Gearbox

PLEASE NOTE : If you want to change the order of the results, just click on the column heading, i.e. click on "Name" to view the products in alphabetical order by product name.

There are 84 parts in this category.

Code Name Price
57.0023KICKSTART AXLE OUTER BUSH10.00
57.0024KICKSTART AXLE 1950 TO 1972 4" LONG37.00
57.0031KICKSTART RETURN SPRING8.50
57.0044CAMPLATE INDEX PLUNGER 1950 TO 196812.50
57.0045KICKSTART QUADRANT STOP PEG (OLD NUMBER T45)2.25
57.0047KICKSTART SPRING LOCATING PIN1.00
57.0057GEARCHANGE SPINDLE OUTER BUSH upto 197510.00
57.0280HUB CIRCLIP + G/BOX SOME MODELS2.50 Image
57.0291SELECTOR FORK SPINDLE UPTO 1969 (STEPPED END TYPE)15.00
57.0323AGEARBOX OUTER COVER STUD 1 15/16" LONG2.00
57.0372CAMPLATE PLUNGER HOUSING UPTO 19676.75
57.0404QUADRANT RETURN SPRING (CURVED) UPTO 19752.00
57.0405QUADRANT PLUNGER SPRING2.00
57.0406GEARCHANGE QUADRANT PLUNGER 4 SPEED9.00
57.0407QUADRANT PLUNGER GUIDE PLATE15.00
57.0408/9GEARCHANGE OUTER QUADRANT & SHAFT 4 SPEED42.50 Image
57.0412GEARCHANGE SPINDLE INNER BUSH UPTO 197510.00
57.0413CLUTCH PUSHROD ADJUSTER SCREW C/W BALL4.50
57.0448HIGH GEAR BEARING 4 SPEED29.50 Image
57.0456STUD LOWER CRANKCASE 5/16" (T456)2.00
57.0495CLUTCH CABLE TO GEARBOX LEVER RUBBER COVER3.50 Image
57.0730PINION KICKSTART 18t24.00
57.0731RATCHET KICKSTART14.50
57.0732MAINSHAFT TAB WASHER FOR K/S RATCHET2.00
57.0912GEARBOX LOCATING PEG (L/S BUSH or THRUST WASHER)0.50
57.0928LOW GEAR BUSH 4 SPEED9.75
57.0930L/S THIRD GEAR 22t (EARLY UNIT 650cc)32.00
57.0946GEARBOX SPROCKET OIL SEAL 4 SPEED3.00
57.0948SPEEDO DRIVE HOUSING SEAL1.25
57.0989HOLLOW DOWEL 1/4" INSIDE DIAMETER2.50
57.1031SLIDING PLATE FOR BEHIND CLUTCH UP TO APPROX 1957 0.812" HOLE)2.00
57.1063LAYSHAFT ASSY0.00
57.1194GEAR LEVER PRE UNIT24.25
57.1227SPEEDO DRIVE BLANKING CAP3.00
57.1250KICKSTART RATCHET SPRING4.00
57.1273KICKSTART PEDAL PIVOT STEPPED BOLT UPTO 1968 cei THREAD3.50
57.1367LAYSHAFT BUSH12.50
57.1370MAINSHAFT HIGH GEAR SLEEVE BUSH 4 SPEED18.50
57.1381SLIDING DISC FOR BEHIND CLUTCH ON M/SHAFT 1958-62 APPROX 0.920" HOLE2.00
57.1512RUBBER SLEEVE FOR KICKSTARTER SHAFT2.75
57.1539CLUTCH OPERATING LEVER 1959-62 (SLICKSHIFT BOX)40.00
57.1541INSPECTION COVER GASKET SLICK SHIFT G/BOX1.00
57.1542SLICKSHIFT GEARBOX INSPECTION COVER 1957-6215.50 Image
57.1552CLUTCH PUSHROD7.50
57.1553SCREW,1/4x26x3/8 CEI/BSF,PANHD (UNIT 650 R/BOX CLIP & SLICKSHIFT G/BOX COVER)1.00
57.1554CLUTCH LEVER ARM SCREWED PEG2.50
57.1962KICKSTART PINION SLEEVE WASHER1.00
57.1963KICKSTART PINION SLEEVE3.00
57.2330KICKSTART RUBBER OPEN ENDED2.50 Image
57.2330/AKICK START RUBBER WITH TRIUMPH LOGO2.75 Image
57.2450GEAR LEVER RUBBER1.50 Image
57.2450/ARUBBER WITH TRIUMPH LOGO2.00 Image
57.2595CAMPLATE SELECTOR FORK ROLLER (NT261)2.50
57.3621GEAR BOX BEARING MAIN SHAFT TIMING SIDE12.50
57.3660CAMPLATE PLUNGER15.00
57.3661CAMPLATE PLUNGER SPRING1.50
57.3857M/S SECOND GEAR 20t0.00
57.3861L/S 2nd GEAR 4 SPEED35.00
57.3862L/S 1st GEAR 4 SPEED35.00
57.3988MAINSHAFT CLUTCH PUSH ROD BUSH PT108B (FITS INSIDE R/H END)2.50
57.4055GEARBOX SELECTOR CAMPLATE 4 SPEED60.00 Image
57.4117KICKSTARTER SHAFT QUADRANT30.25
57.4307SELECTOR FORK LAYSHAFT 4 SPEED50.00
57.4308SELECTOR FORK MAINSHAFT 4 SPEED30.00
57.4356KICKSTART COTTER PIN c/w NUT2.25 Image
60.3552/UKBEARING HOFFMANN UK MADE20.00
70.0489HIGH GEAR BEARING RETAINING CIRCLIP4.50
70.0698GEARBOX STUD (INNER CASE TO OUTER COVER) 2 7/8"2.50
70.0732INSPECTION AND FILLER CAP SLOTTED (SAME AS 57.2166)4.50
70.1612SERRATED WASHER WASHER 1/4"0.40
70.2441COPPER WASHER 1/4" dia0.50
70.3309"O" RING GEARCHANGE SHAFT0.75
70.8782INSPECTION CAP "O" RING0.75
82.3108STUD 3/8" cei X 7 3/32" (F3108)6.00
82.3575BOTTOM GEARBOX PIVOT BOLT 7/16" S/ARM FRAME 1954-5911.50
82.3769STUD G/BOX TOP 7/16" x 4 15/16" (F3769)4.00
82.3771FLANGED NUT cei THREAD P/U G/BOX & UNIT ENGINE PLATE5.00
82.4681STUD G/BOX BOTTOM PIVOT 7/16" X 8 1/4" (F4681) DUPLEX FRAME8.00
99.3542MAINSHAFT NUT TIMING SIDE UPTO 1967 (NT 297)2.00
NT.287USE 99.3542na
NT297USE 99.3542 MAINSHAFT NUT UPTO 1967na
S.35-7GEARBOX MAINSHAFT BEARING T/SIDE (SAME AS 60.3552)14.50
S.35-7/UKGEARBOX MAINSHAFT BEARING T/SIDE (UK MADE)20.00
S46/15GEARBOX LEVEL or DRAIN PLUG S46/15 (21.0046/15)2.50