Engine

PLEASE NOTE : If you want to change the order of the results, just click on the column heading, i.e. click on "Name" to view the products in alphabetical order by product name.

There are 153 parts in this category.

Code Name Price
14.0208AUTO ADVANCE FIXING BOLT BOLT 1/4" UNF X 2.5" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0303NUT 3/8" UNF0.50
14.13025/16" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT0.65
14.6211ROCKER BOX CORNER BOLT 1/4"1.50
14.6608POSI HEADED SCREW 1/4"unc X 1" LONG0.75
14.6610POSI HEADED SCREW 1/4"unc X 1.5" LONG1.00
19916/PSET 3 PISTONS COMP WITH RINGS & PINS T150/T160 STD G.P.M.195.00
19916/P/020SET 3 PISTONS COMP WITH RINGS & PINS T150/T160 +020" G.P.M.195.00
19916/P/040SET 3 PISTONS COMP WITH RINGS & PINS T150/T160 +040" G.P.M.195.00
21.0550DOMED NUT CHROME 3/8" unf (ROCKER SPINDLE etc)2.50 Image
21.0686STUD CYLINDER BARREL TO HEAD OUTER A75/T1502.50
21.0692CYLINDER BASE NUT (12 POINT) 3/8" unf 1969 on1.30 Image
57.0989HOLLOW DOWEL 1/4" INSIDE DIAMETER1.50
57.2166INSPECTION AND FILLER CAP SLOTTED TYPE3.80 Image
57.2166/TSLOTTED INSPECTION CAP REMOVAL & REFITTING TOOL (STAINLESS STEEL)5.50 Image
57.2552CLUTCH PULL-ROD A75/T150/T160 STANDARD TYPE10.00
57.2580CLUTCH CENTRE SPLINED HUB (L F HARRIS)37.50
60.0707CARBURETTER HOSE JUBILEE CLIP ALL 3cyl MODELS1.50
60.2133OIL PRESSURE SWITCH TAPER THREAD7.20
60.3719OIL PRESSURE SWITCH PARALLEL THREAD7.20 Image
60.3761CON ROD BOLT NUT (5/16"UNF)1.50
60.4247FLAT WASHER 5/16"0.20
60.7363VALVE GUIDE STEM SEAL1.20
70.0402DRAIN PLUG FIBRE WASHER 3/8" i.d.0.50
70.1330ROCKER SPINDLE THRUST WASHER 3/8" dia0.75
70.1335COPPER WASHER 3/8" dia0.50
70.1532DOWEL 1/4 OD CYLINDER AND HEAD1.50
70.1558CAMSHAFT PINION WOODRUFF KEY1.50
70.1574ROCKER SPINDLE THACKERY (SPRING) WASHER 1/2"0.75
70.1575ROCKER SPINDLE THRUST WASHER 1/2" dia0.75
70.1580CRANKSHAFT PINION WOODRUFF KEY1.50
70.1591CRANKSHAFT MAIN BALL BEARING (1.1/8" dia)32.50 Image
70.3253ROCKER SPINDLE "O" RING0.75
70.3974ROTOR WOODRUFF KEY LONG TYPE1.75
70.3975CRANKSHAFT ROTOR TAB WASHER1.50 Image
70.4144ALTERNATOR WIRE SEALING GROMMET1.50 Image
70.4568OIL SEAL FOR TIMING COVER2.50
70.4746PUSHROD TUBE SEAL BOTTOM CUP2.50 Image
70.4752PUSHROD TUBE SEAL (WHITE)1.50 Image
70.5998BIG END SHELLS STD 3cyl33.00
70.6023MAIN SHELLS STD 3cyl33.00
70.6023/AMAIN BEARING SHELLS std (USA MADE)50.00
70.6026BEARING CIRCLIP1.25
70.6130SPRING FOR OIL FILTER CARTRIDGE ALL 3cyl MODELS1.50
70.6173DISTANCE PIECE FOR CRANKSHAFT PINION T/S T150/1603.50
70.6420VALVE GUIDE BRONZE INLET or EXHAUST UK MADE10.00
70.6420/05VALVE GUIDE BRONZE INLET/EXHAUST +.005" O/SIZE12.00
70.6420/10VALVE GUIDE BRONZE INLET/EXHAUST +.010" O/SIZE12.00
70.6420/15VALVE GUIDE BRONZE INLET/EXHAUST +.015" O/SIZE12.00
70.6422INLET VALVE A75/T150 (3.975" LONG) 1969-7212.50
70.6423EXHAUST VALVE A75/T150 (3.893" LONG) 1969-7212.50
70.6496CYLINDER BASE GASKET A75/T150/T1603.00
70.6501CRANKCASE SCAVENGE FILTER (WIRE GAUZE)0.00
70.6506ENGINE PUSHROD EARLY A75/T150 (SMALL BALL PIN)6.00
70.6519POINTS COVER CHROME ALL MODELS7.50
70.6521POINTS COVER PILLAR BOLT1.80
70.6522ALTERNATOR MOUNTING STUD 3cyl4.00
70.6523EXHAUST CAM NUT 1970 ONWARDS5.25
70.6523/IINLET CAMSHAFT NUT ALL MODELS2.25
70.6565USE 71.1445na
70.6570LARGE "O" RING (INNER CHAINCASE AROUND OIL PUMP)1.00
70.6571OIL FILTER CARTRIDGE (LONG ELEMENT) MADE IN ENGLAND BY OE SUPPLIER9.50 Image
70.6577CRANKSHAFT OILWAY PLUG (ALLEN TYPE)0.75
70.6595OIL PRESSURE RELEASE VALVE 75-85lbs25.00
70.6596OIL PRESSURE RELEASE VALVE CAP4.00
70.6840PISTON CIRCLIP A75/T150/T1600.75
70.7651ROCKER ARM BALL PIN6.00
70.8038ENGINE SPROCKET ALIGNMENT SHIM .010"0.75
70.8144ROTOR WOODRUFF KEY1.50
70.8720VALVE SPRING TOP COLLAR5.00
70.8751CYLINDER BASE HOLLOW DOWEL 3/8"1.50
70.8752PRESSURE RELEASE VALVE PISTON3.50
70.8754PRESSURE RELEASE VALVE CAP WASHER0.50
70.8762TIMING COVER PATENT PLATE T150/T1606.75
70.8763ALTERNATOR ROTOR NUT A75/T1502.50
70.8770WASHER 3/8" WITH SMALL OUTSIDE DIAMETER0.35
70.8773ROCKER BOX BASE GASKET WIRED5.00
70.8773/CROCKERBOX BASE GASKET COPPER ALL 3cyl11.00 Image
70.8780MAIN BEARING TIMING SIDE (ROLLER) ALL 3cyl29.50 Image
70.8782INSPECTION CAP "O" RING0.75
70.8783TAPPET ADJUSTER SCREW 1969-72 (FOR LONG VALVE)2.50
70.8789VALVE SPRING BOTTOM COLLAR5.00 Image
70.8817CYLINDER BARRELL TO HEAD PILLAR STUD8.00
70.8819BOLT ROCKER BOX TO CYLINDER BLOCK 4.5" LONG4.50
70.8820BOLT ROCKER BOX TO CYLINDER BLOCK 4 9/32" LONG4.50
70.8917USE 71.3213na
70.9023BIG END SHELLS .010" OVER SIZE33.00
70.9024BIG END SHELLS .020" OVER SIZE33.00
70.9025BIG END SHELLS .030" OVER SIZE33.00
70.9026BIG END SHELLS .040" OVER SIZE33.00
70.9027MAIN SHELLS .010" OVER SIZE33.00
70.9028MAIN SHELLS .020" OVER SIZE33.00
70.9028/AMAIN SHELLS .020" OVER SIZE (USA MADE)50.00
70.9029MAIN SHELLS .030" OVER SIZE33.00
70.9030MAIN SHELLS .040" OVER SIZE33.00
70.9060CARBURETTER HOSE T150/T160/A755.25 Image
70.9240THICK 5/16" FLAT STEEL WASHER0.35
70.9510CYLINDER HEAD TO EXHAUST PIPE SCREW IN STUB8.50 Image
70.9558ROCKER SPINDLE30.00
70.9706TACHO CABLE SUPPORT WIRE STAY A75 ROCKET THREE5.50 Image
70.9727CONNECTING ROD BIG END BOLT ALL 3cyl GENUINE N.O.S.3.75
70.9740/GCON ROD T150/T160/A75 (GENUINE)125.00 Image
70.9807ALTERNATOR WIRE CRANKCASE OUTER GROMMET4.00
70.9972USE 71.3941na
71.0070ROCKER ARM BALL PIN (NO OIL HOLE)4.40
71.0280CYL HEAD/ROCKER BOX BOLT WITH EXTENSION FOR EARTH WIRE5.50
71.1070"O" RING FOR GEARBOX HIGH GEAR & TRIDENT OIL FILTER1.00
71.1129MAIN BEARING CAP LOCKWASHER (ALL 3cyl)1.50
71.1168USE 71.3550na
71.1172ROCKER FEED PIPE "T" PIECE T1509.00
71.1190PUSHROD TUBE BOTTOM CUP PAPER GASKET0.75
71.1238PUSHROD A75 & T1506.00
71.1270CRANKCASE SCREW IN OIL FILTER CAP5.50
71.1348TIMING COVER GASKET BSA A752.50
71.1350TIMING COVER GASKET T150/T1602.50
71.1351OIL PUMP P.O.A.0.00
71.1353OIL PUMP NUT TAB WASHER1.00
71.1441POINTS COVER GASKET0.75
71.1444GASKET SUMP T150/1601.50
71.1445ROCKER INSPECTION COVER GASKET 3cyl2.00
71.1446INLET MANIFOLD TO CYL HEAD GASKET T1501.00
71.2653REV COUNTER GEARBOX DRIVEN GEAR VERTICAL 1966 ONWARDS TWINS AND T.16012.50
71.2660ENGINE SPROCKET ALIGNMENT SHIM .030"0.75
71.2930OIL PRESSURE SWITCH RUBBER COVER3.50
71.3213TAPPET (CAM FOLLOWER) T150 & A7535.00
71.3358TAPPET ADJUSTER SCREW BALL ENDED 1973on (FOR SHORT VALVE)0.00
71.3358/MTAPPET ADJUSTER4.50
71.3361INLET VALVE T150/160 (3.734" LONG) 1973on12.50
71.3362EXHAUST VALVE T150/160 (3.669" LONG) 1973on12.50
71.3748VALVE COLLET (SPLIT COTTER)1.30
71.3941HEAD GASKET COMPOSITE T150/A759.50
71.3947INLET MANIFOLD TO CYL HEAD GASKET T1601.00
71.3948INLET MANIFOLD TO CYL HEAD TUFNELL INSULATOR T1604.30
71.3974PUSHROD T1606.00
71.3976TAPPET T160 (CAM FOLOLOWER)35.00
71.4250HEAD GASKET SOLID COPPER T150/T160/A7515.00
82.2184CYLINDER HEAD BOLT WASHER (THICK 3/8")0.35
82.4715SCREW0.50
83.5168WIRING HARNESS CLIP T1602.50
83.5434CRANKCASE TO AIR FILTER BREATHER HOSE T160 MODELS6.00 Image
97.0430FIBRE WASHER 2BA (POINTS COVER & FORK DRAIN)0.40
99.0062USE 71.3748na
99.3780RING SET STD GENUINE AE A75/T150/T160 MODELS (WITH SPRING INSIDE OIL RING)55.00
99.3781/10RING SET .010" GENUINE N.O.S. AE A75/T150/T160 MODELS (3 PIECE OIL RING)55.00
99.3782/20RING SET .020" GENUINE AE A75/T150/T160 MODELS (WITH SPRING INSIDE OIL RING)55.00
99.3783/40RING SET .040" GENUINE N.O.S. AE A75/T150/T160 MODELS (3 PIECE OIL RING)55.00
O.S.01OIL SEAL SET T150/A75 4 SPEED MODELS 1969-7217.50
O.S.02OIL SEAL SET T150/A75 5 SPEED MODELS 1972on20.50
O.S.06OIL SEAL SET T160 MODELS 1975on25.50
T.150.04TAB WASHER SET R3/T150 4 SPEED20.00
T.150.05TAB WASHER SET T150 5 SPEED20.00
T.160.06TAB WASHER SET T16020.00
VS.3VALVE SPRING SET A75/T150/T160 1969on25.00 Image