21.1864OIL PUMP FIXING STUD 1/4" UNC/UNF 1969on0.50
21.1865CYLINDER BASE STUD 3/8" UNC/UNF 1968 ON1.80
21.1866ALTERNATOR STATOR MOUNTING STUD LONG 1969-73 UNC/UNF8.00
21.1867ALTERNATOR STATOR MOUNTING STUD SHORT 1969-73 UNC/UNF8.00
21.1871BLANKING PLUG (L/H THREAD) WHEN REMOVING TACHO DRIVE 1970on2.50
21.1872BLANKING PLUG (FOR TDC HOLE unc THREAD) 1969on1.60
21.1873CRANKCASE MOUTH INTERNAL SCREW (u.n.c THREAD) 1969on2.25
21.1875ROCKER BOX CORNER BOLT 1/4" unc 1969on0.75
21.1876INLET MANIFOLD TO CYL HEAD STUD 1/4" UNC/UNF TR6/TR71.00
21.1877NUT 1/4" u.n.f. (SMALL HEADED) TR7 MANIFOLD TO HEAD0.50
21.1906OIL PUMP NUT 1/4" UNF 1969 ONWARDS (CONICAL SEATING)0.75
21.1908NUT OIL JUNCTION BLOCK 1970 ONWARDS0.75
21.1996TR6/TR7 CARB TO MANIFOLD SHOULDERED STUD 1969on1.50
21.2112BOTTOM ENGINE MOUNTING STUD 1971 ONWARDS10.00
21.2182CRANKSHAFT ALTERNATOR ROTOR NUT 1973on2.50
21.2183CRANKSHAFT ALTERNATOR ROTOR STUD 1973on0.90
37.0103NUT 1/4" X 26tpi (SMALL HEADED)1.00
57.0989HOLLOW DOWEL 1/4" INSIDE DIAMETER1.50
57.1979FELT WASHER FOR MAINSHAFT (BY G/BOX SPROCKET)0.75
57.2166/TSLOTTED INSPECTION CAP REMOVAL & REFITTING TOOL (STAINLESS STEEL)5.50 Image
57.2259PRIMARY CHAIN ADJUSTER DRAIN PLUG unc 1969on3.50
57.2440CHAINCASE ROTOR INSPECTION COVER 1968on17.50 Image
60.2133OIL PRESSURE SWITCH TAPER THREAD7.20
60.3719OIL PRESSURE SWITCH PARALLEL THREAD7.20 Image
60.3761CON ROD BOLT NUT (5/16"UNF)1.50
60.4167MAIN BEARING TIMING SIDE BALL RACE 1972 ONWARDS18.00
60.4255PATENT PLATE HAMMER DRIVE SCREW0.50
60.7362MAIN BEARING TIMING SIDE ROLLER CONVERSION 1972 ONWARDS35.00
70.0327CYLINDER HEAD BOLT SHORT OUTER4.80 Image
70.0375INTERMEDIATE GEAR SPINDLE (N.O.S. MERIDEN PART)5.00 Image
70.0400INTERMEDIATE GEAR BUSH3.75 Image
70.0402DRAIN PLUG FIBRE WASHER 3/8" i.d.0.50
70.0470TAPPET ADJUSTER NUT cei THREAD0.75
70.0495OIL PUMP PLUNGER SLIDER BLOCK (ALLOY)5.25 Image
70.1330ROCKER SPINDLE THRUST WASHER 3/8" dia0.75
70.1335COPPER WASHER 3/8" dia0.50
70.1435CHROME DOMED NUT 3/8" 26tpi (CYCLE THREAD) ROCKER SPINDLE etc2.50
70.1457ROCKER ARM (RIGHT EXHAUST or LEFT INLET)21.20
70.1458ROCKER ARM (LEFT EXHAUST or RIGHT INLET)21.20
70.1463CAMSHAFT NUT INLET C/W OIL PUMP DRIVE UPTO 19693.50
70.1477TAPPET GUIDE BLOCK UPTO 196519.90 Image
70.1496PUSHROD TUBE BOTTOM SEAL (UPTO APPROX 1965)1.50 Image
70.1511CON ROD SMALL END BUSH6.75 Image
70.1512ROCKER SPINDLE (INLET or EXHAUST)33.00
70.1513TAPPET ADJUSTER cei THREAD3.50
70.1532DOWEL 1/4 OD CYLINDER AND HEAD1.50
70.1543VALVE SPRING TOP COLLAR ALL MODELS5.00
70.1558CAMSHAFT PINION WOODRUFF KEY1.50
70.1574ROCKER SPINDLE THACKERY (SPRING) WASHER 1/2"0.75
70.1575ROCKER SPINDLE THRUST WASHER 1/2" dia0.75
70.1580CRANKSHAFT PINION WOODRUFF KEY1.50
70.1591CRANKSHAFT MAIN BALL BEARING (1.1/8" dia)32.50 Image
70.1596HEAD BOLT LONG WITH THREADED EXTENSION6.50
70.2254CAMSHAFT ROTARY BREATHER VALVE3.50
70.2256CAMSHAFT ROTARY BREATHER VALVE SPRING2.50
70.2412CYLINDER BASE NUT 3/8" 26tpi cei SMALL HEX HEAD (ALSO FITS FORK PINCH BOLT)0.75
70.2441COPPER WASHER 1/4" dia0.50
70.2490CONNECTING ROD BIG END BOLT 26 TPI (CYCLE THREAD)5.90
70.2615TIMING COVER OIL WAY PLUG UPTO 19681.00
70.2620ENGINE PUSHROD (ALLOY WITH STEEL END CAPS)6.00 Image
70.2879CRANKSHAFT DRIVE SIDE MAIN ROLLER BEARING C2 FIT45.75 Image
70.2879/C3CRANKSHAFT DRIVE SIDE MAIN ROLLER BEARING C3 FIT45.75
70.2894CYLINDER BASE GASKET 650cc TWIN 1950-65 (NO OIL FEED HOLE)2.50
70.2899INLET VALVE GUIDE CAST IRON (MADE IN UK)7.50 Image
70.2900EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE CAST IRON (MADE IN UK)7.50 Image
70.2904EXHAUST VALVE (1.437 HEAD DIAMETER)12.50
70.2922CONNECTING ROD BOLT NUT 26 TPI (CYCLE THREAD)1.50
70.2980ROCKER BOX + SUMP STUD 1/4" x 1/4"1.50
70.2982ROCKER BOX CORNER BOLT ALLOY HEAD2.25
70.3059CAM FOLLOWER STANDARD30.00
70.3059RCAM FOLLOWER "R" TYPE30.00
70.3114CRANKSHAFT ALTERNATOR ROTOR STUD2.75
70.3134CAMSHAFT E3134 PROFILE65.00 Image
70.3253ROCKER SPINDLE "O" RING0.75
70.3300CRANKSHAFT PINION CLAMPING WASHER3.50 Image
70.3302WASHER 1/4" DIA (THIN) UNDER ROCKER BOX0.35
70.3310INLET VALVE 1.5" dia Pre UNIT TR6,T110, T120 & UNIT 6T,TR6 upto 196511.00
70.3547PUSHROD TUBE SEAL (THIN WHITE)1.50 Image
70.3586BIG END SHELL'S STD (ENGINE SET FOR 2 RODS)21.00 Image
70.3586/10BIG END SHELL'S .010" U/S (ENGINE SET FOR 2 RODS)21.00 Image
70.3586/10/GBIG END SHELL'S .010" U/S (GLACIER) (ENGINE SET FOR 2 RODS)28.50
70.3586/20BIG END SHELL'S .020" U/S (ENGINE SET FOR 2 RODS)21.00 Image
70.3586/30BIG END SHELL'S .030" U/S (ENGINE SET FOR 2 RODS)25.00 Image
70.3586/40BIG END SHELL'S .040" U/S (ENGINE SET FOR 2 RODS)25.00 Image
70.3586/40/GBIG END SHELL'S .040" U/S (GLACIER) (ENGINE SET FOR 2 RODS)28.50
70.3586/GBIG END SHELL'S STD (GLACIER) (ENGINE SET FOR 2 RODS)28.50
70.3610PISTON ASSEMBLY STD (PAIR) 6T 7.5:1 COMP ALLOY HEAD LF HARRIS88.40 Image
70.3610/20PISTON ASSEMBLY +020" (PAIR) 6T 7.5:1 COMP ALLOY HEAD LF HARRIS88.40 Image
70.3610/40PISTON ASSEMBLY +040" (PAIR) 6T 7.5:1 COMP ALLOY HEAD LF HARRIS88.40 Image
70.3610/60PISTON ASSEMBLY +060" (PAIR) 6T 7.5:1 COMP ALLOY HEAD LF HARRIS88.40 Image
70.3646PUSHROD TUBE TR6/T110/T120 ALLOY HEAD 1958-196522.50 Image
70.3732OIL PUMP NUT UPTO 1968 cei0.75
70.3751ROCKER BOX CAP FIBRE WASHER0.75
70.3821COUNTERSUNK SCREW FOR G/BOX SPROCKET COVER PLATE0.80
70.3827INLET VALVE GUIDE BRONZE (MADE IN UK)10.00 Image
70.3827/02INLET VALVE GUIDE BRONZE +.002" OVERSIZE UK MADE12.00
70.3827/04INLET VALVE GUIDE BRONZE +.004" OVERSIZE12.00
70.3827/05INLET VALVE GUIDE BRONZE +.005" OVERSIZE12.00
70.3827/06INLET VALVE GUIDE BRONZE +.006" OVERSIZE12.00
70.3827/10INLET VALVE GUIDE BRONZE +.010" OVERSIZE12.00
70.3827/15INLET VALVE GUIDE BRONZE +.015" OVERSIZE12.00
70.3828EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE BRONZE (MADE IN UK)10.00 Image
70.3828/02EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE BRONZE +.002" OVERSIZE12.00
70.3828/04EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE BRONZE +.004" OVERSIZE12.00
70.3828/05EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE BRONZE +.005" OVERSIZE12.00
70.3828/06EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE BRONZE +.006" OVERSIZE12.00
70.3828/10EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE BRONZE +.010" OVERSIZE12.00
70.3828/15EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE BRONZE +.015" OVERSIZE12.00
70.3876CRANKSHAFT OIL SEAL DRIVE SIDE2.50
70.3887OIL PUMP NUT SERRATED WASHER0.50
70.3903CRANKSHAFT OIL SLUDGE TRAP TUBE9.50 Image
70.3905CRANKSHAFT OIL TUBE PLUG2.35
70.3905/MCRANKSHAFT OIL TUBE PLUG ALLEN TYPE3.75
70.3927EXHAUST VALVE 1.343"dia 1958-63 T110,TR6,T120 & 1963-66 6T ,TR612.50
70.3974ROTOR WOODRUFF KEY LONG TYPE1.75
70.3975CRANKSHAFT ROTOR TAB WASHER1.50 Image
70.3977CRANKSHAFT ALTERNATOR ROTOR NUT3.25
70.4016TIMING COVER PATENT PLATE BADGE2.50 Image
70.4016BTIMING COVER PATENT PLATE BRASS5.50
70.4144ALTERNATOR WIRE SEALING GROMMET1.50 Image
70.4536ALTERNATOR STATOR MOUNTING STUD LONG 1963-68 bsf/cei7.50
70.4537ALTERNATOR STATOR MOUNTING STUD SHORT 1963-68 bsf/cei7.50
70.4547CYLINDER HEAD GASKET 9 STUD 650cc SOLID COPPER12.50
70.4547/80HEAD GASKET 9 STUD 650cc SOLID COPPER (.080") THICK12.50
70.4563EXHAUST CAMSHAFT NUT 1963-695.25
70.4564CRANK PINION USE 71.76790.00
70.4565CRANKSHAFT 1/2 TIME PINION NUT UPTO 19717.00
70.4568OIL SEAL FOR TIMING COVER2.50
70.4569CRANKSHAFT T/COVER SEAL CIRCLIP0.75
70.4573ENGINE SPROCKET TO ROTOR SPACER UNIT 650cc3.25
70.4590OIL JUNCTION BLOCK & PIPE ASSEMBLY 1963-65 650cc16.50 Image
70.4603INLET VALVE 1.59" dia 1963on T120 & T140 ALSO 1966on TR612.50
70.4609ROCKER BOX CAP SPRING CLIP 650cc1.10 Image
70.4610TAPPET INSPECTION CAP (UNIT ENGINES)4.50 Image
70.4610/FROCKER INSPECTION CAP FINNED UK MADE (PRICE IS EACH CAP NOT A SET)8.50
70.4610/TROCKER BOX CAP FITTING/REMOVING TOOL (4 LOCATING PEGS) HAS HEX TOP10.00 Image
70.4676TAPPET GUIDE BLOCK 1964 TO 1968 (INLET 650cc)19.90 Image
70.4700TACHO DRIVE THIMBLE (PRESSES IN END OF EXH CAM)2.00
70.4707POINTS WIRE GROMMET1.50
70.4746PUSHROD TUBE SEAL BOTTOM CUP2.50 Image
70.4747POINTS COVER PILLAR BOLT1.80
70.4752PUSHROD TUBE SEAL (WHITE)1.50 Image
70.4771CYLINDER HEAD BOLT CENTRE 5/16"dia4.25
70.4922PRIMARY CHAIN ADJUSTER DRAIN PLUG (LONG) 1964-653.50
70.5085PRIMARY CHAIN TENSIONER BLADE (TRIPLEX CHAIN)10.50 Image
70.5088PRIMARY CHAIN TENSIONER FRONT ABUTMENT (FITS INTO CRANKCASE)1.94
70.5157REV COUNTER DRIVE GEAR 1966 ONWARDS12.75 Image
70.5232CRANKCASE MOUTH SCREW UNIT 350/500/650cc UPTO 1969 (bsf)1.80
70.5315CRANKCASE FILTER COPPER WASHER1.50
70.5349/50INLET MANIFIOLDS Pair T120 1963-68 (SCREW IN) cei THREAD65.00 Image
70.5370BREATHER VENT PIPE "T" PIECE 1967-69 MODELS10.00
70.5660INLET MANIFOLD TO HEAD GASKET TR6/TR70.75
70.5756TACHO DRIVE GEARBOX 650cc 1966-68 (R/H THREAD)49.50 Image
70.5861TAPPET GUIDE BLOCK EXHAUST 1966 TO 196819.90 Image
70.6000PUSHROD TUBE 6T/TR6/T120 1966 TO 196817.20 Image
70.6061PRIMARY CHAIN TENSIONER BLADE10.50 Image
70.6159INTERMEDIATE WHEEL TIMING GEAR 650/750cc34.00
70.6309CYLINDER BASE GASKET 650/750 TWIN 1966on (WITH OIL FEED HOLE)2.50 Image
70.6347PRIMARY CHAIN ADJUSTER DRAIN PLUG bsf 1966-683.50
70.6349ROCKER OIL FEED PIPE24.00
70.6387CRANKSHAFT TIMING COVER OIL SEAL -.020" UNDERSIZE3.20
70.6439VALVE SPRING BOTTOM COLLAR DEEP TYPE5.00
70.6523EXHAUST CAM NUT 1970 ONWARDS5.25
70.6576CON ROD BOLT 650cc UNF5.90
70.6595OIL PRESSURE RELEASE VALVE 75-85lbs25.00
70.6596OIL PRESSURE RELEASE VALVE CAP4.00
70.6867PISTON ASSEMBLY 650cc (PAIR) 11:1 COMP STD T120TTetc150.00
70.6869PISTON CIRCLIP 250/500/6500.75
70.6930OIL JUNCTION BLOCK & PIPE ASSEMBLY 1966-72 650cc16.50 Image
70.7310PUSHROD TUBE SEAL 1969on (RED)1.50 Image
70.7354POINTS COVER SCREW0.80
70.7563TAPPET GUIDE BLOCK "O" RING0.75
70.7680POINTS COVER PILLAR BOLT 1968 ONWARDS1.20
70.8038ENGINE SPROCKET ALIGNMENT SHIM .010"0.75
70.8737CONTACT BREAKER COVER CHROME6.50 Image
70.8737/SSCONTACT BREAKER COVER STAINLESS STEEL9.00 Image
70.8751CYLINDER BASE HOLLOW DOWEL 3/8"1.50
70.8752PRESSURE RELEASE VALVE PISTON3.50
70.8754PRESSURE RELEASE VALVE CAP WASHER0.50
70.8782INSPECTION CAP "O" RING0.75
70.8801CAM FOLLOWER EXHAUST (WITH OIL HOLE) 1967 ON35.00 Image
70.8828AUTO ADVANCE FIXING BOLT 26tpi1.50
70.8992ALTERNATOR WIRE SLEEVE NUT 19704.00
70.9332TACHO DRIVE FIXING SCREW LEFT HAND THREAD 1969on4.85
70.9335ALLOY CRANKCASE BREATHER STUB 1969-755.00 Image
70.9336CRANKCASE SCAVENGE FILTER15.30 Image
70.9348ROCKER BOX BASE GASKET (WIRED) 1963 TO 19704.00 Image
70.9348/CROCKER BOX BASE GASKET COPPER 1963 TO 19706.75
70.9349PUSH ROD COVER TUBE 650cc 1969 TO 197320.00 Image
70.9352TAPPET GUIDE BLOCK INLET 1969 TO 1979 (& EXHAUST T100R)19.90 Image
70.9353TAPPET GUIDE BLOCK EXHAUST 1969-1979 (OIL FED)19.90 Image
70.9360ALTERNATOR WIRE SLEEVE NUT 1971on4.00
70.9421OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY c/w SLIDER BLOCK55.00 Image
70.9421/MOIL PUMP MORGO PLUNGER TYPE ALL UNIT TWINS c/w SLIDER BLOCK74.35 Image
70.9421/MROIL PUMP MORGO ROTARY TYPE ALL UNIT TWINS143.85 Image
70.9488PISTON ASSY 9:1 STD ALLOY HEAD 650cc (PAIR) LF HARRIS88.40 Image
70.9488/20PISTON ASSY 9:1 +.020" ALLOY HEAD 650cc (PAIR) LF HARRIS88.40 Image
70.9488/40PISTON ASSY 9:1 +040" ALLOY HEAD 650cc (PAIR) LF HARRIS88.40 Image
70.9488/60PISTON ASSY 9:1 +060" ALLOY HEAD 650cc (PAIR) LF HARRIS88.40 Image
70.9516CYLINDER HEAD EXHAUST PIPE STUB 650/750cc8.50 Image
70.9525CON ROD ALL 650cc UNIT & LARGE JOURNAL PRE-UNIT 500 & 65099.50
70.9525/B650cc (& 500 PRE-UNIT) BILLET ALLOY CONNECTING RODS (Pair) SHELL TYPE ENGINES ONLY350.00 Image
70.9550/1INLET MANIFIOLDS Pair T120 1969-71 (SCREW IN) UNF THREAD (16tpi)65.00 Image
70.9554CARB MOUNTING STUD INSULATING RUBBER 69on1.00
70.9555CARB MOUNTING STUD STEEL CUP (FOR RUBBER) 1969on1.00
70.9989EXHAUST CAMSHAFT 1963on E3134 PROFILE65.00 Image
71.0070ROCKER ARM BALL PIN (NO OIL HOLE)4.40
71.0286CAMSHAFT BUSH TIMING SIDE (LIPPED)7.50 Image
71.0287CAMSHAFT BUSH DRIVE SIDE EXHAUST (+ INLET 1969on)7.50 Image
71.0288CAMSHAFT BUSH DRIVE SIDE INLET UPTO 19697.50 Image
71.0288/PCAMSHAFT BUSH SET FOR BIKES WITH BREATHER ON INLET CAM (PRE 1970)30.00
71.0288/SCAMSHAFT BUSH SET FOR BIKES WITHOUT BREATHER ON INLET CAM (1970on)30.00
71.1007INLET CAMSHAFT NUT C/W OIL PUMP DRIVE 1970 ONWARDS3.50
71.1063INLET CAMSHAFT E3134 PROFILE (NO BREATHER HOLE)65.00
71.1283PUSHROD TUBE SEAL 1969on (BLACK)1.50 Image
71.1345ALTERNATOR WIRE OUTER GROMMET1.50
71.1457ROTOR COVER GASKET UNIT TWINS 1968on1.50
71.1461OIL PUMP GASKET0.75
71.1462POINT'S COVER GASKET0.75
71.1707PUSHROD TUBE BOTTOM SLEEVE 1972 TO 19792.50
71.2079ROCKER BOX SIDE INSPECTION PLUG 1971-733.50 Image
71.2080ROCKER BOX INSPECTION PLUG "O" RING0.75
71.2574ROCKER COVER INSPECTION GASKET 1972 (4 SCREW HOLES)1.50
71.2575USE 70.9349na
71.2598CYLINDER BASE NUT WASHER 3/8" HOLE WITH SMALL O/D0.35
71.2599ROCKER BOX BASE GASKET (WIRED) 650/750cc 1971 on4.00 Image
71.2599/CROCKER BOX BASE GASKET (COPPER) 650/750cc 1971 on6.75 Image
71.2653REV COUNTER GEARBOX DRIVEN GEAR VERTICAL 1966 ONWARDS TWINS AND T.16012.50
71.2660ENGINE SPROCKET ALIGNMENT SHIM .030"0.75
71.2663ENGINE SPROCKET SPACER 1971on2.50
71.2800/MCRANKSHAFT OIL TUBE PLUG MORGO (ALLEN) 1972on3.75
71.2813CARBURETTER MANIFOLD STUD T120/T1403.25
71.2877CRANKSHAFT 1/2 TIME PINION NUT 1972 ONWARDS2.00
71.2888CYLINDER HEAD BOLT INSIDE ROCKER BOX 1972-74 650cc WITH 5/16" INTERNAL THREAD9.75
71.2889ROCKER BOX BOLT 1972-74 650cc 5/16" SCREWS INTO INNER HEAD BOLT3.60
71.2930OIL PRESSURE SWITCH RUBBER COVER3.50
71.3446CYLINDER HEAD 1972 T120 ONLY (BARE) PUSH IN EX PIPES & BOLT ON CARBS375.00 Image
71.3447OIL PRESSURE RELEASE VALVE UNIT TWINS 55-65lbs25.00 Image
71.3447/SOIL PRESSURE RELEASE VALVE UNIT TWINS IN STAINLESS STEEL35.00 Image
71.3556INLET MANIFOLD ALLOY TR6/TR739.00
71.3573INLET MANIFOLD TO HEAD GASKET 30mm 1973on T140V1.50
71.3666CAMSHAFT PINION 1972 ONWARDS32.50
71.3748VALVE COLLET (SPLIT COTTER)1.30
71.3910OIL PUMP GASKET0.75
71.7011REV COUNTER DRIVE GEARBOX 1969on (L/H THREAD)49.50 Image
71.7159CONTACT BREAKER COVER FINNED ALLOY 1963on12.50 Image
71.7263TIMING COVER GASKET2.50
71.7679CRANKSHAFT HALF TIME PINION 1965 ONWARDS29.35
82.0879NUT 1/4" 26 TPI THREAD (OLD PART NUMBER F879)0.50
82.2184CYLINDER HEAD BOLT WASHER (THICK 3/8")0.35
82.5469FRONT ENGINE MOUNTING STUD 7/16"dia 1963-692.00
83.1614BREATHER PIPE SILVER "D" SHAPE (AROUND MUDGUARD) 1970-727.50 Image
83.2829FRAME FILTER GASKET 1971on OIL IN FRAME MODELS1.50
83.4813BREATHER PIPE SILVER "D" SHAPE (AROUND MUDGUARD) 1973-787.50
97.0200TAPPET GUIDE BLOCK LOCATING BOLT2.20
97.0430FIBRE WASHER 2BA (POINTS COVER & FORK DRAIN)0.40
99.7037VALVE SPRING SET (4 INNER & 4 OUTER)15.00 Image
CP.102VALVE SPRING SET T120 1959-6517.50
O.S.04OIL SEAL SET 650 TWINS 1963-6714.50
O.S.04/1OIL SEAL SET 650 TWINS 1970on 4 SPEED12.75
O.S.04AOIL SEAL SET 650 TWINS 1968-6914.50
O.S.05OIL SEAL SET 650cc & 750cc 5 SPEED TWINS TR6/T120V/TR7/T140 1973on14.50
PO.172ANUT 3/8" X 26tpi CEI THREAD0.50
R.11050PISTON RING SET 650cc FOR STANDARD SIZE (6 RINGS)34.50
R.11050/20PISTON RING SET 650cc +.020" OVERSIZE (6 RINGS)34.50
R.11050/40PISTON RING SET 650cc +.040" OVERSIZE (6 RINGS)34.50
R.11050/60PISTON RING SET 650cc +.060" OVERSIZE (6 RINGS)34.50
SHC.134ALLEN SCREW KIT 650 1963 - 1968 bsf15.00
SHC.134/PPOSIDRIVE SCREW KIT UNIT 650 1963 TO 196824.50
SHC.135ALLEN SCREW KIT 650/750cc 1969 ONWARDS unc12.75
SHC.135/P1POSI SCREW KIT FOR OUTER COVERS 650cc 1969 TO 1970 unc12.75 Image
SHC.135/P2POSI SCREW KIT FOR OUTER COVERS 650cc 1971 TO 1972 unc12.75 Image
TW.02TAB WASHER SET 650 TWIN6.00
WK.01WOODRUFF KEY SET (5) UNIT 650/750 TWIN57.75