Frame & Sundries

PLEASE NOTE : If you want to change the order of the results, just click on the column heading, i.e. click on "Name" to view the products in alphabetical order by product name.

There are 217 parts in this category.

Code Name Price
14.0101BOLT 1/4" UNF X 1/2" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0102BOLT 1/4" UNF X 5/8" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0103BOLT 1/4" UNF X 3/4" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0104BOLT 1/4" UNF X 7/8" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0213BOLT 1/4" UNF X 3.5" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0221BOLT 5/16" UNF X 2" UNDER HEAD LONG0.60
14.0234BOLT 3/8" UNF X 1 3/4" UNDER HEAD LONG (BOTTOM DAMPER BOLT T140)0.65
14.0235BOLT 3/8" UNF X 2" UNDER HEAD LONG (TOP DAMPER BOLT T140)0.65
14.0236BOLT 3/8" UNF X 2.25" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0238BOLT 3/8" UNF X 2.75" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0301NUT 1/4" UNF0.50
14.0302NUT 5/16" UNF0.50
14.0303NUT 3/8" UNF0.50
14.0404NUT 7/16" UNF THIN0.65
14.0405NUT 1/2" UNF THIN0.65
14.12025/16" UNF LOCKNUT0.65
14.13011/4" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT0.50
14.13025/16" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT0.65
14.13033/8" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT0.65
14.13047/16" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT0.95
14.13051/2" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT0.65
19.4590OIL FILTER PAPER ELEMENT B25SS etc (+ OFK1) UK MADE10.00 Image
21.2077CENTRE STAND STEPPED BOLT 1971-1979 OIL IN FRAME3.50
21.2112BOTTOM ENGINE MOUNTING STUD 1971 ONWARDS10.00
33355GIRLING TYPE DAMPER TOP COVER BLACK 128mm LONG (WONT FIT HAGON)6.00 Image
33356GIRLING TYPE DAMPER BOTTOM COVER CHROME 114mm LONG (WONT FIT HAGON)6.00 Image
57.2331CENTRE STAND RUBBER1.00 Image
57111RED TRIANGULAR SIDE REFLECTOR COPY OF LUCAS 57111 (99.1030 & 19.0943)9.00 Image
60.0374SEAT CHECK WIRE UPTO 19703.75
60.0402/3STEERING LOCK & KEYS PRE 1966 TRIUMPH(FITS INTO SIDE OF HEADSTOCK)30.00 Image
60.2023REAR SUSPENSION UNITS c/w BLACK & CHROME COVERS 12.4" CENTRES FOREIGN MADE60.00 Image
60.2023/CREAR SUSPENSION UNITS c/w CHROME SPRINGS 12.4" CENTRES FOREIGN MADE60.00 Image
60.2024REAR SUSPENSION UNITS c/w BLACK & CHROME COVERS 12.9" CENTRES FOREIGN MADE 6405416460.00 Image
60.2024/CREAR SUSPENSION UNITS c/w CHROME SPRINGS 12.9" CENTRES FOREIGN MADE55.00 Image
60.2087SEAT CHECK WIRE OIL IN FRAME MODELS3.75
60.3072AIR FILTER ELEMENT OBLONG (NO BACK PLATE) 1971-7215.00 Image
60.3618AIR FILTER ELEMENT OBLONG (ROUND HOLE IN BACK PLATE) 1973-7415.00 Image
60.4150CHROME SIDE PANEL BADGE BACKING STRIP 1974-7812.50
60.4152SIDE PANEL FIXING BOLT RUBBER BUNG OIL IN FRAME AND CONICAL FRONT HUB1.50
60.4254ALUMINIUM CABLE TIE 6" LONG0.80 Image
60.4265AIR FILTER ELEMENT (OBLONG) 1975 on OIL IN FRAME15.00 Image
60.6000HAGON TR6 & T120 REAR SUSPENSION UNITS c/w CHROME SPRINGS (UK MADE) 320mm CENTRES122.00 Image
60.6000/7HAGON TR6R & T120R REAR SUSPENSION UNITS c/w CHROME SPRINGS (UK MADE) 330mm CENTRES122.00 Image
70.1335COPPER WASHER 3/8" dia0.50
70.2113DAMPER FIXING BOLT 3/8" dia X 1 15/16" CEI THREAD3.00
70.4711PILLION FOOTREST SUPPORT BRACKET 1963-19709.75 Image
70.4778CYLINDER HEAD TORQUE STAY7.50 Image
70.4951SILENCER MOUNTING BRACKET 650cc 1963-703.75 Image
71.3463OIL TANK CAP & DIP STICK OIL IN FRAME MODELS9.20 Image
82,8024/UKBATTERY CARRIER 12v T120 1968-70 & T100 1968-74 UK MADE25.00
82.1695FOOTREST RUBBER (FLAT) WITH TRIUMPH LOGO2.75 Image
82.2271PILLION FOOTREST PIVOT SCREW (cei THREAD)1.50 Image
82.2610SIDE STAND SPRING UPTO 1967 (5.5" LONG)3.75 Image
82.2698FRONT NUMBER PLATE WITH CHROME TRIM26.00
82.2725NUT1.25
82.2996FRONT NUMBER PLATE 6 DIGIT PRE 196310.00
82.3097SIDE STAND PIVOT BOLT UPTO 1966 cei3.25 Image
82.3363REAR NUMBER PLATE (6 DIGIT)30.00 Image
82.3597REAR BRAKE ROD cei THREAD 21" LONG10.50
82.4222SEAT HINGE UPTO 19669.75 Image
82.4227/ASEAT PLUNGER AND KNOB ASSEMBLY CHROME14.50 Image
82.4228SEAT KNOB PLUNGER SPRING1.00
82.4445STEERING LOCK RUBBER COVER PRE 19663.00 Image
82.4484CENTRE STAND BOLT TAB WASHER1.50
82.4585REAR BRAKE ROD ADJUSTER NUT cei4.20
82.4671CENTRE STAND SPRING3.75
82.4898SEAT BASE RUBBER BUFFER ("D" SHAPE)1.00 Image
82.5247BATTERY CARRIER OIL TANK MOUNTING SPIGOT RUBBER 1964-651.50 Image
82.5248BATTERY CARRIER OIL TANK MOUNTING PLAIN RUBBER 1964-651.00 Image
82.5328BATTERY CARRIER STRAP FRONT SHORT 1964 TO 19666.50
82.5329BATTERY CARRIER STRAP REAR LONG 1964 TO 19666.50
82.5333/UKBATTERY CARRIER 6v 1964 TO 1965 UK MADE38.50
82.5343DRAIN PLUG FOR OIL TANK (FINE THREAD)2.00
82.5394LEFT HAND STEEL SIDE PANEL 1963-65 TR6/T120 (2 SWITCH HOLES) PAINTED BLACK60.00
82.5412REAR BRAKE SWITCH LEVER TO BRAKE ROD CLIP3.50 Image
82.5413REAR BRAKE SWITCH LEVER TO ROD "D" WASHER1.00 Image
82.5424REAR MUDGUARD SUPPORT & LIFTING HANDLE 1963-6730.00 Image
82.5469FRONT ENGINE MOUNTING STUD 7/16"dia 1963-692.00
82.5532LOWER ENGINE BOLT SPACER 1963-702.00
82.5678CENTRE STAND BOLT3.25 Image
82.5908REAR ENGINE PLATE RIGHT HAND 1965 TO 1970 650 UNIT18.50
82.5924REAR NUMBER PLATE (7 DIGIT) 1964 TO 1967 SINGLE TOP BOLT FITTING30.00 Image
82.5932CENTRE STAND 6T/TR6/T120 1964 TO 196978.00
82.5994REAR MUDGUARD CLIP OVER SUB FRAME3.50
82.6039GROMMET OIL TANK BOTTOM & BATTERY CARRIER 3/4" DIA1.50 Image
82.6064REAR BRAKE PEDAL TO BRAKE ROD CONNECTOR LEVER11.00 Image
82.6066REAR ENGINE PLATE LEFT HAND 1965 TO 1970 650 UNIT27.50
82.6147OIL TANK BOTTOM MOUNTING BRACKET 1964-7010.00 Image
82.6150SWINGING ARM PIVOT BOLT 650cc 1964-6710.00 Image
82.6449REAR BRAKE PEDAL 650cc 1965-1970100.00
82.6470FRONT NUMBER PLATE BLADE 1964on (7 DIGIT)6.50 Image
82.6673GROMMET SIDE PANEL & BATTERY CARRIER 9/16"Dia1.00 Image
82.6851REAR MUDGUARD TO FRAME FRONT BRACKET 650cc 1966-70 & T15010.00 Image
82.6891BATTERY CARRIER 12volt 1966-67 TR6/T120/T10033.50 Image
82.6891/UKBATTERY CARRIER 12volt 1966-67 TR6/T120/T100 UK MADE32.50
82.6943/4COIL MOUNTING BRACKETS TO FRAME (PAIR) 1966-70 TR6 & T12013.75 Image
82.7021SIDE STAND PIVOT BOLT 1967 ONWARDS unf3.25 Image
82.7067/PCHAINGUARD 650cc 1963 TO 1970 (UK MADE) PAINTED80.00 Image
82.7155STEERING STOP (APPROX 1965on)2.60 Image
82.7386REAR BRAKE ROD unf 21" LONG8.50
82.7387BRAKE ROD ADJUSTER NUT unf4.20 Image
82.7389REAR ENGINE PLATE FLANGED NUT (unf) 650cc 1967-70 & T150/T1604.00 Image
82.7560SEAT RETAINING PLUNGER & PLASTIC KNOB2.50
82.7835SEAT BASE RUBBER BUFFER (& AIR FILTER SUPPORT 3cyl)1.00 Image
82.7860REAR MUDGUARD SUPPORT & LIFTING HANDLE 1968-7030.00 Image
82.7862SEAT HINGE REAR 1967 ONWARDS9.00
82.8024BATTERY CARRIER 12v T120 1968-70 & T100 1968-7417.60 Image
82.8026SEAT HINGE FRONT 1967 ONWARDS9.00
82.8028BATTERY CARRIER REAR MOUNTING STRAP T120 1968-70 & T100 1968-7415.00
82.8032BATTERY STRAP BUCKLE 1968-70 (1968-76 ON T100)5.85
82.8033BATTERY STRAP 1971 TO 19732.25
82.8042SIDE PANEL LEFT HAND 1968 ONWARDS STEEL60.00 Image
82.8091BATTERY CARRIER RUBBER MAT 12v MODELS (NOT T160)3.50 Image
82.8121REAR NUMBER PLATE (7 DIGIT) 1968 TO 1970 TWO TOP BOLT FITTING30.00 Image
82.8143REAR MUDGUARD0.00
82.8382SIDE STAND SPRING 1968 ONWARDS (3.75" LONG)4.85 Image
82.9054PILLION FOOTREST RUBBER2.50 Image
82.9093SEAT BASE RUBBER (1971on) & TANK RUBBER (DUPLEX)1.50 Image
82.9255BATTERY CARRIER FRONT MOUNTING STRAP T120 1968-70 & T100 1968-7412.00
82.9279RIDERS FOOTREST RUBBER (ROUND) WITH TRIUMPH NAME3.75 Image
82.9353BATTERY FIXING RUBBER STRAP2.25
82.9355BATTERY FIXING STRAP BUCKLE (STRAIGHT)2.50
82.9369PILLION FOOTREST ASSEMBLY c/w TRIUMPH LOGO RUBBER23.00 Image
82.9561COIL MOUNTING GROMMET 1971 ONWARDS2.40
82.9918ALUMINIUM CABLE TIE 8" LONG0.80 Image
83.0222CAPTIVE NUT FOR SIDE PANEL THUMB SCREW1.75
83.1267BCENTRE STAND TR6/T120 197085.00
83.1357SIDE PANEL THUMB SCREW2.50
83.1358SIDE PANEL LEFT HAND FIBREGLASS 1968 ONWARDS28.00
83.1560SIDE STAND LEG 1968 TO 1978 (NOT T160)35.00
83.1614BREATHER PIPE SILVER "D" SHAPE (AROUND MUDGUARD)7.50 Image
83.1615"D" SHAPE BREATHER PIPE CLIP TO MUDGUARD2.50 Image
83.2625CARB HOSE TO AIRBOX TR6 1971-745.05
83.2626CARB HOSE TO AIRBOX T120/T140 1971-745.00
83.2627CENTRE STAND 1971-73 OIL IN FRAME 650cc MODELS78.00
83.2641CHAINGUARD T120/140 1971 ONWARDS (PAINTED BLACK)39.50
83.2726REAR NUMBER PLATE 1971 ONWARDS (WITH RIBBED EDGE)15.00 Image
83.2727REAR NUMBER PLATE BRACKET L/H 1971-725.50
83.2728REAR NUMBER PLATE BRACKET R/H 1971-725.50
83.2768GRAB RAIL OIL IN FRAME 1971-73 650cc MODELS60.00
83.2796REAR MUDGUARD FRONT BRACKET 1973 ONWARDS4.40
83.2829FRAME FILTER GASKET 1971on OIL IN FRAME MODELS1.50
83.2841USE 83.7600na
83.2846LOWER ENGINE MOUNTING BOLT SPACER L/H (THIN) 1971on2.00
83.2847LOWER ENGINE MOUNTING BOLT SPACER R/H (THICK) 1971on2.00
83.2848FRONT ENGINE MOUNTING BOLT SPACER L/H (THIN) 1971on1.50
83.2849FRONT ENGINE MOUNTING BOLT SPACER R/H (THIN) 1971on1.50
83.2860REAR BRAKE ROD CONICAL HUB 1971 ONWARDS8.50
83.2867SEAT HINGE USE 83.47820.00
83.3213RUBBER BEADING (pair) FOR REAR LAMP STEEL HOUSING 1971-723.00
83.3642FRAME STEEL GAUZE FILTER 1971 - 1972 (HAS THE EYELETED HOLE IN THE TOP)18.50
83.3793CENTRE STAND SPRING OIL IN FRAME MODELS3.75
83.4118PETROL TANK BOTTOM TIE STRAP UK MODELS 1971onwards7.50 Image
83.4601COIL TRAY0.00
83.4774ALLOY REAR LAMP HOUSING 1973 on (L917 LAMP) ALSO 83.709432.50 Image
83.4784REAR No PLATE BRACKET TOP 1973 onwards5.25
83.4800REAR LAMP FIXING SLEEVE NUT 1973on (L917 LAMPS)1.25
83.4806WIRING PROTECTOR FOR UNDER REAR MUDGUARD 1974on4.50
83.4823FRONT NUMBER PLATE (PLASTIC) GENUINE AS FITTED FROM 1973 to 197510.00 Image
83.5001REAR LAMP HOUSING SUPPORT PLATE 1973 on15.00
83.5105RUBBER "U" GROMMET FOR REAR LAMP ALLOY HOUSING 1973on0.50
83.5145REAR GRAB RAIL TR6/T120V/TR7/T140V 1973 - 197760.00
83.7600PILLION FOOTREST ASSEMBLY c/w RUBBER 1971on19.00 Image
83.8156CHAIN GUARD CHROME 1971on T120/T140etc OIL IN FRAME MODELS50.00
97.0251FRONT NUMBER PLATE BOTTOM RUBBER BEADING2.50 Image
97.0741FRONT NUMBER PLATE FIXING CLIP5.20 Image
97.1668SPEEDOMETER MOUNTING BRACKET 1964onwards16.00 Image
97.1681FRONT MUDGUARD FRONT STAY UPTO 197020.00
97.1683FRONT MUDGUARD CENTRE STAY UPTO 197020.00
97.1685FRONT MUDGUARD STAY BRACKET PEAR SHAPE4.50 Image
97.2237ZENOR DIODE HEAT SINK (TRIUMPH)19.50 Image
97.2275ZENOR DIODE HEAT SINK PLUG (TRIUMPH)1.50
97.3885FRONT MUDGUARD BOTTOM STAY UPTO 1970 2 TABS22.50
97.4112HANDLEBAR CABLE CLIP (CHROME)1.50
97.4552FRONT MUDGUARD CHROME BOTTOM STAY 1973 ONWARDS27.60
AC.376AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY ROUND TYPE OFFSET FIT (376 CARB)22.50 Image
AC.376/CAIR FILTER ASSEMBLY ROUND TYPE CENTRAL FIT (376 CARB)22.50 Image
AC.900AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY ROUND TYPE OFFSET FIT(900 CARB)22.50 Image
AC.900/CAIR FILTER ASSEMBLY ROUND TYPE CENTRAL FIT(900 CARB)22.50 Image
AC.900BPDOMED AIR FILTER BACK PLATE (BLACK)5.75 Image
ACC.1AIR FILTER FIXING CLIP (FOR OFFSET FILTERS)1.50 Image
ACG.3AIR FILTER REPLACEMENT ELEMENT GAUZE ROUND TYPE10.00 Image
ACP.1AIR FILTER REPLACEMENT ELEMENT PAPER ROUND TYPE8.00 Image
ACR.60AIR FILTER ADAPTOR RING FOR 376 MONOBLOC & 600 CONCENTRIC CARBURETTERS 70.45762.60 Image
BB.141/4" dia BALL BEARING0.15
C.P.167/ASTEERING CUP & CONE SET inc 1/4" BALLS 1956on30.00
C.P.167/TSTEERING HEAD TAPER ROLLER CONVERSION 1956on35.00
CN.141/4" 26tpi NUT (CYCLE THREAD)0.50
CN.14LNNYLOCK NUT 1/4" CEI0.50
CN.38 3/8" 26TPI NUT0.50
CN.38LNNYLOCK NUT 3/8" CEI0.50
CN.5165/16" 26TPI NUT0.50
CN.516LNNYLOCK NUT 5/16" CEI0.50
D.S.50BSEAT L/H HINGED WITH FLAT TOP BLACK UPTO 1966 UK MADE127.50 Image
D.S.50BWSEAT L/H HINGED WITH FLAT TOP BLACK WITH WHITE PIPING UPTO 1966 UK MADE127.50
D.S.50GSEAT L/H HINGED WITH FLAT TOP GREY UPTO 1966 UK MADE127.50 Image
D.S.57BSEAT L/H HINGED WITH SLOPING BACK BLACK 1967on UK MADE127.50 Image
D.S.57GSEAT L/H HINGED WITH SLOPING BACK GREY 1967on UK MADE127.50 Image
D.S.60/UKSEAT (HINGES ON R/H OF FRAME) CASE CLIP FITTING UK OIL IN FRAME 1971/72 UK MADE127.50 Image
D.S.60/USSEAT (HINGES ON R/H OF FRAME) CASE CLIP FITTING US OIL IN FRAME 1971/72 UK MADE127.50
DS.47HALF NUT 7/16" cycle thread (26tpi)1.45
DS.57MUDGUARD BOLT (DOMED HEAD) 1/4" cei THREAD1.00 Image
FW.14FLAT STEEL WASHER 1/4"0.15
FW.38FLAT STEEL WASHER 3/8"0.15
FW.516FLAT STEEL WASHER 5/16"0.15
HAG.1BLACK TOP DAMPER COVER FOR HAGON DAMPERS8.50
HAG.2STAINLESS STEEL LOWER DAMPER COVER FOR HAGON DAMPERS13.50
NF.704RIDERS FOOTREST RUBBER (ROUND) WITH TRIUMPH SCRIPT LOGO5.25 Image
PTR.2PETROL TANK RUBBER MOUNTING KIT FOR 3 BOLT TANK6.05
RCT.1RUBBER CABLE TIE (APPROX 4" LONG)0.50 Image
SW.14SPRING STEEL WASHER 1/4"0.15
SW.38SPRING STEEL WASHER 3/8"0.15
SW.516SPRING STEEL WASHER 5/16"0.15
T.202/ASEAT COVER KIT BLACK FLAT TOP 1963-6630.00
T.202/GSEAT COVER KIT WITH GREY TOP & LOWER BAND 1963-6630.00 Image
T.204SEAT COVER KIT BLACK DIMPLED TOP 1967-70 500/650 twins & T150UK30.00
TF.24SET REAR DAMPER FIXING BOLTS, NUTS & WASHERS (STAINLESS) 1971on18.00 Image