Frame & Sundries

PLEASE NOTE : If you want to change the order of the results, just click on the column heading, i.e. click on "Name" to view the products in alphabetical order by product name.

There are 154 parts in this category.

Code Name Price
00.0077ENGINE MOUNTING BOLT SET TR7/T140 (C/W SPACERS)25.00 Image
14.0101BOLT 1/4" UNF X 1/2" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0102BOLT 1/4" UNF X 5/8" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0103BOLT 1/4" UNF X 3/4" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0104BOLT 1/4" UNF X 7/8" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0147BOLT 1/2" UNF X 1.5" UNDER HEAD LONG0.80
14.0213BOLT 1/4" UNF X 3.5" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0221BOLT 5/16" UNF X 2" UNDER HEAD LONG0.60
14.0234BOLT 3/8" UNF X 1 3/4" UNDER HEAD LONG (BOTTOM DAMPER BOLT T140)0.65
14.0235BOLT 3/8" UNF X 2" UNDER HEAD LONG (TOP DAMPER BOLT T140)0.65
14.0236BOLT 3/8" UNF X 2.25" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0238BOLT 3/8" UNF X 2.75" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0301NUT 1/4" UNF0.50
14.0302NUT 5/16" UNF0.50
14.0303NUT 3/8" UNF0.50
14.0404NUT 7/16" UNF THIN0.65
14.0405NUT 1/2" UNF THIN0.65
14.12025/16" UNF LOCKNUT0.65
14.13011/4" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT0.50
14.13025/16" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT0.65
14.13033/8" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT0.65
14.13047/16" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT0.95
14.13051/2" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT0.65
19.4590OIL FILTER PAPER ELEMENT B25SS etc (+ OFK1) UK MADE10.00 Image
21.2077CENTRE STAND STEPPED BOLT 1971-1979 OIL IN FRAME3.50
21.2109FRAME STUD TO HOLD ON ALLOY SUMP PLATE TR7/T140 1975on1.25
21.2112BOTTOM ENGINE MOUNTING STUD 1971 ONWARDS10.00
57.2331CENTRE STAND RUBBER1.00 Image
60.2023REAR SUSPENSION UNITS c/w BLACK & CHROME COVERS 12.4" CENTRES FOREIGN MADE60.00 Image
60.2023/CREAR SUSPENSION UNITS c/w CHROME SPRINGS 12.4" CENTRES FOREIGN MADE60.00 Image
60.2087SEAT CHECK WIRE OIL IN FRAME MODELS3.75
60.3618AIR FILTER ELEMENT OBLONG (ROUND HOLE IN BACK PLATE) 1973-7415.00 Image
60.4150CHROME SIDE PANEL BADGE BACKING STRIP 1974-7812.50
60.4152SIDE PANEL FIXING BOLT RUBBER BUNG OIL IN FRAME AND CONICAL FRONT HUB1.50
60.4254ALUMINIUM CABLE TIE 6" LONG0.80 Image
60.4265AIR FILTER ELEMENT (OBLONG) 1975 on OIL IN FRAME15.00 Image
60.4281UNDER SEAT SPECIFICATION DECAL 1973-78 T140/TR73.00
60.4385DECAL "BONNEVILLE 750" BLACK/GOLD5.00 Image
60.6000HAGON TR7 & T140 REAR SUSPENSION UNITS c/w CHROME SPRINGS (UK MADE) 320mm CENTRES122.00 Image
60.7071UNDER SEAT SPECIFICATION DECAL 1978 T140/TR7 (N3 PLUGS)3.00 Image
60.7207TRIP CONTROL FOR SMITHS SPEEDO T140E & T1604.00 Image
60.7222SPEEDOMETER HEAD MPH 1979on66.00 Image
60.7223TACHOMETER HEAD 4:1 RATIO 1979on62.00 Image
60.7226UNDER SEAT SPECIFICATION DECAL 1979on T140/TR7 (N5 PLUGS)3.00
60.7271STEERING LOCK NEIMAN TYPE 1980 ONWARDS APPROX 22mm dia25.00 Image
70.1335COPPER WASHER 3/8" dia0.50
71.1149BREATHER PIPE 3/4" (REAR OF CHAINCASE TO JUNCTION)2.25 Image
71.3316OIL IN FRAME ALLOY SUMP PLATE 1973onwards15.25
71.3463OIL TANK CAP & DIP STICK OIL IN FRAME MODELS9.20 Image
71.7018AIR HOSE CLIP 1976 to 1978 T140V3.00
82.4228SEAT KNOB PLUNGER SPRING1.00
82.5343DRAIN PLUG FOR OIL TANK (FINE THREAD)2.00
82.6039GROMMET OIL TANK BOTTOM & BATTERY CARRIER 3/4" DIA1.50 Image
82.6673GROMMET SIDE PANEL & BATTERY CARRIER 9/16"Dia1.00 Image
82.6850No PLATE BKT BOTTOM5.25
82.7021SIDE STAND PIVOT BOLT 1967 ONWARDS unf3.25 Image
82.7387BRAKE ROD ADJUSTER NUT unf4.20 Image
82.7560SEAT RETAINING PLUNGER & PLASTIC KNOB2.50
82.8091BATTERY CARRIER RUBBER MAT 12v MODELS (NOT T160)3.50 Image
82.8382SIDE STAND SPRING 1968 ONWARDS (3.75" LONG)4.85 Image
82.9054PILLION FOOTREST RUBBER2.50 Image
82.9093SEAT BASE RUBBER (1971on) & TANK RUBBER (DUPLEX)1.50 Image
82.9279RIDERS FOOTREST RUBBER (ROUND) WITH TRIUMPH NAME3.75 Image
82.9353BATTERY FIXING RUBBER STRAP2.25
82.9355BATTERY FIXING STRAP BUCKLE (STRAIGHT)2.50
82.9561COIL MOUNTING GROMMET 1971 ONWARDS2.40
82.9918ALUMINIUM CABLE TIE 8" LONG0.80 Image
83.1560SIDE STAND LEG 1968 TO 1978 (NOT T160)35.00
83.1614BREATHER PIPE SILVER "D" SHAPE (AROUND MUDGUARD)7.50 Image
83.1615"D" SHAPE BREATHER PIPE CLIP TO MUDGUARD2.50 Image
83.2641CHAINGUARD T120/140 1971 ONWARDS (PAINTED BLACK)39.50
83.2726REAR NUMBER PLATE 1971 ONWARDS (WITH RIBBED EDGE)15.00 Image
83.2796REAR MUDGUARD FRONT BRACKET 1973 ONWARDS4.40
83.2829FRAME FILTER GASKET 1971on OIL IN FRAME MODELS1.50
83.2846LOWER ENGINE MOUNTING BOLT SPACER L/H (THIN) 1971on2.00
83.2847LOWER ENGINE MOUNTING BOLT SPACER R/H (THICK) 1971on2.00
83.2848FRONT ENGINE MOUNTING BOLT SPACER L/H (THIN) 1971on1.50
83.2849FRONT ENGINE MOUNTING BOLT SPACER R/H (THIN) 1971on1.50
83.2860REAR BRAKE ROD CONICAL HUB 1971 ONWARDS8.50
83.3764REFLECTOR MOUNTING BRACKET3.50 Image
83.3793CENTRE STAND SPRING OIL IN FRAME MODELS3.75
83.4086CAPTIVE NUT HEAD STEADY TO FRAME T140/TR73.50
83.4118PETROL TANK BOTTOM TIE STRAP UK MODELS 1971onwards7.50 Image
83.4601COIL TRAY0.00
83.4610BATTERY TRAY TR7/14024.00
83.4774ALLOY REAR LAMP HOUSING 1973 on (L917 LAMP) ALSO 83.709432.50 Image
83.4782SEAT HINGE TR7/T140 1973 ONWARDS7.50
83.4783FRAME OIL FILTER GAUZE TR7/T140 1974 ONWARDS18.50
83.4784REAR No PLATE BRACKET TOP 1973 onwards5.25
83.4800REAR LAMP FIXING SLEEVE NUT 1973on (L917 LAMPS)1.25
83.4806WIRING PROTECTOR FOR UNDER REAR MUDGUARD 1974on4.50
83.4823FRONT NUMBER PLATE (PLASTIC) GENUINE AS FITTED FROM 1973 to 197510.00 Image
83.5001REAR LAMP HOUSING SUPPORT PLATE 1973 on15.00
83.5105RUBBER "U" GROMMET FOR REAR LAMP ALLOY HOUSING 1973on0.50
83.5145REAR GRAB RAIL TR6/T120V/TR7/T140V 1973 - 197760.00
83.7003REAR BRAKE PEDAL SPINDLE TRUNION LEVER T140 1976-825.50
83.7016REAR BRAKE TRUNION LEVER RETURN SPRING 1976on4.00
83.7021/22SILENCER MOUNTING BRACKETS (pr) 1976-197926.00
83.7040RIDERS FOOTREST TR7 & T140V/E 1975-198223.00
83.7041COIL MOUNTIAN TRAY TR7/T140 1976 TO 198018.50
83.7046BRAKE PEDAL SPINDLE 1976 ONWARDS12.00
83.7065DUALSEAT TR7/T140V UK MODELS WITH 4 GALL TANK (DIMPLED TOP) 1973-77 UK MADE127.50
83.7065/USDUALSEAT US TR7/T140V (DIMPLED TOP) 1973-77 UK MADE127.50 Image
83.7082DUALSEAT T140J SILVER JUBILEE UK MODELS 1977 (BLUE/RED PIPING) UK MADE135.00 Image
83.7087DUALSEAT T140J SILVER JUBILEE US MODELS 1977 (BLUE/RED PIPING) UK MADE135.00 Image
83.7129DUALSEAT T140V/E US MODELS 1978-79 (BROWN) UK MADE127.50 Image
83.7130DUALSEAT T140V/E UK MODELS 1978-79 (BROWN) UK MADE127.50 Image
83.7252SIDE PANEL BADGE 1979on "BONNEVILLE 750" SILVER & CHROME15.00 Image
83.7256/9RIDERS FOOTREST RUBBERS PAIR 1979on5.00 Image
83.7271DUALSEAT US MODELS (DROPSIDE) 1978-80 UK MADE127.50 Image
83.7272DUALSEAT UK MODELS (DROPSIDE) 1978-80 UK MADE127.50 Image
83.7316SIDE PANEL BADGE 1979on "BONNEVILLE 750" BLACK & CHROME15.00 Image
83.7317SIDE PANEL BADGE 1979on "BONNEVILLE 750" BLACK & GOLD15.00 Image
83.7328T140E SEAT LOCK CATCH HOOK3.00 Image
83.7329T140E SEAT CATCH PLATE6.00 Image
83.7357SIDE PANEL BADGE "BONNEVILLE SPECIAL" 1979 TO 198022.50 Image
83.7391DUALSEAT STEPPED US "D & E" MODELS 1979on UK MADE127.50 Image
83.7460CENTRE STAND SPACER 1980on TR7/T1401.00
83.7467HEAD STEADY10.00
83.7502COIL MOUNTING TRAY TR7/T140 1980 TO 198218.50
83.7504BATTERY TRAY24.00
83.7532CENTRE STAND 1980on T140E WILL FIT 1974on USING 83.7460 SPACERS & 14.0147 BOLTS & 14.1305 NUTS78.00
83.7532/KT140 CENTRE STAND FITTING KIT (BOLTS, SPACERS & NUTS4.90
83.7542SEAT HINGE REAR WITH STOP 1980 ONWARDS7.50
83.7547GRAB RAIL (WITH SMALL RACK) 1979-80 T140E MODELS65.00
83.7553SIDE STAND TR7/T140E 1979on51.50
83.7555GRAB RAIL (SQUARE SHAPE) T140D & 1981on T140E MODELS55.00
83.7598DUALSEAT STEPPED UK "D & E" MODELS 1979on UK MADE127.50 Image
83.7600PILLION FOOTREST ASSEMBLY c/w RUBBER 1971on19.00 Image
83.7644T140 ES, TSS, TSX STARTER MOTOR SOLENOID COVER16.50 Image
83.7726DUALSEAT US MODELS (ELECTRIC START) 1980on UK MADE127.50
83.8156CHAIN GUARD CHROME 1971on T120/T140etc OIL IN FRAME MODELS50.00
83.8359TAIL LAMP SUPPORT PLATE TSX15.00
862217GROMMET : HEADLAMP BOTTOM & FRAME O.I.F MODELS1.80 Image
97.2237ZENOR DIODE HEAT SINK (TRIUMPH)19.50 Image
97.2275ZENOR DIODE HEAT SINK PLUG (TRIUMPH)1.50
97.4112HANDLEBAR CABLE CLIP (CHROME)1.50
97.4552FRONT MUDGUARD CHROME BOTTOM STAY 1973 ONWARDS27.60
AC.900/CAIR FILTER ASSEMBLY ROUND TYPE CENTRAL FIT(900 CARB)22.50 Image
FW.14FLAT STEEL WASHER 1/4"0.15
FW.38FLAT STEEL WASHER 3/8"0.15
FW.516FLAT STEEL WASHER 5/16"0.15
HAG.1BLACK TOP DAMPER COVER FOR HAGON DAMPERS8.50
HAG.2STAINLESS STEEL LOWER DAMPER COVER FOR HAGON DAMPERS13.50
NF.704RIDERS FOOTREST RUBBER (ROUND) WITH TRIUMPH SCRIPT LOGO5.25 Image
OFK.1FRAME OIL FILTER KIT WITH PAPER ELEMENT 1973on49.50 Image
RCT.1RUBBER CABLE TIE (APPROX 4" LONG)0.50 Image
SW.14SPRING STEEL WASHER 1/4"0.15
SW.38SPRING STEEL WASHER 3/8"0.15
SW.516SPRING STEEL WASHER 5/16"0.15
T.207/USSEAT COVER KIT BLACK DIMPLED TOP 1973-77 TR7/T140 US MODELS30.00
T.208/UKSEAT COVER KIT BLACK DROPSIDE PATTERN 1978-80ish TR7/T140 UK MODELS30.00
T.208/USSEAT COVER KIT BLACK DROPSIDE PATTERN 1978-80ish TR7/T140 US MODELS30.00
TF.24SET REAR DAMPER FIXING BOLTS, NUTS & WASHERS (STAINLESS) 1971on18.00 Image