Frame & Sundries

PLEASE NOTE : If you want to change the order of the results, just click on the column heading, i.e. click on "Name" to view the products in alphabetical order by product name.

There are 122 parts in this category.

Code Name Price
06.4822CHAINGUARD EXTENSION COMMANDO MK2 & MK325.50
14.0235BOLT 3/8" UNF X 2" UNDER HEAD LONG (TOP DAMPER BOLT T140)0.65
14.0236BOLT 3/8" UNF X 2.25" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0238BOLT 3/8" UNF X 2.75" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0301NUT 1/4" UNF0.50
14.0302NUT 5/16" UNF0.50
14.0303NUT 3/8" UNF0.50
14.0404NUT 7/16" UNF THIN0.65
14.12025/16" UNF LOCKNUT0.65
14.13011/4" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT0.50
14.13025/16" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT0.65
14.13033/8" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT0.65
14.13047/16" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT0.95
14.13051/2" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT0.65
21.2077CENTRE STAND STEPPED BOLT 1971-1979 OIL IN FRAME3.50
21.2091FRONT ENGINE BOLT OIL IN FRAME A654.50
21.2115BOTTOM ENGINE STUD OIL IN FRAME A656.00
274TAX DISC HOLDER STAINLESS STEEL UK MADE7.50 Image
29.4657BATTERY STRAP A7/A10 RIGID/PLUNGER MODELS9.00
29.7551RIDERS FOOTREST RUBBER BSA3.00 Image
29.7551/ARIDERS FOOTREST RUBBER WITH (BSA) LOGO4.00 Image
29.7560PILLION FOOTREST ASSEMBLY A7/A10 SWINGING ARM (LESS RUBBER)12.50 Image
33355GIRLING TYPE DAMPER TOP COVER BLACK 128mm LONG (WONT FIT HAGON)6.00 Image
33356GIRLING TYPE DAMPER BOTTOM COVER CHROME 114mm LONG (WONT FIT HAGON)6.00 Image
42.4355REAR BRAKE PEDAL RETURN SPRING A7/A10 SWINGING ARM MODELS8.25
42.4502/3BATTERY STRAP SET A7/A10 SWINGING ARM MODELS18.50
42.4730CENTRE STAND SPRING A7/A10 SWINGING ARM FRAME7.25
42.8049PETROL TANK FRONT RUBBER PAD A7/A10 S/ARM3.75 Image
42.8051PETROL TANK REAR RUBBER PAD A7/A10 S/ARM3.75 Image
42.9183SEAT RUBBER BUFFER A7/A10 S/ARM MODELS2.50 Image
57.2331CENTRE STAND RUBBER1.00 Image
57111RED TRIANGULAR SIDE REFLECTOR COPY OF LUCAS 57111 (99.1030 & 19.0943)9.00 Image
60.0982SIDE PANEL ODDIE STUD SHORT4.50
60.1006SIDE PANEL ODDIE STUD LONG4.50
60.3072AIR FILTER ELEMENT OBLONG (NO BACK PLATE) 1971-7215.00 Image
60.3618AIR FILTER ELEMENT OBLONG (ROUND HOLE IN BACK PLATE) 1973-7415.00 Image
60.4152SIDE PANEL FIXING BOLT RUBBER BUNG OIL IN FRAME AND CONICAL FRONT HUB1.50
60.4254ALUMINIUM CABLE TIE 6" LONG0.80 Image
60.6000/3HAGON A50 & A65 REAR SUSPENSION UNITS c/w CHROME SPRINGS (UK MADE) 340mm CENTRES (UPTO 1970)122.00 Image
60.6000/9HAGON A7 & A10 REAR SUSPENSION UNITS c/w CHROME SPRINGS (UK MADE) 330mm CENTRES122.00 Image
65.4742SIDE STAND SPRING A7/A10/A50/A654.85
67.4847CENTRE STAND SPRING A7/A10 PLUNGER FRAME7.50
67.6830BSA REAR NUMBER PLATE BOXED IN TYPE WITH PROVISION FOR REFLECTOR (PRIMER)25.00 Image
68.4093COIL FIXING CLAMP 48mm dia COILS 1963-69 A50/A654.50 Image
68.4235BOTTOM DAMPER BOLT SPIGGOTED NUT A50/A65 3/8" cei2.50
68.4577BATTERY STRAP A50/A65 1965 ONWARDS2.50
68.4595BATTERY CARRIER 12 VOLT A50/A65 1966 TO 197017.15
68.4597USE 82.8091na
68.4708CENTRE STAND SPRING B25/TR25/B44/A50/A655.50
68.4804A65 L/H RIDERS FOOTREST FIXING STUD (L/H THREAD)13.50 Image
68.4805A65 R/H RIDERS FOOTREST STUD 1963-705.00 Image
68.4828PILLION FOOTREST ASSEMBLY A50/A65 1966 TO 1970 (NO RUBBER)12.50 Image
68.7722CHAINGUARD A50/A65 1966 - 19680.00
68.9115SIDE PANEL ODDIE STUD FIXING SPRING CLIP A50/A652.50
68.9428ZENER DIODE HEAT SINK (BSA)30.00 Image
71.2283SILENCER BRACKET A65 OIL IN FRAME MODELS 1971-738.00
82.2867USE 83.7600na
82.4671CENTRE STAND SPRING3.75
82.6039GROMMET OIL TANK BOTTOM & BATTERY CARRIER 3/4" DIA1.50 Image
82.6673GROMMET SIDE PANEL & BATTERY CARRIER 9/16"Dia1.00 Image
82.7021SIDE STAND PIVOT BOLT 1967 ONWARDS unf3.25 Image
82.7387BRAKE ROD ADJUSTER NUT unf4.20 Image
82.8033BATTERY STRAP 1971 TO 19732.25
82.8091BATTERY CARRIER RUBBER MAT 12v MODELS (NOT T160)3.50 Image
82.8382SIDE STAND SPRING 1968 ONWARDS (3.75" LONG)4.85 Image
82.9004BATTERY STRAP HOOK A50/A65 1964 TO 19705.85
82.9039REAR BRAKE ROD ADJUSTER NUT4.25
82.9050L/H RIDERS FOOTREST FIXING NUT (L/H THREAD) A65/B25/TR25W2.50 Image
82.9054PILLION FOOTREST RUBBER2.50 Image
82.9354BATTERY FIXING STRAP BUCKLE (BENT)5.85
82.9561COIL MOUNTING GROMMET 1971 ONWARDS2.40
82.9603PILLION FOOTREST RUBBER WITH BSA LOGO3.50
82.9918ALUMINIUM CABLE TIE 8" LONG0.80 Image
83.2623A65L/F LEFT HAND CARB HOSE TO AIRBOX 1971-73 OIL IN FRAME MODELS6.50 Image
83.2624A65L/F RIGHT HAND CARB HOSE TO AIRBOX 1971-73 OIL IN FRAME MODELS6.50 Image
83.2627CENTRE STAND 1971-73 OIL IN FRAME 650cc MODELS78.00
83.2651RIDERS FOOTREST RUBBER A65 1971 ONWARDS3.50
83.2726REAR NUMBER PLATE 1971 ONWARDS (WITH RIBBED EDGE)15.00 Image
83.2727REAR NUMBER PLATE BRACKET L/H 1971-725.50
83.2728REAR NUMBER PLATE BRACKET R/H 1971-725.50
83.2768GRAB RAIL OIL IN FRAME 1971-73 650cc MODELS60.00
83.2829FRAME FILTER GASKET 1971on OIL IN FRAME MODELS1.50
83.2860REAR BRAKE ROD CONICAL HUB 1971 ONWARDS8.50
83.2867SEAT HINGE USE 83.47820.00
83.3213RUBBER BEADING (pair) FOR REAR LAMP STEEL HOUSING 1971-723.00
83.3642FRAME STEEL GAUZE FILTER 1971 - 1972 (HAS THE EYELETED HOLE IN THE TOP)18.50
83.3793CENTRE STAND SPRING OIL IN FRAME MODELS3.75
83.4932PETROL TANK TO FRAME MOUNTING RUBBER "U" 1971 ONWARDS2.50 Image
83.7600PILLION FOOTREST ASSEMBLY c/w RUBBER 1971on19.00 Image
AC.376AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY ROUND TYPE OFFSET FIT (376 CARB)22.50 Image
AC.376/CAIR FILTER ASSEMBLY ROUND TYPE CENTRAL FIT (376 CARB)22.50 Image
AC.389AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY ROUND TYPE OFFSET FIT(389 CARB)22.50 Image
AC.389/CAIR FILTER ASSEMBLY ROUND TYPE CENTRAL FIT(389 CARB)22.50 Image
AC.600AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY ROUND TYPE OFFSET FIT(600 CARB)22.50 Image
AC.600/CAIR FILTER ASSEMBLY ROUND TYPE CENTRAL FIT(600 CARB)22.50 Image
AC.900AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY ROUND TYPE OFFSET FIT(900 CARB)22.50 Image
AC.900/CAIR FILTER ASSEMBLY ROUND TYPE CENTRAL FIT(900 CARB)22.50 Image
ACC.1AIR FILTER FIXING CLIP (FOR OFFSET FILTERS)1.50 Image
ACG.3AIR FILTER REPLACEMENT ELEMENT GAUZE ROUND TYPE10.00 Image
ACP.1AIR FILTER REPLACEMENT ELEMENT PAPER ROUND TYPE8.00 Image
ACR.60AIR FILTER ADAPTOR RING FOR 376 MONOBLOC & 600 CONCENTRIC CARBURETTERS 70.45762.60 Image
ACR.89AIR FILTER ADAPTOR RING FOR 389 CARBURETTER 82.59582.60 Image
BB.141/4" dia BALL BEARING0.15
C.P.167/BSTEERING CUP & CONE SET inc 1/4" BALLS A7/A10/A50/A6530.00
C.P.167/BTSTEERING HEAD BEARING TAPER ROLLER SET A7/A10/A50/A6545.00
CN.141/4" 26tpi NUT (CYCLE THREAD)0.50
CN.38 3/8" 26TPI NUT0.50
CN.38LNNYLOCK NUT 3/8" CEI0.50
CN.5165/16" 26TPI NUT0.50
CN.516LNNYLOCK NUT 5/16" CEI0.50
D.S.52DUAL SEAT A7/A10 SWINGING ARM MODELS UK MADE127.50
D.S.64DUALSEAT "HUMPED BACK" A50/A65 1967-1970 UK MADE135.00
D.S.65/EDUALSEAT A50/A65 FLAT TOP 1963-1966 UK MADE127.50
FW.14FLAT STEEL WASHER 1/4"0.15
FW.38FLAT STEEL WASHER 3/8"0.15
FW.516FLAT STEEL WASHER 5/16"0.15
HAG.1BLACK TOP DAMPER COVER FOR HAGON DAMPERS8.50
HAG.2STAINLESS STEEL LOWER DAMPER COVER FOR HAGON DAMPERS13.50
RCT.1RUBBER CABLE TIE (APPROX 4" LONG)0.50 Image
SW.14SPRING STEEL WASHER 1/4"0.15
SW.38SPRING STEEL WASHER 3/8"0.15
SW.516SPRING STEEL WASHER 5/16"0.15