Gearbox

PLEASE NOTE : If you want to change the order of the results, just click on the column heading, i.e. click on "Name" to view the products in alphabetical order by product name.

There are 110 parts in this category.

Code Name Price
00.00665 SPEED GEAR CLUSTER ASSEMBLY WITH CAMPLATE & SELECTOR FORKS650.00 Image
21 .0547PLUNGER GUIDE PLATE STUD1.00
21.0541KICKSTART PEDAL PIVOT STEPPED BOLT 1969on unf2.00
21.0544DOMED NUT CHROME 5/16" unf4.00
21.0594MAINSHAFT NUT T/SIDE 1967on unf2.00
21.1878POSI SCREW 1/4"unc X 2 3/4" LONG (OUTER G/BOX) 1970on2.00
21.2149STUD CRANKCASE TO GEAR BOX OUTER COVER 1969on3.50
57.0023KICKSTART AXLE OUTER BUSH10.00
57.0024KICKSTART AXLE 1950 TO 1972 4" LONG45.00
57.0031KICKSTART RETURN SPRING8.50
57.0045KICKSTART QUADRANT STOP PEG (OLD NUMBER T45)2.25
57.0047KICKSTART SPRING LOCATING PIN1.00
57.0057GEARCHANGE SPINDLE OUTER BUSH upto 197510.00
57.0280HUB CIRCLIP + G/BOX SOME MODELS2.50 Image
57.0404QUADRANT RETURN SPRING (CURVED) UPTO 19752.00
57.0405QUADRANT PLUNGER SPRING2.00
57.0407QUADRANT PLUNGER GUIDE PLATE16.00
57.0412GEARCHANGE SPINDLE INNER BUSH UPTO 197510.00
57.0730PINION KICKSTART 18t27.50
57.0731RATCHET KICKSTART17.50
57.0912GEARBOX LOCATING PEG (L/S BUSH or THRUST WASHER)0.50
57.0989HOLLOW DOWEL 1/4" INSIDE DIAMETER2.50
57.1250KICKSTART RATCHET SPRING4.00
57.1257GEARBOX DRAIN PLUG FIBRE WASHER0.50
57.1606LAYSHAFT NEEDLE ROLLER DRIVE SIDE12.50
57.1607BRONZE THRUST WASHER FOR LAYSHAFT NEEDLE ROLLER BEARINGS6.25 Image
57.1614LAYSHAFT NEEDLE ROLLER TIMING SIDE12.50
57.1646CLUTCH CABLE RUBBER COVER2.50 Image
57.1710CLUTCH LIFT MECHANISM SHAFT (3 BALL TYPE ONLY)2.00
57.1712CLUTCH LIFT MECHANISM SHAFT SPRING (3 BALL TYPE ONLY)1.50
57.1736CLUTCH PUSH ROD7.50
57.1955KICKSTART AXLE OIL SEAL HOUSING3.50
57.1956KICKSTART AXLE OIL SEAL2.50
57.1962KICKSTART PINION SLEEVE WASHER1.00
57.1963KICKSTART PINION SLEEVE3.00
57.2166INSPECTION AND FILLER CAP SLOTTED TYPE (GENUINE NOS)4.50 Image
57.2167/CGEARBOX LEVEL & DRAIN PLUG ASSY u.n.c. 1970on6.50
57.2240MAINSHAFT TAB WASHER FOR R/H END2.00 Image
57.2330KICKSTART RUBBER OPEN ENDED2.50 Image
57.2330/AKICK START RUBBER WITH TRIUMPH LOGO2.75 Image
57.2450GEAR LEVER RUBBER (EGG SHAPE)2.00 Image
57.2450/ARUBBER WITH TRIUMPH LOGO2.50 Image
57.3660CAMPLATE PLUNGER15.00
57.3757GEARCHANGE LEVER CHROME R/HAND CHANGE (NOT T150 MODELS)22.50
57.3762CLUTCH CABLE ABUTMENT 1969 ONWARDS u.n.c. THREAD4.50
57.3988MAINSHAFT CLUTCH PUSH ROD BUSH PT108B (FITS INSIDE R/H END)2.50
57.3989SELECTOR FORK SPINDLE 1970on (PARALLEL TYPE)10.00
57.4113MAINSHAFT TIMING SIDE BEARING CIRCLIP 5 SPEED2.50
57.4117KICKSTARTER SHAFT QUADRANT32.50
57.4356KICKSTART COTTER PIN c/w NUT3.50 Image
57.4364SELECTOR FORK MAINSHAFT 4th GEAR 5 SPEED25.30
57.4366SELECTOR FORK LAYSHAFT 3rd GEAR 5 SPEED25.30
57.4376MAINSHAFT 4th GEAR 5 SPEED45.00 Image
57.4377MAINSHAFT 3rd GEAR 5 SPEED39.60
57.4396GEARBOX SPROCKET NUT 5 SPEED6.80
57.4400CAMPLATE INDEX PLUNGER HOUSING6.50
57.4403GEARCHANGE QUADRANT PLUNGER 5 SPEED12.50 Image
57.4432MAINSHAFT 5 SPEED (TWINS)95.00
57.4459CAMPLATE INDEX PLUNGER SPRING2.00
57.4575MAINSHAFT 3nd GEAR BUSH (5 SPEED)10.00
57.4587CLUTCH LIFTING MECHANISM (3 BALL TYPE) 1968-197816.50 Image
57.4647LAYSHAFT 3rd GEAR 5 SPEED 1973on47.00
57.4653MAINSHAFT 1st & 2nd GEAR 5 SPEED 1973on47.00
57.4654LAYSHAFT 1st GEAR 5 SPEED 1973on31.25
57.4657LAYSHAFT 2nd GEAR 5 SPEED 1974on33.00
57.4660SELECTOR FORK LAYSHAFT 1st GEAR 5 SPEED25.30
57.4661LAYSHAFT 1st GEAR DRIVE DOG 5 SPEED 1973on30.00
57.4662LAYSHAFT 2nd GEAR BUSH (5 SPEED)10.00
57.4756KICK START AXLE 650/750 TWINS AND TRIPLES 4.25" LONG45.50
57.4779MAINSHAFT HIGH GEAR ALL 5 SPEED 1973on79.85
57.4785GEARBOX SPROCKET 17t 5 SPEED27.50
57.4787LAYSHAFT 4th GEAR 5 SPEED 1974on38.00
57.4790CIRCLIP LAYSHAFT HIGH GEAR 5 SPEED1.00
57.4791LAYSHAFT 5th GEAR 5 SPEED 1974on38.00
57.4793LAYSHAFT 4th GEAR BUSH (5 SPEED)20.00
57.4889CAMPLATE 5 SPEED60.00 Image
57.4900LAYSHAFT ASSEMBLY C/W 4th & 5th GEARS 5 SPEED137.50
57.4901LAYSHAFT ONLY (NO GEARS) ALL 5 SPEED MODELS65.00
57.4909GEARBOX SPROCKET TAB WASHER 5 SPEED2.00
57.4910OUTER GEARCHANGE QUADRANT & SHAFT 5 SPEED R/H CHANGE MODELS45.00
57.7008GEARCHANGE BUSH IN OUTER COVER 1976 ONWARDS10.00
57.7009GEARCHANGE BUSH FOR CROSSOVER SHAFT 1976 ONWARDS10.00
57.7010GEARCHANGE LEVER CHROME TR7/T140 1976on (LEFT SIDE CHANGE)22.50
57.7012GEARBOX INNER COVER GASKET L/HAND GEARCHANGE3.50 Image
57.7018KICKSTART LEVER ASSEMBLY (NOT T160)45.00
57.7019INNER QUADRANT 5 SPEED 1973-7850.00 Image
57.7020CAMPLATE INDEX PLUNGER 5 SPEED 1976 ONWARDS15.00
57.7021GEARCHANGE QUADRANT AND SHAFT L/HAND G/CHANGE67.50
57.7033CLUTCH LIFTING MECHANISM (3 BALL TYPE) 1979on16.50
57.7051GEARCHANGE RETURN SPRING 1976 ONWARDS2.00
57.7052INNER QUADRANT 5 SPEED 1979on (WITH NEUTRAL SWITCH PEG)50.00
57.7077MAINSHAFT 5 SPEED (TWINS) LATE TYPE95.00
60.2368BALL BEARING (3/8")0.30
60.2640"O" RING FOR GEARCHANGE SHAFT L/H CHANGE MODELS 1976-800.75
60.3494CIRCLIP FOR LAYSHAFT 1st GEAR BEHIND DRIVE DOG (5 SPEED)1.50
60.3500HIGH GEAR & COVER PLATE OIL SEAL 5 SPEED 1972on3.00
60.3511HIGH GEAR NEEDLE ROLLER 5 SPEED13.50
60.3512OIL SEAL SPROCKET 5 SPEED3.00
60.3530"O" RING FOR GEARCHANGE SHAFT R/H CHANGE MODELS0.75
60.3552MAINSHAFT TIMING SIDE BEARING21.50
60.3552/UKBEARING HOFFMANN UK MADE20.00
60.4100HIGHGEAR ROLLER BEARING 5 SPEED MODELS45.00 Image
70.0489HIGH GEAR BEARING RETAINING CIRCLIP4.50
70.1612SERRATED WASHER WASHER 1/4"0.40
70.2441COPPER WASHER 1/4" dia0.50
70.3309"O" RING GEARCHANGE SHAFT0.75
70.8782INSPECTION CAP "O" RING0.75
71.1070"O" RING FOR GEARBOX HIGH GEAR & TRIDENT OIL FILTER1.50
71.1448GEARBOX OUTER COVER GASKET 1963on 650/750 & T1503.50 Image
71.3096GEARBOX INNER COVER GASKET R/HAND GEARCHANGE3.50 Image