Front Forks

PLEASE NOTE : If you want to change the order of the results, just click on the column heading, i.e. click on "Name" to view the products in alphabetical order by product name.

There are 84 parts in this category.

Code Name Price
00.0005FORK OIL SEAL HARRIS BONNEVILLE 1986-873.50
00.0050FORK STANCHIONS (Pair) TO SUIT HARRIS MODELS 1986-87122.60
14.0237BOLT 3/8" UNF X 2.5" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0302NUT 5/16" UNF0.50
14.1019ALLEN SCREW (FORK BOTTOM TO DAMPER) 1971on0.50
14.1034ALLEN SCREW (IN TOP YOKE DISC MODELS)0.75
14.13033/8" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT0.65
21.0578STEERING LOCK GRUB SCREW0.75
21.2102FORK BOTTOM CAP STUD 1971on ALLOY SLIDER FORKS2.00
274TAX DISC HOLDER STAINLESS STEEL UK MADE7.50 Image
60.0340FORK GAITER CLIP STAINLESS (FLAT STRIP TYPE)3.80 Image
60.2394SPEEDOMETER HEAD BLACK FACE 1970-75 COPY OF SMITHS (1000 ratio USE WITH 1.25:1 DRIVE)66.00 Image
60.2396TACHOMETER HEAD BLACK FACE 1970-75 COPY OF SMITHS (4:1 RATIO)62.00 Image
60.2600SPEEDO/TACHO MOUNTING RUBBER CUP 1971 - 19787.75 Image
60.7207TRIP CONTROL FOR SMITHS SPEEDO T140E & T1604.00 Image
60.7207SPEEDOMETER TRIP SHAFT FOR SMITHS MAGNETIC INSTRUMENTS 65mm LONG4.00
60.7222SPEEDOMETER HEAD MPH 1979on66.00 Image
60.7223TACHOMETER HEAD 4:1 RATIO 1979on62.00 Image
60.7269FORK SEAL RETAINING CIRCLIP T140/TR7 1980on1.50 Image
60.7271STEERING LOCK NEIMAN TYPE 1980 ONWARDS APPROX 22mm dia25.00 Image
82.6738STEERING LOCK AND KEYS 1967-1978 (IN TOP YOKE)18.50 Image
82.6784RUBBER GROMMET (FOR CABLES or WIRING)0.50
83.2007STEERING HEAD BEARING BACKING RING 1971on1.75
83.4823FRONT NUMBER PLATE (PLASTIC) GENUINE AS FITTED FROM 1973 to 197510.00 Image
862217/ASWITCH BOX BOTTOM WIRING GROMMET T140E & T1601.70 Image
97.1510/UKPAIR OF FORK GAITERS UK MADE ALLOY SLIDER FORKS 1971 - 198312.50 Image
97.1527METALASTIC BUSH FOR HANDLEBAR MOUNTING IN YOKE4.75 Image
97.2208HEADLAMP BRACKET EAR/SHROUD RUBBER 1973on3.25 Image
97.2262IGNITION SWITCH RUBBER COVER 1968on S45 SWITCH3.50 Image
97.2291HANDLEBAR MOUNTING "P" CLAMP (CHROME)22.50 Image
97.3893FORK DRAIN SCREW WASHER0.50
97.3894FORK DRAIN SCREW0.80
97.4001FORK OIL SEAL ALLOY SLIDER FORKS 1971on2.50 Image
97.4002FORK SLIDER SCRAPER SLEEVE 1971on2.50 Image
97.4003FORK DAMPER VALVE "O" RING 1971on0.75
97.4004FORK DAMPER BOTTOM DOWTY SEALING WASHER 1971on0.75
97.4009FORK DAMPER RECOIL SPRING 1971on2.00
97.4010WASHER2.50
97.4011FORK SPRING ALLOY SLIDER FORKS 1971on8.00
97.4011/PPROGRESSIVE FORK SPRINGS ALLOY SLIDER FORKS 1971on PER PAIR27.50
97.4012NUT1.00
97.4020DAMPER VALVE3.40
97.4026SPEEDO/TACHO CHROME MOUNTING BRACKET 1971on10.00 Image
97.4028STEERING BEARING DUST COVER OIL IN FRAME + T1602.00
97.4031STEERING HEAD BEARING TAPER ROLLER OIL IN FRAME MODELS & T160 TRIDENT12.65
97.4076FORK STANCHION BOTTOM END PLUG 1971on14.60
97.4121/UKHEADLAMP BRACKET L/HAND UK MADE (SWITCH TYPE) 1973 - 197829.00 Image
97.4125HEAD LAMP SPACER TO SUIT 7/16" BOLT 1973 ONWARDS3.00
97.4166FORK TOP NUT WASHER 1971on0.50
97.4203/UKHEADLAMP BRACKET R/HAND UK MADE 1973 - 198122.00 Image
97.4259FORK TOP NUT STICKER 190cc3.00 Image
97.4317FORK CROWN CENTRE NUT CHROME 1973on (FINE THREAD)15.00
97.4325DAMPER VALVE24.00
97.4380FORK TUBE (STANCHION) (pr) HARD CHROME ALL DISC BRAKE MODELS UK MADE58.00
97.4380/PFORK TUBE (STANCHION) (pr) HARD CHROME ALL DISC BRAKE MODELS NOT UK MADE50.00
97.4381TOP YOKE 1973-78 T140V & T150V 1973-75 (DISC BRAKE MODELS)61.60
97.4385BOTTOM YOKE & STEM T140V 1973-7881.50
97.4387FORK STANCHION TOP PLUG (ALLEN KEY) 1973on DISC MODELS8.00 Image
97.4395FORK STANCHION PLUG TOP NUT 1973-789.20
97.4395/SSFORK TOP NUT STAINLESS STEEL DISC BRAKE MODELS 1973-7815.00 Image
97.4399FORK BOTTOM SLIDER LEFT HAND DISC MODELS150.00
97.4439FRONT MUDGUARD 73/750.00
97.4456FORK SLIDER BOTTOM CAP L/HAND DISC MODELS18.00
97.4457FORK SLIDER BOTTOM CAP R/HAND DISC MODELS18.00
97.4461RUBBER BUFFER UNDER YOKE 1973 ONWARDS3.00
97.4476BOTTOM YOKE PINCHBOLT & BRAKE PIPE EYE BOLT6.75
97.4480FORK COVER CHROME LEFT HAND25.50
97.4481FORK COVER CHROME RIGHT HAND25.50
97.4552FRONT MUDGUARD CHROME BOTTOM STAY 1973 ONWARDS27.60
97.4564HEADLAMP BRACKET L/H T140E/TR7 1979on (GENUINE NOS MAY NEED RE-PAINT)18.00 Image
97.4573RUBBER CUP FOR SPEEDO or TACHO T140E & T1607.50
97.4579FORK SLIDER RIGHT HAND (STRAIGHT) 1973 ONWARDS145.00
97.7010FORK SEAL & RETAINER (EACH) TR7/T140 1978-79 (WILL ALSO FIT 1971on)10.50
97.7034FORK TOP NUT PLASTIC CAP 1979on + T1604.00 Image
97.7039FRONT MUDGUARD 78 ON0.00
97.7070FORK CROWN CENTRE NUT 1979on6.50
97.7079FORK SEAL LATE TYPE 1978on (HELD IN WITH CIRCLIP 1980on)4.75 Image
97.7093FORK SEAL RETAINING WASHER T140/TR7 1980on1.00 Image
97.7138FRONT MUDGUARD0.00
97.7159FORK SLIDER R/HAND FOR TWIN DISC CONVERSION 1973on180.00 Image
99.0176SPEEDOMETER TRIP SHAFT FOR SMITHS MAGNETIC INSTRUMENTS6.00 Image
99.7012/SSHEAD LAMP FIXING BOLTS STAINLESS STEEL 7/16"dia (Pair)12.50 Image
EJRSTEERING LOCK KEY (STATE NUMBER ON KEY)5.00
TF.11HEADLAMP FIXING BOLTS STAINLESS STEEL (Pair) 7/16"unf 1971on12.50