Engine

PLEASE NOTE : If you want to change the order of the results, just click on the column heading, i.e. click on "Name" to view the products in alphabetical order by product name.

There are 216 parts in this category.

Code Name Price
10334PISTONS (PAIR) C/W RINGS 5T 7:1 COMP STANDARD88.40
10334/20PISTONS (PAIR) C/W RINGS 5T 7:1 COMP +.020" O/SIZE88.40
10334/40PISTONS (PAIR) C/W RINGS 5T 7:1 COMP +.040" O/SIZE88.40
10334/60PISTONS (PAIR) C/W RINGS 5T 7:1 COMP +.060" O/SIZE120.00
17844/AE20PISTON ASSEMBLY (PAIR) 650cc 9:1 +.020" O/S AE HEPOLITE120.00 Image
17844/AE40PISTON ASSEMBLY (PAIR) 650cc 9:1 +.040" O/S AE HEPOLITE120.00 Image
17844/AE60PISTON ASSEMBLY 650cc (PAIR) 9:1 +.060" O/S AE HEPOLITE120.00 Image
17844/H20PISTON ASSY 9:1 020" ALLOY HEAD 650cc (PAIR) NEW HEPOLITE88.40 Image
17844/H40PISTON ASSY 9:1 040" ALLOY HEAD 650cc (PAIR) NEW HEPOLITE88.40 Image
21.0692CEICYLINDER BASE NUT (12 POINT) 3/8" 26tpi CYCLE THREAD1.50
37.0076NUT 3/8" bscy0.75
37.0103NUT 1/4" X 26tpi (SMALL HEADED)1.00
45877MAGNETO FLANGE GASKET TWIN'S1.00
60.4255PATENT PLATE HAMMER DRIVE SCREW0.50
70.0327CYLINDER HEAD BOLT SHORT OUTER4.80 Image
70.0375INTERMEDIATE GEAR SPINDLE (N.O.S. MERIDEN PART)5.00 Image
70.0378CRANKSHAFT OIL FEED BUSH (IN TIMING COVER)7.00
70.0378/20OIL FEED BUSH .020" UNDERSIZE7.00
70.0398CRANKSHAFT PINION NUT5.50
70.0400INTERMEDIATE GEAR BUSH3.75 Image
70.0402DRAIN PLUG FIBRE WASHER 3/8" i.d.0.50
70.0470TAPPET ADJUSTER NUT cei THREAD0.75
70.0486/ACRANCKCASE SUMP FILTER COVER (BILLET ALLOY) c/w MAGNETIC PLUG30.00 Image
70.0487SUMP GASKET1.50
70.0495OIL PUMP PLUNGER SLIDER BLOCK (ALLOY)5.25 Image
70.0529CRANKCASE SUMP FILTER15.50 Image
70.0672CYLINDER BASE STUD (3/8")2.00
70.0984ROCKER DRAIN TUBE TO PUSHROD TUBE BOLT3.20
70.1330ROCKER SPINDLE THRUST WASHER 3/8" dia0.75
70.1335COPPER WASHER 3/8" dia0.50
70.1435CHROME DOMED NUT 3/8" 26tpi (CYCLE THREAD) ROCKER SPINDLE etc2.50
70.1450CONNECTING ROD PRE UNIT SMALL JOURNAL (USES UNIT 350/500 SHELL BEARING)120.00
70.1457ROCKER ARM (RIGHT EXHAUST or LEFT INLET)21.20
70.1458ROCKER ARM (LEFT EXHAUST or RIGHT INLET)21.20
70.1463CAMSHAFT NUT INLET C/W OIL PUMP DRIVE UPTO 19693.50
70.1477TAPPET GUIDE BLOCK UPTO 196519.90 Image
70.1484HEAD BOLT5.00
70.1492EXHAUST CAMSHAFT NUT (PLAIN NOT TACHO DRIVE)2.00
70.1496PUSHROD TUBE BOTTOM SEAL (UPTO APPROX 1965)1.50 Image
70.1505PUSHROD TUBE 5T/6T/T10025.50 Image
70.1511CON ROD SMALL END BUSH6.75 Image
70.1512ROCKER SPINDLE (INLET or EXHAUST)33.00
70.1513TAPPET ADJUSTER cei THREAD3.50
70.1536OIL PUMP MOUNTING STUD (1946-1962)1.50
70.1537OIL PUMP GASKET0.75
70.1543VALVE SPRING TOP COLLAR ALL MODELS5.00
70.1545ROCKER BOX CORNER BOLT IRON HEAD2.25
70.1558CAMSHAFT PINION WOODRUFF KEY1.50
70.1562CRANKSHAFT BOLT (3 PIECE CRANK)7.65
70.1564ROCKER INSPECTION CAP5.00 Image
70.1564/FROCKER INSPECTION CAP FINNED UK MADE (PRICE IS EACH CAP NOT A SET)9.00 Image
70.1574ROCKER SPINDLE THACKERY (SPRING) WASHER 1/2"0.75
70.1575ROCKER SPINDLE THRUST WASHER 1/2" dia0.75
70.1577INSPECTION CAP FIBRE WASHER0.75
70.1580CRANKSHAFT PINION WOODRUFF KEY1.50
70.1591CRANKSHAFT MAIN BALL BEARING (1.1/8" dia)32.50 Image
70.1592MAIN BALL BEARING TIMING SIDE UPTO 1954 (1" dia)25.00
70.1595PATENT PLATE SPEED TWIN5.50
70.1596HEAD BOLT LONG WITH THREADED EXTENSION6.50
70.1601ROCKER BOX DRAIN BOLT IRON HEAD MODELS3.20
70.1612WASHER0.40
70.1647CRANKCASE MOUTH SCREW PRE-UNIT 500/650cc1.80
70.1650ROCKER BOX GASKET1.50
70.1678PATENT PLATE T1005.50
70.1955INLET VALVE 5T ALL YEARS + 1946-50 T10014.25
70.1956EXHAUST VALVE 5T/T10015.00
70.2226DYNAMO CORK SEALING WASHER1.50
70.2248HEAD GASKET SOLID COPPER 5T 1946 - 195812.50
70.2254CAMSHAFT ROTARY BREATHER VALVE3.50
70.2256CAMSHAFT ROTARY BREATHER VALVE SPRING2.50
70.2412CYLINDER BASE NUT 3/8" 26tpi cei SMALL HEX HEAD (ALSO FITS FORK PINCH BOLT)0.75
70.2441COPPER WASHER 1/4" dia0.50
70.2490CONNECTING ROD BIG END BOLT 26 TPI (CYCLE THREAD)5.90
70.2615TIMING COVER OIL WAY PLUG UPTO 19681.00
70.2620ENGINE PUSHROD (ALLOY WITH STEEL END CAPS)6.00 Image
70.2767CYLINDER HEAD OIL DRAIN BOLT TR5/T100 ALLOY HEAD3.20
70.2795/SOIL PRESSURE RELEASE VALVE WITH TELL TALE BUTTON (STAINLESS STEEL)49.50 Image
70.2873CYLINDER HEAD BOLT5.25
70.2874HEAD BOLT6.35
70.2876PATENT PLATE TROPHY5.50
70.2877CRANKSHAFT TIMING SIDE ROLLER BEARING 1"id UPTO 195352.50
70.2879CRANKSHAFT DRIVE SIDE MAIN ROLLER BEARING C2 FIT45.75 Image
70.2879/C3CRANKSHAFT DRIVE SIDE MAIN ROLLER BEARING C3 FIT45.75
70.2891/20PISTON ASSY 7:1 020" IRON HEAD 650cc (PAIR) by L F HARRIS88.40 Image
70.2891/40PISTON ASSY 7.:1 040" IRON HEAD 650cc (PAIR) by L F HARRIS88.40 Image
70.2891/60PISTON ASSY 7:1 060" IRON HEAD 650cc (PAIR) by L F HARRIS88.40 Image
70.2891/STDPISTON ASSY 7:1 STD IRON HEAD 650cc (PAIR) by L F HARRIS88.40 Image
70.2899INLET VALVE GUIDE CAST IRON (MADE IN UK)6.00 Image
70.2900EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE CAST IRON (MADE IN UK)6.00 Image
70.2903INLET VALVE 6T12.50
70.2904EXHAUST VALVE (1.437 HEAD DIAMETER)12.50
70.2909PATENT PLATE5.50
70.2922CONNECTING ROD BOLT NUT 26 TPI (CYCLE THREAD)1.50
70.2969INLET VALVE T100/TR5 1951onwards15.00
70.2972INLET MANIFOLD TO HEAD STUD LONG (2 3/8") TR5/T1001.80 Image
70.2973INLET MANIFOLD TO HEAD STUD (1 15/16")1.80 Image
70.2980ROCKER BOX + SUMP STUD 1/4" x 1/4"1.50
70.2982ROCKER BOX CORNER BOLT ALLOY HEAD2.25
70.3003HEAD GASKET SOLID COPPER TR5/T100 1951-195812.50
70.3059CAM FOLLOWER STANDARD30.00
70.3059RCAM FOLLOWER "R" TYPE30.00
70.3072OIL PUMP PRE-UNIT C/W WITH SLIDER BLOCK54.00
70.3072/MOIL PUMP MORGO PLUNGER TYPE ALL PRE-UNIT TWINS c/w SLIDER BLOCK74.35 Image
70.3072/MROIL PUMP MORGO ROTARY TYPE ALL PRE-UNIT TWINS143.85 Image
70.3114CRANKSHAFT ALTERNATOR ROTOR STUD2.75
70.3116ALTERNATOR ROTOR CLAMPING SPACER WASHER2.50
70.3120CRANKSHAFT NUT DRIVE SIDE FOR DYNAMO MODELS 1954-594.80
70.3134CAMSHAFT E3134 PROFILE65.00 Image
70.3253ROCKER SPINDLE "O" RING0.75
70.3275CAMSHAFT RAMP PROFILE 5T/6T & ALLOY T10065.00
70.3300CRANKSHAFT PINION CLAMPING WASHER2.50 Image
70.3302WASHER 1/4" DIA (THIN) UNDER ROCKER BOX0.35
70.3310INLET VALVE 1.5" dia Pre UNIT TR6,T110, T120 & UNIT 6T,TR6 upto 196511.00
70.3325CAMSHAFT T110/TR6/T120 HIGH SPEED TOURING PROFILE65.00 Image
70.3355CRANKCASE OIL FEED & RETURN JUNCTION BLOCK37.50 Image
70.3384CRANKSHAFT SPACER DRIVE SIDE FOR DYNAMO MODELS 1954-597.50
70.3411MAGNETO DRIVE GEAR (STEEL) FOR MANUAL ADVANCE ONLY50.00 Image
70.3411/AMAGNETO DRIVE GEAR ALLOY FOR MANUAL31.50 Image
70.3523BARREL STUD2.50
70.3547PUSHROD TUBE SEAL (THIN WHITE)1.50 Image
70.3552ROCKER BOX GASKET TR6/T110/T120 8 STUD HEAD2.00
70.3586BIG END SHELL'S STD (ENGINE SET FOR 2 RODS)21.00 Image
70.3586/10BIG END SHELL'S .010" U/S (ENGINE SET FOR 2 RODS)21.00 Image
70.3586/10/GBIG END SHELL'S .010" U/S (GLACIER) (ENGINE SET FOR 2 RODS)28.50
70.3586/20BIG END SHELL'S .020" U/S (ENGINE SET FOR 2 RODS)21.00 Image
70.3586/30BIG END SHELL'S .030" U/S (ENGINE SET FOR 2 RODS)25.00 Image
70.3586/30/GBIG END SHELL'S .030" U/S (GLACIER) (ENGINE SET FOR 2 RODS)28.50
70.3586/40BIG END SHELL'S .040" U/S (ENGINE SET FOR 2 RODS)25.00 Image
70.3586/40/GBIG END SHELL'S .040" U/S (GLACIER) (ENGINE SET FOR 2 RODS)28.50
70.3586/GBIG END SHELL'S STD (GLACIER) (ENGINE SET FOR 2 RODS)28.50
70.3592CYLINDER LINER FOR 500cc ALLOY BARRELL45.00
70.3610PISTON ASSEMBLY STD (PAIR) 6T 7.5:1 COMP ALLOY HEAD LF HARRIS88.40 Image
70.3610/20PISTON ASSEMBLY +020" (PAIR) 6T 7.5:1 COMP ALLOY HEAD LF HARRIS88.40 Image
70.3610/40PISTON ASSEMBLY +040" (PAIR) 6T 7.5:1 COMP ALLOY HEAD LF HARRIS88.40 Image
70.3610/60PISTON ASSEMBLY +060" (PAIR) 6T 7.5:1 COMP ALLOY HEAD LF HARRIS88.40 Image
70.3614HEAD GASKET SOLID COPPER 650cc 8stud 1951 - 196212.50
70.3614/80HEAD GASKET 8 STUD 650cc SOLID COPPER (.080") EXTRA THICK12.50
70.3615PISTON ASSEMBLY Pr T100 P/UNIT 9:1 STD BORE88.40 Image
70.3615/20PISTON ASSEMBLY Pr T100 P/UNIT 9:1 .020" OVERSIZE88.40 Image
70.3615/40PISTON ASSEMBLY Pr T100 P/UNIT 9:1 .040" OVERSIZE88.40 Image
70.3615/60PISTON ASSEMBLY Pr T100 P/UNIT 9:1 .060" OVERSIZE88.40 Image
70.3646PUSHROD TUBE TR6/T110/T120 ALLOY HEAD 1958-196522.50 Image
70.3685EXHAUST CAMSHAFT NUT (WITH SLOT FOR TACHO DRIVE)14.50
70.3827INLET VALVE GUIDE BRONZE (MADE IN UK)8.75 Image
70.3827/02INLET VALVE GUIDE BRONZE +.002" OVERSIZE10.00
70.3827/04INLET VALVE GUIDE BRONZE +.004" OVERSIZE10.00
70.3827/05INLET VALVE GUIDE BRONZE +.005" OVERSIZE10.00
70.3827/06INLET VALVE GUIDE BRONZE +.006" OVERSIZE10.00
70.3827/10INLET VALVE GUIDE BRONZE +.010" OVERSIZE10.00
70.3827/15INLET VALVE GUIDE BRONZE +.015" OVERSIZE10.00
70.3828EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE BRONZE (MADE IN UK)8.75 Image
70.3828/02EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE BRONZE +.002" OVERSIZE10.00
70.3828/04EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE BRONZE +.004" OVERSIZE10.00
70.3828/05EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE BRONZE +.005" OVERSIZE10.00
70.3828/06EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE BRONZE +.006" OVERSIZE10.00
70.3828/10EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE BRONZE +.010" OVERSIZE10.00
70.3828/15EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE BRONZE +.015" OVERSIZE10.00
70.3903CRANKSHAFT OIL SLUDGE TRAP TUBE9.50 Image
70.3905CRANKSHAFT OIL TUBE PLUG2.35
70.3905/MCRANKSHAFT OIL TUBE PLUG ALLEN TYPE3.75
70.3927EXHAUST VALVE 1.343"dia 1958-63 T110,TR6,T120 & 1963-66 6T ,TR612.50
70.3940INLET MANIFIOLDS Pair T120 P/U 1959-62 (SCREW IN)37.50 Image
70.3974ROTOR WOODRUFF KEY LONG TYPE1.75
70.3975CRANKSHAFT ROTOR TAB WASHER1.50 Image
70.3977CRANKSHAFT ALTERNATOR ROTOR NUT3.25
70.4016TIMING COVER PATENT PLATE BADGE2.50 Image
70.4016BTIMING COVER PATENT PLATE BRASS5.50
70.4531ALTERNATOR STATOR ADAPTOR MOUNTING RING 1959-196245.00 Image
70.4547CYLINDER HEAD GASKET 9 STUD 650cc SOLID COPPER12.50
70.4547/80HEAD GASKET 9 STUD 650cc SOLID COPPER (.080") THICK12.50
70.6309CYLINDER BASE GASKET 650/750 TWIN2.50 Image
70.6349ROCKER OIL FEED PIPE24.00
70.6576CON ROD BOLT 650cc UNF5.90
70.6596OIL PRESSURE RELEASE VALVE CAP4.00
70.6869PISTON CIRCLIP 250/500/6500.75
70.8038ENGINE SPROCKET ALIGNMENT SHIM .010"0.75
70.8751CYLINDER BASE HOLLOW DOWEL 3/8"1.50
70.8752PRESSURE RELEASE VALVE PISTON3.50
70.8754PRESSURE RELEASE VALVE CAP WASHER0.50
70.9488PISTON ASSY 9:1 STD ALLOY HEAD 650cc (PAIR) LF HARRIS88.40 Image
70.9488/20PISTON ASSY 9:1 +.020" ALLOY HEAD 650cc (PAIR) LF HARRIS88.40 Image
70.9488/40PISTON ASSY 9:1 +040" ALLOY HEAD 650cc (PAIR) LF HARRIS88.40 Image
70.9488/60PISTON ASSY 9:1 +060" ALLOY HEAD 650cc (PAIR) LF HARRIS88.40 Image
70.9516CYLINDER HEAD EXHAUST PIPE STUB 650/750cc8.50 Image
70.9525CON ROD ALL 650cc UNIT & LARGE JOURNAL PRE-UNIT 500 & 65099.50
70.9525/B650cc (& 500 PRE-UNIT) BILLET ALLOY CONNECTING RODS (Pair) SHELL TYPE ENGINES ONLY350.00 Image
71.0070ROCKER ARM BALL PIN (NO OIL HOLE)4.40
71.0286CAMSHAFT BUSH TIMING SIDE (LIPPED)7.50 Image
71.0287CAMSHAFT BUSH DRIVE SIDE EXHAUST (+ INLET 1969on)7.50 Image
71.0288CAMSHAFT BUSH DRIVE SIDE INLET UPTO 19697.50 Image
71.0288/PCAMSHAFT BUSH SET FOR BIKES WITH BREATHER ON INLET CAM (PRE 1970)30.00
71.2660ENGINE SPROCKET ALIGNMENT SHIM .030"0.75
71.3447OIL PRESSURE RELEASE VALVE UNIT TWINS 55-65lbs25.00 Image
71.3748VALVE COLLET (SPLIT COTTER)1.30
82.2184CYLINDER HEAD BOLT WASHER (THICK 3/8")0.35
97.0200TAPPET GUIDE BLOCK LOCATING BOLT2.20
97.1168/ECRANKSHAFT OIL SEAL DRIVE SIDE 1958on2.50 Image
GS.272CYLINDER HEAD DRAIN PIPE INLET "Y" SHAPE30.00
GS.273CYLINDER HEAD DRAIN PIPE EXHAUST "V" SHAPE30.00
P.15897PISTON ASSY 7.5:1 STD ALLOY HEAD 650cc (PAIR)88.40
P.15897/20PISTON ASSY 7.5:1 020" ALLOY HEAD 650cc (PAIR)88.40
P.15897/40PISTON ASSY 7.5:1 040" ALLOY HEAD 650cc (PAIR)88.40
P.15897/60PISTON ASSY 7.5:1 060" ALLOY HEAD 650cc (PAIR)132.00
PO.172ANUT 3/8" X 26tpi CEI THREAD0.50
R.11050PISTON RING SET 650cc FOR STANDARD SIZE (6 RINGS)34.50
R.11050/20PISTON RING SET 650cc +.020" OVERSIZE (6 RINGS)34.50
R.11050/40PISTON RING SET 650cc +.040" OVERSIZE (6 RINGS)34.50
R.11050/60PISTON RING SET 650cc +.060" OVERSIZE (6 RINGS)34.50
R.3850PISTON RING SET T100 & 5T STANDARD (6 RINGS)42.50
R.3850/20PISTON RING SET T100 & 5T +.020" (6 RINGS)37.50
R.3850/40PISTON RING SET T100 & 5T +.040" (6 RINGS)37.50
R.3850/60PISTON RING SET T100 & 5T +.060" (6 RINGS)37.50
SHC.171/PPOSIDRIVE SCREW KIT PRE UNIT S/ARM MODELS 1954 TO 196225.00
TW.09TAB WASHER SET 500/650cc PRE UNIT TWIN4.50
VS.279VALVE SPRING SET 1946-63 (APPROX 2 1/8" LONG)17.50 Image
WK.04WOODRUFF KEY SET (5) PRE UNIT 500/650 TWIN7.50