Frame & Sundries

PLEASE NOTE : If you want to change the order of the results, just click on the column heading, i.e. click on "Name" to view the products in alphabetical order by product name.

There are 88 parts in this category.

Code Name Price
04.2569PILLION FOOTREST RUBBER 1960 ONWARDS2.75
06.0622CYLINDER HEAD STEADY RUBBER MOUNTING COMM2.18
06.0902AIR FILTER BOX FRONT PLATE COMMANDO 750 (NOS)21.00
06.1662BATTERY STRAP COMMANDO 750 PLUS 850 MK I5.75
06.1865REAR CHAINGUARD 1971 ONWARDS COMMANDO42.72
06.2040CENTRE STAND BOLT 750/850 COMMANDO0.50
06.2207OIL TANK FEED BANJO COMMANDO12.10
06.2577COIL MOUNTING BRACKET 750 & 850 COMMANDO PRE-MK319.30
06.2592SIDE STAND SPRING COMMANDO 1972 ONWARDS4.95
06.2654GEARBOX ADJUSTER COMMANDO 750/85010.90
06.3324SIDE STAND RUBBER BUFFER COMMANDO1.10
06.3718FRONT ISOLASTIC COVER 750 & 850 (NOT MK3)3.40
06.3719REAR ISOLASTIC COVER 750 & 850 (NOT MK3)4.05
06.4009COMMANDO 750/850cc SEAT FIXING KNOB10.70
06.4031CENTRE STAND 1971 ONWARDS COMMANDO75.00
06.4064BATTERY STRAP BUCKLE 850 mk2 & mk33.45
06.4065BATTERY STRAP FIXING PIN 850 MK2 & 30.50
06.4066SIDE PANEL FIXING SCREW RECEPTICAL 850 MK1A & 2A1.15
06.4067SIDE PANEL FIXING SCREW RETAINER WASHER 850 MK1A, MK2A & MK30.25
06.4070BATTERY FIXING RUBBER STRAP 850 MK2 & MK33.25
06.4111IGNITION SWITCH BRACKET MK2A (BOLTS TO SIDE OF PLASTIC AIRBOX)10.95
06.4180CARB HOSE TO AIR FILTER BOX COMMANDO4.75
06.4536COMMANDO MK2a & MK3 AIR FILTER ELEMENT FOAM TYPE 1974 on15.92
06.4643CENTRE STAND SPRING 1971 ON COMMANDO3.45
06.4674FRONT ISOLASTIC GAITER MK3 COMMANDO4.40
06.4823CHAINGUARD EXTENSION LOCATING BUTTON COMMANDO MK2 & MK35.20
06.4824CHAINGUARD EXT LOCATING BUTTON SPRING COMMANDO2.60
06.4837REAR CHAINGUARD 1975 MK3 COMMANDO31.84
06.4891IGNITION SWITCH COVER REAR 750/850 COMMANDO (NOT MK3)3.95
06.4892IGNITION SWITCH COVER FRONT 750/850 COMMANDO (NOT MK3)4.35
06.5108SPEEDO/TACHO MOUNTING BOTTOM COVER (COMMANDO)3.20
06.5436PROPSTAND BOLT HIGH TENSILE 750/850 1972on8.10
06.5459CYLINDER HEAD STEADY BRACKET COMMANDO ONLY26.90
06.5490SIDE STAND LEG 1972 ONWARDS COMMANDO54.00
06.5561ROCKER OIL FEED PIPE COMMANDO ONLY28.50
06.5612SEAT 850 COMMANDO MK3 ROADSTER 1975 ONWARDS127.50
06.5613SEAT 850 COMMANDO MK3 INTERSTATE 1975 ONWARDS127.50
06.6253SEAT HINGE PLATE UPPER MK3 COMMANDO2.70
06.6307SIDE PANEL FIXING SCREW RECEPTICAL 850 MK31.15
06.6349SEAT HINGE MK3 COMMANDO11.95
06.6349SEAT HINGE 850cc MARK 3 ONLY11.95
06.6353SEAT BRACKET LOWER MK3 COMMANDO4.72
06.6435SIDE PANEL FASTENER PLASTIC SCREW MK1A & MK2A & MK3 (SAME AS 064975)1.00
06.7116FRONT ISOLASTIC ADJUSTABLE CONVERSION KIT79.00
06.7604STEERING HEAD BEARING COMMANDO (NON ADJUSTABLE SEALED TYPE)6.95
06.7604/TSTEERING HEAD BEARING DOMMI & EARLY COMMANDO (TAPER TYPE)9.20
06.7659SWINGING ARM SPINDLE (FEATHERBED)5.50
06.7706STEERING HEAD BEARING ADJUSTABLE TAPER (PAIR) FEATHERBED & EARLY COMMANDO30.00
06.7760RIDERS FOOTREST RUBBER 1960 ONWARDS2.75
06.7791SEAT BASE RUBBER BUFFER ALL COMMANDO'S1.60
06.7866CENTRE STAND SPRING TO SUIT FEATHERBED MODELS5.50
14.0301NUT 1/4" UNF0.50
14.0302NUT 5/16" UNF0.50
14.0303NUT 3/8" UNF0.50
14.12025/16" UNF LOCKNUT0.65
14.13011/4" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT0.50
14.13025/16" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT0.65
14.13047/16" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT0.95
17176SIDE STAND SPRING ALL FEATHERBED MODELS2.75 Image
33355GIRLING TYPE DAMPER TOP COVER BLACK 128mm LONG (WONT FIT HAGON)6.00 Image
33356GIRLING TYPE DAMPER BOTTOM COVER CHROME 114mm LONG (WONT FIT HAGON)6.00 Image
60.4254ALUMINIUM CABLE TIE 6" LONG0.80 Image
60.4556DECAL:- MADE IN ENGLAND BY NVT1.50
60.6000/5HAGON REAR UNITS 1967/74 COMMANDO 750/850 CHROME SPRINGS 330mm CENTRES122.00 Image
60.6000/8HAGON REAR UNITS MK3 COMMANDO CHROME SPRINGS 330mm CENTRES122.00 Image
82.9918ALUMINIUM CABLE TIE 8" LONG0.80 Image
AC.376AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY ROUND TYPE OFFSET FIT (376 CARB)22.50 Image
AC.376/CAIR FILTER ASSEMBLY ROUND TYPE CENTRAL FIT (376 CARB)22.50 Image
AC.600/CAIR FILTER ASSEMBLY ROUND TYPE CENTRAL FIT(600 CARB)22.50 Image
CN.141/4" 26tpi NUT (CYCLE THREAD)0.50
CN.14LNNYLOCK NUT 1/4" CEI0.50
CN.38 3/8" 26TPI NUT0.50
CN.38LNNYLOCK NUT 3/8" CEI0.50
CN.5165/16" 26TPI NUT0.50
CN.516LNNYLOCK NUT 5/16" CEI0.50
D.S.29SEAT 750/850 COMMANDO ROADSTER 1971 to 1974 UK MADE115.00
D.S.30SEAT 750/850 COMMANDO INTERSTATE 1971 to 1974 UK MADE115.00
DS.47HALF NUT 7/16" cycle thread (26tpi)1.45
DS.57MUDGUARD BOLT (DOMED HEAD) 1/4" cei THREAD1.00 Image
FW.14FLAT STEEL WASHER 1/4"0.15
FW.38FLAT STEEL WASHER 3/8"0.15
FW.516FLAT STEEL WASHER 5/16"0.15
HAG.1BLACK TOP DAMPER COVER FOR HAGON DAMPERS8.50
HAG.2STAINLESS STEEL LOWER DAMPER COVER FOR HAGON DAMPERS13.50
RCT.1RUBBER CABLE TIE (APPROX 4" LONG)0.50 Image
SW.14SPRING STEEL WASHER 1/4"0.15
SW.38SPRING STEEL WASHER 3/8"0.15
SW.516SPRING STEEL WASHER 5/16"0.15