Frame & Sundries

PLEASE NOTE : If you want to change the order of the results, just click on the column heading, i.e. click on "Name" to view the products in alphabetical order by product name.

There are 88 parts in this category.

Code Name Price
00.0079CRANKCASE & ENGINE MOUNTING STUD/BOLT KIT S/DOWN TUBE53.50 Image
274TAX DISC HOLDER STAINLESS STEEL UK MADE7.50 Image
33355GIRLING TYPE DAMPER TOP COVER BLACK 128mm LONG (WONT FIT HAGON)6.00 Image
33356GIRLING TYPE DAMPER BOTTOM COVER CHROME 114mm LONG (WONT FIT HAGON)6.00 Image
57.2331CENTRE STAND RUBBER1.00 Image
60.0374SEAT CHECK WIRE UPTO 19703.75
60.0402/3STEERING LOCK & KEYS PRE 1966 TRIUMPH(FITS INTO SIDE OF HEADSTOCK)30.00 Image
60.2024REAR SUSPENSION UNITS c/w BLACK & CHROME COVERS 12.9" CENTRES FOREIGN MADE 6405416460.00 Image
60.2024/CREAR SUSPENSION UNITS c/w CHROME SPRINGS 12.9" CENTRES FOREIGN MADE60.00 Image
60.4254ALUMINIUM CABLE TIE 6" LONG0.80 Image
60.6000/6HAGON 5T/6T/T100/T110 & T120 REAR SUSPENSION UNITS c/w CHROME SPRINGS (UK MADE) 330mm CENTRES122.00 Image
70.2113DAMPER FIXING BOLT 3/8" dia X 1 15/16" CEI THREAD3.00
82.0966PETROL TANK BOLT REAR 1954 TO 19561.00
82.0969REAR WHEEL ADJUSTER BOLT RIGID FRAME 1942on2.75 Image
82.0975AREAR STAND SPRING RIGID MODELS 1946 TO 1954 5T/6T/T100/3T7.50
82.0977REAR STAND PIVOT BOLT (RIGID MODELS)3.00
82.0991RIDERS FOOTREST STUD RIGID MODELS 1/2" X 12.25" LONG6.00
82.1695FOOTREST RUBBER (FLAT) WITH TRIUMPH LOGO2.75 Image
82.2271PILLION FOOTREST PIVOT SCREW (cei THREAD)1.50 Image
82.2610SIDE STAND SPRING UPTO 1967 (5.5" LONG)3.75 Image
82.2725NUT1.25
82.2996FRONT NUMBER PLATE 6 DIGIT PRE 196310.00
82.3097SIDE STAND PIVOT BOLT UPTO 1966 cei3.25 Image
82.3363REAR NUMBER PLATE (6 DIGIT)30.00 Image
82.3564SWINGING ARM SPINDLE ALL PRE-UNIT MODELS 1954-6218.00
82.3592RIDERS FOOTREST STUD S/ARM MODELS 1954-19624.00
82.3597REAR BRAKE ROD cei THREAD 21" LONG10.50
82.3617CENTRE STAND SPRING3.75
82.3618CENTRE STAND SPRING TO FRAME LINK 1954-594.50 Image
82.3619CENTRE STAND BOLT UPTO 1966 (cei thread)4.50 Image
82.3858AIR FILTER HOSE T100/TR5/T110/TR6 1955 - 195915.00 Image
82.4130CHAINGUARD SWINGING ARM MODELS 1954on PAINTED BLACK80.00
82.4222SEAT HINGE UPTO 19669.75 Image
82.4227/ASEAT PLUNGER AND KNOB ASSEMBLY CHROME14.50 Image
82.4228SEAT KNOB PLUNGER SPRING1.00
82.4445STEERING LOCK RUBBER COVER PRE 19663.00 Image
82.4484CENTRE STAND BOLT TAB WASHER1.50
82.4523SIDE PANEL CHROME MOTIF "SPEEDTWIN"15.00
82.4585REAR BRAKE ROD ADJUSTER NUT cei4.20
82.4655/ATANK FIXING KIT 1960-6232.50
82.4670CENTRE STAND SPRING TO FRAME LINK 1960on DUPLEX FRAME4.50
82.4671CENTRE STAND SPRING3.75
82.4672AIR HOSE DUPLEX FRAME BATHTUB 6T/T110 60/6218.00 Image
82.4763CENTRE STAND 1960-62 DUPLEX FRAME TR6 & T12078.00 Image
82.4898SEAT BASE RUBBER BUFFER ("D" SHAPE)1.00 Image
82.7387BRAKE ROD ADJUSTER NUT unf4.20 Image
82.7560SEAT RETAINING PLUNGER & PLASTIC KNOB2.50
82.9279RIDERS FOOTREST RUBBER (ROUND) WITH TRIUMPH NAME3.75 Image
82.9369PILLION FOOTREST ASSEMBLY c/w TRIUMPH LOGO RUBBER23.00 Image
82.9918ALUMINIUM CABLE TIE 8" LONG0.80 Image
97.0251FRONT NUMBER PLATE BOTTOM RUBBER BEADING2.50 Image
97.0741FRONT NUMBER PLATE FIXING CLIP5.20 Image
AC.376AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY ROUND TYPE OFFSET FIT (376 CARB)22.50 Image
AC.376/CAIR FILTER ASSEMBLY ROUND TYPE CENTRAL FIT (376 CARB)22.50 Image
AC.389AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY ROUND TYPE OFFSET FIT(389 CARB)22.50 Image
AC.600AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY ROUND TYPE OFFSET FIT(600 CARB)22.50 Image
AC.600/CAIR FILTER ASSEMBLY ROUND TYPE CENTRAL FIT(600 CARB)22.50 Image
AC.900AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY ROUND TYPE OFFSET FIT(900 CARB)22.50 Image
ACC.1AIR FILTER FIXING CLIP (FOR OFFSET FILTERS)1.50 Image
ACR.60AIR FILTER ADAPTOR RING FOR 376 MONOBLOC & 600 CONCENTRIC CARBURETTERS 70.45762.60 Image
BB.141/4" dia BALL BEARING0.15
C.P.167/ASTEERING CUP & CONE SET inc 1/4" BALLS 1956on30.00
C.P.167/TSTEERING HEAD TAPER ROLLER CONVERSION 1956on35.00
CN.141/4" 26tpi NUT (CYCLE THREAD)0.50
CN.14LNNYLOCK NUT 1/4" CEI0.50
CN.38 3/8" 26TPI NUT0.50
CN.38LNNYLOCK NUT 3/8" CEI0.50
CN.5165/16" 26TPI NUT0.50
CN.516LNNYLOCK NUT 5/16" CEI0.50
D.S.50BSEAT L/H HINGED WITH FLAT TOP BLACK UPTO 1966 UK MADE127.50 Image
D.S.50BWSEAT L/H HINGED WITH FLAT TOP BLACK WITH WHITE PIPING UPTO 1966 UK MADE127.50
D.S.50GSEAT L/H HINGED WITH FLAT TOP GREY UPTO 1966 UK MADE127.50 Image
D.S.55DUALSEAT TRIUMPH PRE-UNIT 1955/1959 S/ARM UK MADE127.50
DS.47HALF NUT 7/16" cycle thread (26tpi)1.45
DS.48NUT 1/2" X 20tpi (RIDER FOOTREST STUD etc)1.45
DS.57MUDGUARD BOLT (DOMED HEAD) 1/4" cei THREAD1.00 Image
FW.14FLAT STEEL WASHER 1/4"0.15
FW.38FLAT STEEL WASHER 3/8"0.15
FW.516FLAT STEEL WASHER 5/16"0.15
HAG.1BLACK TOP DAMPER COVER FOR HAGON DAMPERS8.50
HAG.2STAINLESS STEEL LOWER DAMPER COVER FOR HAGON DAMPERS13.50
NF.704RIDERS FOOTREST RUBBER (ROUND) WITH TRIUMPH SCRIPT LOGO5.25 Image
PTR.1PETROL TANK RUBBER MOUNTING KIT 4 BOLT TANK8.00
RCT.1RUBBER CABLE TIE (APPROX 4" LONG)0.50 Image
RNP.1USE 82.3363 na
SW.14SPRING STEEL WASHER 1/4"0.15
SW.38SPRING STEEL WASHER 3/8"0.15
SW.516SPRING STEEL WASHER 5/16"0.15