Engine TR7/T140

PLEASE NOTE : If you want to change the order of the results, just click on the column heading, i.e. click on "Name" to view the products in alphabetical order by product name.

There are 261 parts in this category.

Code Name Price
00.0077ENGINE MOUNTING BOLT SET TR7/T140 (C/W SPACERS)25.00 Image
14.0208AUTO ADVANCE FIXING BOLT BOLT 1/4" UNF X 2.5" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0230CRANKCASE BOLT LONG T120/T140 1971on (5/16"unf X 5")1.25
14.0241CYLINDER HEAD BOLT OUTER TR7/T140 (3/8"unf)2.00
14.0301NUT 1/4" UNF0.50
14.0402NUT 5/16" THIN UNF0.50
14.07025/16" UNF THIN LOCK NUT0.65
14.13011/4" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT0.50
14.1401STUD 1/4" unc X 1/4" unf0.60
14.6608POSI HEADED SCREW 1/4"unc X 1" LONG0.75
14.6610POSI HEADED SCREW 1/4"unc X 1.5" LONG1.00
14.7007SCREW0.50
14.7008SCREW0.50
19255/GPISTON ASSY (PAIR) T140 STD G.P.M. 8.6:1 comp120.00 Image
19255/G20PISTON ASSY (PAIR) T140 020" G.P.M. 8.6:1 comp120.00 Image
19255/G40PISTON ASSY (PAIR) T140 040" G.P.M. 8.6:1 comp120.00 Image
19255/G60PISTON ASSY (PAIR) T140 060" G.P.M. 8.6:1 comp120.00 Image
19255/HPISTON ASSY (PAIR) T140 STD HEPOLITE 8.6:1 comp88.40 Image
19255/H20PISTON ASSY (PAIR) T140 HEPOLITE +.020" 8.6:1 comp88.40 Image
19255/H40PISTON ASSY (PAIR) T140 HEPOLITE +.040" 8.6:1 comp88.40 Image
19255/H60PISTON ASSY (PAIR) T140 HEPOLITE +.060" 8.6:1 comp88.40 Image
21.0550DOMED NUT CHROME 3/8" unf (ROCKER SPINDLE etc)2.50 Image
21.0669FRONT CRANKCASE 5/16" STUD FOR EX PIPE STAYS 1968on3.75
21.0692CYLINDER BASE NUT (12 POINT) 3/8" unf 1969 on1.30 Image
21.1864OIL PUMP FIXING STUD 1/4" UNC/UNF 1969on0.50
21.1865CYLINDER BASE STUD 3/8" UNC/UNF 1968 ON1.80
21.1871BLANKING PLUG (L/H THREAD) WHEN REMOVING TACHO DRIVE 1970on2.50
21.1872BLANKING PLUG (FOR TDC HOLE unc THREAD) 1969on1.60
21.1875ROCKER BOX CORNER BOLT 1/4" unc 1969on0.75
21.1876INLET MANIFOLD TO CYL HEAD STUD 1/4" UNC/UNF TR6/TR71.00
21.1877NUT 1/4" u.n.f. (SMALL HEADED) TR7 MANIFOLD TO HEAD0.50
21.1906OIL PUMP NUT 1/4" UNF 1969 ONWARDS (CONICAL SEATING)0.75
21.1908NUT OIL JUNCTION BLOCK 1970 ONWARDS0.75
21.1996TR6/TR7 CARB TO MANIFOLD SHOULDERED STUD 1969on1.50
21.2112BOTTOM ENGINE MOUNTING STUD 1971 ONWARDS10.00
21.2177CYLINDER BASE NUT (OUTER) 5/16" unf1.00
21.2182CRANKSHAFT ALTERNATOR ROTOR NUT 1973on2.50
21.2183CRANKSHAFT ALTERNATOR ROTOR STUD 1973on0.90
21.2198ALTERNATOR STATOR MOUNTING STUD SHORT6.50
21.2199ALTERNATOR STATOR MOUNTING STUD LONG7.50
21.2200CYLINDER BARREL TO HEAD STUD 5/16" (INNER)4.80 Image
21.2201CYLINDER BARREL TO HEAD STUD 3/8"4.80 Image
21.2204CYLINDER HEAD FIXING SOCKET NUT 3/8" UNF4.50 Image
21.2205CYLINDER HEAD FIXING SOCKET NUT 5/16" UNF4.50 Image
21.2206ROCKER BOX TO CYL HEAD BOLT 3/8" (INNER)3.25 Image
2928.123MK2 CARB MOUNTING RUBBER 28-34mm CARBS (60.7076)7.55
57.0989HOLLOW DOWEL 1/4" INSIDE DIAMETER1.50
57.2166/TSLOTTED INSPECTION CAP REMOVAL & REFITTING TOOL (STAINLESS STEEL)5.50 Image
57.2259PRIMARY CHAIN ADJUSTER DRAIN PLUG unc 1969on3.50
57.2440CHAINCASE ROTOR INSPECTION COVER 1968on17.50 Image
57.4903CLUTCH ASSEMBLY COMPLETE TR7/T140 TRIPLEX225.00
60.2640"O" RING FOR GEARCHANGE SHAFT L/H CHANGE MODELS 1976-800.75
60.3355"O" RING PRESSURE RELEASE VALVE TO CRANKCASE T1400.50
60.3548ROCKER SPINDLE "O" RING0.75
60.3719OIL PRESSURE SWITCH PARALLEL THREAD7.20 Image
60.3761CON ROD BOLT NUT (5/16"UNF)1.50
60.4167MAIN BEARING TIMING SIDE BALL RACE 1972 ONWARDS18.00
60.4255PATENT PLATE HAMMER DRIVE SCREW0.50
60.7291ELECTRIC START SPRAG CLUTCH BEARING T140E/S65.00 Image
60.7362MAIN BEARING TIMING SIDE ROLLER CONVERSION 1972 ONWARDS35.00
60.7363VALVE GUIDE STEM SEAL1.20
70.0375INTERMEDIATE GEAR SPINDLE (N.O.S. MERIDEN PART)5.00 Image
70.0400INTERMEDIATE GEAR BUSH3.75 Image
70.0402DRAIN PLUG FIBRE WASHER 3/8" i.d.0.50
70.0470TAPPET ADJUSTER NUT cei THREAD0.75
70.0495OIL PUMP PLUNGER SLIDER BLOCK (ALLOY)5.25 Image
70.1330ROCKER SPINDLE THRUST WASHER 3/8" dia0.75
70.1335COPPER WASHER 3/8" dia0.50
70.1457ROCKER ARM (RIGHT EXHAUST or LEFT INLET)21.20
70.1458ROCKER ARM (LEFT EXHAUST or RIGHT INLET)21.20
70.1513TAPPET ADJUSTER cei THREAD3.50
70.1532DOWEL 1/4 OD CYLINDER AND HEAD1.50
70.1543VALVE SPRING TOP COLLAR ALL MODELS5.00
70.1558CAMSHAFT PINION WOODRUFF KEY1.50
70.1574ROCKER SPINDLE THACKERY (SPRING) WASHER 1/2"0.75
70.1575ROCKER SPINDLE THRUST WASHER 1/2" dia0.75
70.1580CRANKSHAFT PINION WOODRUFF KEY1.50
70.2441COPPER WASHER 1/4" dia0.50
70.2879CRANKSHAFT DRIVE SIDE MAIN ROLLER BEARING C2 FIT45.75 Image
70.2904EXHAUST VALVE (1.437 HEAD DIAMETER)12.50
70.3209VALVE GUIDE CIRCLIP0.75
70.3300CRANKSHAFT PINION CLAMPING WASHER3.50 Image
70.3302WASHER 1/4" DIA (THIN) UNDER ROCKER BOX0.35
70.3446WASHER 5/16" SMALL O/DIAMETER0.35
70.3586BIG END SHELL'S STD (ENGINE SET FOR 2 RODS)21.00 Image
70.3586/10BIG END SHELL'S .010" U/S (ENGINE SET FOR 2 RODS)21.00 Image
70.3586/10/GBIG END SHELL'S .010" U/S (GLACIER) (ENGINE SET FOR 2 RODS)28.50
70.3586/20BIG END SHELL'S .020" U/S (ENGINE SET FOR 2 RODS)21.00 Image
70.3586/30BIG END SHELL'S .030" U/S (ENGINE SET FOR 2 RODS)25.00 Image
70.3586/40BIG END SHELL'S .040" U/S (ENGINE SET FOR 2 RODS)25.00 Image
70.3586/40/GBIG END SHELL'S .040" U/S (GLACIER) (ENGINE SET FOR 2 RODS)28.50
70.3586/GBIG END SHELL'S STD (GLACIER) (ENGINE SET FOR 2 RODS)28.50
70.3821COUNTERSUNK SCREW FOR G/BOX SPROCKET COVER PLATE0.80
70.3887OIL PUMP NUT SERRATED WASHER0.50
70.3903CRANKSHAFT OIL SLUDGE TRAP TUBE9.50 Image
70.3975CRANKSHAFT ROTOR TAB WASHER1.50 Image
70.4016TIMING COVER PATENT PLATE BADGE2.50 Image
70.4016BTIMING COVER PATENT PLATE BRASS5.50
70.4144ALTERNATOR WIRE SEALING GROMMET1.50 Image
70.4564CRANK PINION USE 71.76790.00
70.4568OIL SEAL FOR TIMING COVER2.50
70.4569CRANKSHAFT T/COVER SEAL CIRCLIP0.75
70.4603INLET VALVE 1.59" dia 1963on T120 & T140 ALSO 1966on TR612.50
70.4707POINTS WIRE GROMMET1.50
70.4752PUSHROD TUBE SEAL (WHITE)1.50 Image
70.5085PRIMARY CHAIN TENSIONER BLADE (TRIPLEX CHAIN)10.50 Image
70.5088PRIMARY CHAIN TENSIONER FRONT ABUTMENT (FITS INTO CRANKCASE)1.94
70.5157REV COUNTER DRIVE GEAR 1966 ONWARDS12.75 Image
70.5660INLET MANIFOLD TO HEAD GASKET TR6/TR70.75
70.6062OIL PRESSURE RELEASE VALVE SPRING TR7/T1401.50
70.6159INTERMEDIATE WHEEL TIMING GEAR 650/750cc34.00
70.6309CYLINDER BASE GASKET 650/750 TWIN 1966on (WITH OIL FEED HOLE)2.50 Image
70.6387CRANKSHAFT TIMING COVER OIL SEAL -.020" UNDERSIZE3.20
70.6596OIL PRESSURE RELEASE VALVE CAP4.00
70.7310PUSHROD TUBE SEAL 1969on (RED)1.50 Image
70.7354POINTS COVER SCREW0.80
70.7563TAPPET GUIDE BLOCK "O" RING0.75
70.7680POINTS COVER PILLAR BOLT 1968 ONWARDS1.20
70.8038ENGINE SPROCKET ALIGNMENT SHIM .010"0.75
70.8737CONTACT BREAKER COVER CHROME6.50 Image
70.8737/SSCONTACT BREAKER COVER STAINLESS STEEL9.00 Image
70.8751CYLINDER BASE HOLLOW DOWEL 3/8"1.50
70.8752PRESSURE RELEASE VALVE PISTON3.50
70.8754PRESSURE RELEASE VALVE CAP WASHER0.50
70.8782INSPECTION CAP "O" RING0.75
70.8801CAM FOLLOWER EXHAUST (WITH OIL HOLE) 1967 ON35.00 Image
70.9332TACHO DRIVE FIXING SCREW LEFT HAND THREAD 1969on4.85
70.9335ALLOY CRANKCASE BREATHER STUB 1969-755.00 Image
70.9336CRANKCASE SCAVENGE FILTER15.30 Image
70.9352TAPPET GUIDE BLOCK INLET 1969 TO 1979 (& EXHAUST T100R)19.90 Image
70.9353TAPPET GUIDE BLOCK EXHAUST 1969-1979 (OIL FED)19.90 Image
70.9360ALTERNATOR WIRE SLEEVE NUT 1971on4.00
70.9421OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY c/w SLIDER BLOCK55.00 Image
70.9421/MOIL PUMP MORGO PLUNGER TYPE ALL UNIT TWINS c/w SLIDER BLOCK74.35 Image
70.9421/MROIL PUMP MORGO ROTARY TYPE ALL UNIT TWINS143.85 Image
70.9516CYLINDER HEAD EXHAUST PIPE STUB 650/750cc8.50 Image
70.9554CARB MOUNTING STUD INSULATING RUBBER 69on1.00
70.9555CARB MOUNTING STUD STEEL CUP (FOR RUBBER) 1969on1.00
70.9914CON ROD BOLT UNF5.90
70.9989EXHAUST CAMSHAFT 1963on E3134 PROFILE65.00 Image
71.0070ROCKER ARM BALL PIN (NO OIL HOLE)4.40
71.0082ALTERNATOR ROTOR WOODRUFF KEY1.75
71.0286CAMSHAFT BUSH TIMING SIDE (LIPPED)7.50 Image
71.0287CAMSHAFT BUSH DRIVE SIDE EXHAUST (+ INLET 1969on)7.50 Image
71.0288/SCAMSHAFT BUSH SET FOR BIKES WITHOUT BREATHER ON INLET CAM (1970on)30.00
71.1007INLET CAMSHAFT NUT C/W OIL PUMP DRIVE 1970 ONWARDS3.50
71.1283PUSHROD TUBE SEAL 1969on (BLACK)1.50 Image
71.1345ALTERNATOR WIRE OUTER GROMMET1.50
71.1457ROTOR COVER GASKET UNIT TWINS 1968on1.50
71.1462POINT'S COVER GASKET0.75
71.1707PUSHROD TUBE BOTTOM SLEEVE 1972 TO 19792.50
71.2598CYLINDER BASE NUT WASHER 3/8" HOLE WITH SMALL O/D0.35
71.2599ROCKER BOX BASE GASKET (WIRED) 650/750cc 1971 on4.00 Image
71.2599/CROCKER BOX BASE GASKET (COPPER) 650/750cc 1971 on6.75 Image
71.2653REV COUNTER GEARBOX DRIVEN GEAR VERTICAL 1966 ONWARDS TWINS AND T.16012.50
71.2660ENGINE SPROCKET ALIGNMENT SHIM .030"0.75
71.2663ENGINE SPROCKET SPACER 1971on2.50
71.2800/MCRANKSHAFT OIL TUBE PLUG MORGO (ALLEN) 1972on3.75
71.2813CARBURETTER MANIFOLD STUD T120/T1403.25
71.2877CRANKSHAFT 1/2 TIME PINION NUT 1972 ONWARDS2.00
71.2930OIL PRESSURE SWITCH RUBBER COVER3.50
71.3006CONNECTING ROD 750cc T140/TR799.50
71.3006/BBILLET ALLOY CONNECTING ROD (pair) TR7/T140 1973on350.00 Image
71.3013CYLINDER BASE STUD OUTER (STEPPED) 3/8" unc TO 5/16"unf3.50
71.3294VALVE GUIDE INLET BRONZE (FLANGED) UPTO 1979 (MADE IN UK)8.75 Image
71.3294/05VALVE GUIDE INLET +.005" OVERSIZE UPTO 197910.00
71.3294/10VALVE GUIDE INLET +.010" OVERSIZE UPTO 197910.00
71.3294/15VALVE GUIDE INLET +.015" OVERSIZE UPTO 197910.00
71.3295VALVE GUIDE EXHAUST BRONZE (FLANGED) UPTO 1979 (MADE IN UK)8.75 Image
71.3295/05VALVE GUIDE EXHAUST +.005" OVERSIZE UPTO 197910.00
71.3295/10VALVE GUIDE EXHAUST +.010" OVERSIZE UPTO 197910.00
71.3295/15VALVE GUIDE EXHAUST +.015" OVERSIZE UPTO 197910.00
71.3296VALVE SPRING BOTTOM COLLAR UPTO 19795.00
71.3329PUSHROD TUBE 1973 to 197922.50 Image
71.3330ENGINE PUSHROD 750cc TWIN6.00 Image
71.3338INLET MANIFOLD RIGHT HAND T140V 1973-7815.50
71.3339INLET MANIFOLD LEFT HAND T140V 1973-7815.50
71.3447OIL PRESSURE RELEASE VALVE UNIT TWINS 55-65lbs25.00 Image
71.3447/SOIL PRESSURE RELEASE VALVE UNIT TWINS IN STAINLESS STEEL35.00 Image
71.3544ALTERNATOR ROTOR SPACER2.75
71.3549ROCKER SPINDLE T14033.00
71.3550/HROCKER OIL FEED PIPE TR7/T140 UK MADE22.50
71.3552CRANKSHAFT FLYWHEEL BOLT T1402.25
71.3553CYLINDER HEAD STUD (INNER) BRIDGE PLATE1.10
71.3556INLET MANIFOLD ALLOY TR6/TR739.00
71.3573INLET MANIFOLD TO HEAD GASKET 30mm 1973on T140V1.50
71.3666CAMSHAFT PINION 1972 ONWARDS32.50
71.3668ROCKER BOX INLET72.00
71.3671ROCKER BOX INSPECTION COVER8.25
71.3673ROCKER COVER INSPECTION GASKET (6 SCREW HOLES)1.25
71.3676PISTON ASSY (PAIR) T140 STD 8.6:1 comp by LF HARRIS88.40 Image
71.3676/20PISTON ASSY (PAIR) T140 020" 8.6:1 comp by LF HARRIS88.40 Image
71.3676/40PISTON ASSY (PAIR) T140 040" 8.6:1 comp by LF HARRIS88.40 Image
71.3676/60PISTON ASSY (PAIR) T140 060" 8.6:1 comp by LF HARRIS88.40 Image
71.3681CYLINDER HEAD GASKET SOLID COPPER TR7/T1408.50
71.3681/80HEAD GASKET SOLID COPPER (.080") EXTRA THICK12.50
71.3700PISTON CIRCLIP0.75
71.3748VALVE COLLET (SPLIT COTTER)1.30
71.3910OIL PUMP GASKET0.75
71.4006/K750cc CYLINDER BARREL (10 STUD) & HEPOLITE PISTON SET0.00
71.4044CHAINCASE BREATHER STUB PLASTIC 1976on2.50
71.4619HEAD GASKET EYELETTED TYPE TR7/T1408.65
71.7008CAM FOLLOWER INLET ALL YEARS + EXHAUST 1981 ONWARDS30.00
71.7011REV COUNTER DRIVE GEARBOX 1969on (L/H THREAD)49.50 Image
71.7013CRANKCASE OIL JUNCTION BLOCK TR7/T140 1973-7810.25 Image
71.7016INLET CAMSHAFT TR7 T14065.00 Image
71.7017EXHAUST CAMSHAFT TR7/T14065.00 Image
71.7017REXHAUST CAMSHAFT (SPITFIRE RACING PROFILE)90.00
71.7018AIR HOSE CLIP 1976 to 1978 T140V3.00
71.7043ROCKER ARM (LEFT EXHAUST or RIGHT INLET)unf 78 ON21.20
71.7044ROCKER ARM (RIGHT EXHAUST or LEFT INLET)unf 78 ON21.20
71.7045TAPPET ADJUSTER 1978 ONWARDS unf2.40
71.7045MTAPPET ADJUSTER SCREW SET MUSHROOM HEADED unf THREAD 1979on T140/TR718.00
71.7050ROCKER BOX EXHAUST72.00
71.7086PISTON ASSY (PAIR) T140 STD 7.4:1 comp FOR UNLEADED by LF HARRIS88.40
71.7086/20PISTON ASSY (PAIR) T140 +.020" 7.4:1 comp FOR UNLEADED by LF HARRIS88.40
71.7086/40PISTON ASSY (PAIR) T140 +.040" 7.4:1 comp FOR UNLEADED by LF HARRIS88.40
71.7086/60PISTON ASSY (PAIR) T140 +.060" 7.4:1 comp FOR UNLEADED by LF HARRIS88.40
71.7159CONTACT BREAKER COVER FINNED ALLOY 1963on12.50 Image
71.7176CRANKCASE OIL JUNCTION BLOCK 1979 ONWARDS13.25 Image
71.7182EXHAUST CAMSHAFT LATE T140 (NOT HARRIS)65.00
71.7191PUSHROD TUBE 1980 ONWARDS19.00 Image
71.7194TAPPET GUIDE BLOCK 1980 ONWARDS19.90
71.7196PUSHROD TUBE BOTTOM SLEEVE 1980 ONWARDS2.50
71.7201VALVE GUIDE INLET BRONZE (CIRCLIP TYPE) 1980on8.75
71.7202VALVE GUIDE EXHAUST BRONZE (CIRCLIP TYPE) 1980on8.75
71.7203BOTTOM VALVE SPRING CUP 1981 ONWARDS 1/2" HOLE5.00
71.7263TIMING COVER GASKET2.50
71.7317OIL PUMP 4 VALVE TYPE 1980on c/w SLIDER BLOCK69.00 Image
71.7318TIMING COVER72.50
71.7349CAMSHAFT INLET TSS (ALSO TR7T TIGER TRAIL)65.00
71.7400PILLAR BOLT ELECTRICT START MODLES2.50
71.7465PRIMARY CHAINCASE COVER L/H GEAR CHANGE MODELS85.15
71.7492CRANKCASE INTERMEDIATE SPINDLE BUSH E/S MODELS (EARLY) 5/8" o.d.5.00
71.7505CYLINDER HEAD c/w GUIDES TR7 SINGLE CARB (PUSH OVER EXHAUST)450.00 Image
71.7506VALVE GUIDE INLET BRONZE (CIRCLIP TYPE) FOR SEAL8.75
71.7627CRANKCASE INTERMEDIATE SPINDLE BUSH E/S MODELS (LATE) 0.828" o.d.5.00
71.7679CRANKSHAFT HALF TIME PINION 1965 ONWARDS29.35
71.7701EXHAUST PIPE TO ENGINE "L" BRACKET CHROME "TSX"4.00
82.2184CYLINDER HEAD BOLT WASHER (THICK 3/8")0.35
83.2829FRAME FILTER GASKET 1971on OIL IN FRAME MODELS1.50
83.4086CAPTIVE NUT HEAD STEADY TO FRAME T140/TR73.50
83.4813BREATHER PIPE SILVER "D" SHAPE (AROUND MUDGUARD) 1973-787.50
83.7467HEAD STEADY10.00
97.0200TAPPET GUIDE BLOCK LOCATING BOLT2.20
97.0430FIBRE WASHER 2BA (POINTS COVER & FORK DRAIN)0.40
99.3789PISTON RING SET 750cc STANDARD (6 RINGS)34.50
99.3791PISTON RING SET 750cc +.020"OVERSIZE (6 RINGS)34.50
99.3792PISTON RING SET 750cc +.040"OVERSIZE (6 RINGS)34.50
99.3793PISTON RING SET 750cc +.060"OVERSIZE (6 RINGS)34.50
99.7001DECOKE GASKET SET TR7 T140 1973-7925.00
99.7001/ADECOKE GASKET SET TR7 T140E 1980 on25.00
99.7002FULL ENGINE GASKET SET TR7 T140V 1973-197940.00
99.7002/AFULL ENGINE GASKET SET TR7 T140E 1980on40.00
99.7037VALVE SPRING SET (4 INNER & 4 OUTER)15.00 Image
99.7567PISTON RING SET STD (NICASIL BORE)40.00
O.S.05OIL SEAL SET 650cc & 750cc 5 SPEED TWINS TR6/T120V/TR7/T140 1973on14.50
SHC.135ALLEN SCREW KIT 650/750cc 1969 ONWARDS unc12.75
SHC.135/P3POSI SCREW KIT FOR OUTER COVERS 750cc 1973 TO 1978unc12.75 Image
TW.03TAB WASHER SET 750 TWIN4.50
WK.01WOODRUFF KEY SET (5) UNIT 650/750 TWIN57.75