Front Forks

PLEASE NOTE : If you want to change the order of the results, just click on the column heading, i.e. click on "Name" to view the products in alphabetical order by product name.

There are 146 parts in this category.

Code Name Price
14.0218BOLT 5/16" UNF X 1 3/8" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0302NUT 5/16" UNF0.50
14.1019ALLEN SCREW (FORK BOTTOM TO DAMPER) 1971on0.50
14.1034ALLEN SCREW (IN TOP YOKE DISC MODELS)0.75
14.13033/8" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT0.65
21.0578STEERING LOCK GRUB SCREW0.75
21.0590SPEEDO & TACHO MOUNTING BRACKET BOLT unf 1968on1.75 Image
21.1809DOMED NUT FOR TOP OF WIRE STAY H/L BRACKET 1971-732.50
21.2102FORK BOTTOM CAP STUD 1971on ALLOY SLIDER FORKS2.00
22.0040HEAD LAMP FIXING BOLTS CHROME 5/16"dia (Pair)4.50 Image
553267HEADLAMP RIM INNER FIXING RING (CHROME) 7" LIGHT UNIT11.00 Image
60.0340FORK GAITER CLIP STAINLESS (FLAT STRIP TYPE)3.80 Image
60.2394SPEEDOMETER HEAD BLACK FACE 1970-75 COPY OF SMITHS (1000 ratio USE WITH 1.25:1 DRIVE)66.00 Image
60.2396TACHOMETER HEAD BLACK FACE 1970-75 COPY OF SMITHS (4:1 RATIO)62.00 Image
60.2600SPEEDO/TACHO MOUNTING RUBBER CUP 1971 - 19787.75 Image
60.2630BOTTOM MOUNTING GROMMET FOR WIRE STAY HEADLAMP BRACKET 1971-731.50
70.2412CYLINDER BASE NUT 3/8" 26tpi cei SMALL HEX HEAD (ALSO FITS FORK PINCH BOLT)0.75
82.2698FRONT NUMBER PLATE WITH CHROME TRIM26.00
82.4047CORK WASHER OIL TANK CAP & FORK SPRING ABUTMENT1.00
82.6470FRONT NUMBER PLATE BLADE 1964on (7 DIGIT)6.50 Image
82.6738STEERING LOCK AND KEYS 1967-1978 (IN TOP YOKE)18.50 Image
82.6784RUBBER GROMMET (FOR CABLES or WIRING)0.50
83.2007STEERING HEAD BEARING BACKING RING 1971on1.75
83.2216HEADLAMP FIXING BOLT CLAMP WASHERS FOR WIRE STAY TYPE MOUNTINGS 1971-733.00 Image
83.4823FRONT NUMBER PLATE (PLASTIC) GENUINE AS FITTED FROM 1973 to 197510.00 Image
97.0095STEERING DAMPER SPRING PLATE6.00
97.0251FRONT NUMBER PLATE BOTTOM RUBBER BEADING2.50 Image
97.0405STEERING STEM CROWN NUT UPTO 196612.25
97.0408STEERING DAMPER ADJUSTER SLEEVE NUT (cei THREAD)6.50
97.0431STEEL WASHER (SITS ON TOP OF TOP FORK BUSH)1.50
97.0441TOP FORK BUSH (TRIUMPH HEAVYWEIGHT FORKS)6.00 Image
97.0443BOTTOM FORK BUSH (TRIUMPH HEAVYWEIGHT FORKS)6.00 Image
97.0669HANDLEBAR TO NACELLE GROMMET3.25
97.0722HANDLEBAR FIXING CLAMP FOR 7/8" dia BARS12.00
97.0741FRONT NUMBER PLATE FIXING CLIP5.20 Image
97.0941BOTTOM YOKE CHROME PINCH BOLT 1955 on (3/8" cei THREAD)5.00
97.0992CHROME HORN GRILL FOR NACELLE5.70 Image
97.1058BOTTOM FORK BUSH NUT 1958 TO 196810.00
97.1060FORK SPRING SUPPORT WASHER 1958-63 (INTERNAL SPRING)2.00 Image
97.1062FORK RESTRICTOR BOLT ALLOY SEALING WASHER 1958on0.50
97.1063FORK RESTRICTOR FLANGED BOLT 1958 TO 1967 5/16"" cei THREAD3.50 Image
97.1065ATOP NUT 1959 TO 1963 3TA/5TA T110/T120/TR612.50
97.1070FORK BOTTOM CAP BOLT 26 tpi (UPTO APPROX 1969)1.85
97.1194CHROME FORK SEAL HOLDER INTERNAL SPRING TYPE 1959on25.00 Image
97.1500FORK OIL SEAL EXTERNAL SPRING FORKS 1964on (inc T20 SPORTS)2.50 Image
97.1510/UKPAIR OF FORK GAITERS UK MADE ALLOY SLIDER FORKS 1971 - 198312.50 Image
97.1527METALASTIC BUSH FOR HANDLEBAR MOUNTING IN YOKE4.75 Image
97.1645/UKPAIR OF FORK GAITERS (UK MADE) EXTERNAL SPRING FORKS 1964 - 1968S12.50
97.1654FORK SEAL HOLDER EXTERNAL SPRING FORKS 1964 -1968 (INC SPORTS CUB)32.00 Image
97.1654/SSFORK SEAL HOLDERS PAIR EXTERNAL SPRING FORKS 1964 -1968 STAINLESS STEEL57.50 Image
97.1656SUPPORT RING EXTERNAL SPRING TYPE FORK5.00
97.1657FORK SPRING TOP ABUTMENT 1964on12.00
97.1658FORK TOP NUT EXTERNAL SPRING FORKS 1964-196811.00
97.1668SPEEDOMETER MOUNTING BRACKET 1964onwards16.00 Image
97.1681FRONT MUDGUARD FRONT STAY UPTO 197020.00
97.1683FRONT MUDGUARD CENTRE STAY UPTO 197020.00
97.1685FRONT MUDGUARD STAY BRACKET PEAR SHAPE4.50 Image
97.1844FORK BOTTOM CAP EXTERNAL SPRING FORK 1968on12.00
97.1887HEADLAMP BRACKET RIGHT HAND 1964 - 196727.50 Image
97.1888HEADLAMP BRACKET LEFT HAND 1964 - 196727.50 Image
97.1889FORK STANCHION (pr) EXTERNAL SPRING FORKS 1964 - 1967 UK MADE58.00
97.1889/PFORK STANCHION (pr) EXTERNAL SPRING FORKS 1964 - 1967 NOT UK MADE50.00
97.1891FORK SPRING EXTERNAL SPRING FORKS SOLO 1965-19708.50
97.1892FORK SPRING EXT SPRING FORKS (SIDECAR) 1965-1970 PLUS T150 SOLO8.50
97.1896FORK DAMPER SLEEVE EXTERNAL SPRING FORKS 1964on3.50
97.1929SPEEDO & TACHO MOUNTING BRACKET BUSH 1964-703.25 Image
97.1932HEADLAMP BOLT SPACER STAINLESS UPTO 1970 (5/16" dia BOLT)2.00
97.1946SPEEDO & TACHO MOUNTING BRACKET 1964-7014.00 Image
97.2083FORK GAITER CLIP 1968- 1970 (SPRING WIRE TYPE)3.00 Image
97.2091FORK BOTTOM BEARING NUT (SHUTTLE VALVE FORKS) 68on9.25
97.2108STEERING STEM CROWN NUT 1967 on WITH HOLE FOR STEERING DAMPER12.50
97.2119FORK SEAL HOLDER "O" RING 1968on1.00
97.2127SHUTTLE VALVE CIRCLIP 1968 onwards1.00
97.2154FORK DAMPER SHUTTLE VALVE 1968 onwards16.50
97.2161HEADLAMP BRACKET L/HAND 1968-70 IGN SWITCH HOLE27.50
97.2162HEADLAMP BRACKET R/HAND 1968-7027.50
97.2208HEADLAMP BRACKET EAR/SHROUD RUBBER 1973on3.25 Image
97.2245FORK TOP NUT EXTERNAL SPRING FORKS 1969on12.50
97.2262IGNITION SWITCH RUBBER COVER 1968on S45 SWITCH3.50 Image
97.2263FORK CROWN TOP NUT CHROME (NO DAMPER)1967 - 197012.50
97.2263/SSFORK CROWN TOP NUT STAINLESS (NO DAMPER)1967 - 197012.75
97.2290FORK BOTTOM YOKE PINCH CHROME BOLT unf 1969 - 1970 (-1974 T100)3.50 Image
97.2291HANDLEBAR MOUNTING "P" CLAMP (CHROME)22.50 Image
97.3633FORK SEAL HOLDER EXT SPRING FORKS 1969on32.00 Image
97.3633/SSFORK SEAL HOLDERS PAIR EXT SPRING FORKS 1969on STAINLESS STEEL57.50 Image
97.3635/UKPAIR OF FORK GAITERS (UK MADE) 1969 - 197012.50 Image
97.3682/AFRONT BRAKE CABLE BRACKET c/w CLIP5.00 Image
97.3885FRONT MUDGUARD BOTTOM STAY UPTO 1970 2 TABS22.50
97.3893FORK DRAIN SCREW WASHER0.50
97.3894FORK DRAIN SCREW0.80
97.3904FORK STANCHION (pr) "SHUTTLE VALVE" FORKS 1968on UK MADE58.00
97.3904/PFORK STANCHION (pr) "SHUTTLE VALVE" FORKS 1968on NOT UK MADE50.00
97.3904/PFORK STANCHION (pr) HARD CHROME "SHUTTLE VALVE" FORKS 1968on NOT UK MADE50.00
97.3947FORK SLIDER BOTTOM CAP CONICAL HUB 1971 - 197310.90
97.4001FORK OIL SEAL ALLOY SLIDER FORKS 1971on2.50 Image
97.4002FORK SLIDER SCRAPER SLEEVE 1971on2.50 Image
97.4003FORK DAMPER VALVE "O" RING 1971on0.75
97.4004FORK DAMPER BOTTOM DOWTY SEALING WASHER 1971on0.75
97.4007FORK STANCHIONS (PAIR) CONICAL HUB HARD CHROME 1971 - 1973 UK MADE58.00
97.4007/PFORK STANCHION (pr) HARD CHROME CONICAL HUB 1971-1973 NOT UK MADE50.00
97.4008FRONT FORK TOP NUT CHROME (FLAT TOP) 1971 TO 1973 (CONICAL)12.50 Image
97.4008/SSFRONT FORK TOP NUT STAINLESS STEEL 1971 TO 1973 (CONICAL)12.50
97.4009FORK DAMPER RECOIL SPRING 1971on2.00
97.4010WASHER2.50
97.4011FORK SPRING ALLOY SLIDER FORKS 1971on8.00
97.4011/PPROGRESSIVE FORK SPRINGS ALLOY SLIDER FORKS 1971on PER PAIR27.50
97.4020DAMPER VALVE3.40
97.4026SPEEDO/TACHO CHROME MOUNTING BRACKET 1971on10.00 Image
97.4028STEERING BEARING DUST COVER OIL IN FRAME + T1602.00
97.4029FORK CROWN NUT 1971-73 OIL IN FRAME (COARSE THREAD) N.O.S. SHOP SOILED15.00
97.4031STEERING HEAD BEARING TAPER ROLLER OIL IN FRAME MODELS & T160 TRIDENT12.65
97.4058/60HEADLAMP WIRE STAY MOUNTING BRACKETS 1971-73 OIL IN FRAME MODELS WITH 7" LIGHT UNIT24.00 Image
97.4076FORK STANCHION BOTTOM END PLUG 1971on14.60
97.4121/UKHEADLAMP BRACKET L/HAND UK MADE (SWITCH TYPE) 1973 - 197829.00 Image
97.4125HEAD LAMP SPACER TO SUIT 7/16" BOLT 1973 ONWARDS3.00
97.4203/UKHEADLAMP BRACKET R/HAND UK MADE 1973 - 198122.00 Image
97.4258FRONT FORK TOP NUT (WITH DECAL RECESS) ZINC PLATED 1971 TO 1973 (CONICAL)7.50 Image
97.4258/CFRONT FORK TOP NUT (WITH DECAL RECESS) CHROME PLATED 1971 TO 1973 (CONICAL)9.50 Image
97.4259FORK TOP NUT STICKER 190cc3.00 Image
97.4317FORK CROWN CENTRE NUT CHROME 1973on (FINE THREAD)15.00
97.4325DAMPER VALVE24.00
97.4342SLIDER L/HAND0.00
97.4343SLIDER R/HAND0.00
97.4380FORK TUBE (STANCHION) (pr) HARD CHROME ALL DISC BRAKE MODELS UK MADE58.00
97.4380/PFORK TUBE (STANCHION) (pr) HARD CHROME ALL DISC BRAKE MODELS NOT UK MADE50.00
97.4387FORK STANCHION TOP PLUG (ALLEN KEY) 1973on DISC MODELS8.00 Image
97.4395/SSFORK TOP NUT STAINLESS STEEL DISC BRAKE MODELS 1973-7815.00 Image
97.4399FORK BOTTOM SLIDER LEFT HAND DISC MODELS150.00
97.4456FORK SLIDER BOTTOM CAP L/HAND DISC MODELS18.00
97.4457FORK SLIDER BOTTOM CAP R/HAND DISC MODELS18.00
97.4461RUBBER BUFFER UNDER YOKE 1973 ONWARDS3.00
97.4476BOTTOM YOKE PINCHBOLT & BRAKE PIPE EYE BOLT6.75
97.4480FORK COVER CHROME LEFT HAND25.50
97.4481FORK COVER CHROME RIGHT HAND25.50
97.4552FRONT MUDGUARD CHROME BOTTOM STAY 1973 ONWARDS27.60
97.4579FORK SLIDER RIGHT HAND (STRAIGHT) 1973 ONWARDS145.00
97.7159FORK SLIDER R/HAND FOR TWIN DISC CONVERSION 1973on180.00 Image
99.0176SPEEDOMETER TRIP SHAFT FOR SMITHS MAGNETIC INSTRUMENTS6.00 Image
99.7012/SSHEAD LAMP FIXING BOLTS STAINLESS STEEL 7/16"dia (Pair)12.50 Image
BB.141/4" dia BALL BEARING0.15
C.P.167/ASTEERING CUP & CONE SET inc 1/4" BALLS 1956on30.00
C.P.167/TSTEERING HEAD TAPER ROLLER CONVERSION 1956on35.00
EJRSTEERING LOCK KEY (STATE NUMBER ON KEY)5.00
RSM.1TACHOMETER HEAD GREY FACE 1964-69 COPY OF SMITHS (4:1 RATIO)62.00 Image
SSM.1SPEEDOMETER HEAD GREY FACE 1967-69 COPY OF SMITHS (1000 ratio USE WITH 1.25:1 DRIVE)66.00 Image
TF.11HEADLAMP FIXING BOLTS STAINLESS STEEL (Pair) 7/16"unf 1971on12.50