Frame & Sundries

PLEASE NOTE : If you want to change the order of the results, just click on the column heading, i.e. click on "Name" to view the products in alphabetical order by product name.

There are 127 parts in this category.

Code Name Price
14.0101BOLT 1/4" UNF X 1/2" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0102BOLT 1/4" UNF X 5/8" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0103BOLT 1/4" UNF X 3/4" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0104BOLT 1/4" UNF X 7/8" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0213BOLT 1/4" UNF X 3.5" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0221BOLT 5/16" UNF X 2" UNDER HEAD LONG0.60
14.0235BOLT 3/8" UNF X 2" UNDER HEAD LONG (TOP DAMPER BOLT T140)0.65
14.0238BOLT 3/8" UNF X 2.75" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0301NUT 1/4" UNF0.50
14.0302NUT 5/16" UNF0.50
14.0303NUT 3/8" UNF0.50
14.0404NUT 7/16" UNF THIN0.65
14.0405NUT 1/2" UNF THIN0.65
14.07025/16" UNF THIN LOCK NUT0.65
14.12025/16" UNF LOCKNUT0.65
14.13011/4" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT0.50
14.13025/16" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT0.65
14.13033/8" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT0.65
14.13047/16" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT0.95
14.13051/2" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT0.65
21.1978CENTRE STAND BOLT3.25
274TAX DISC HOLDER STAINLESS STEEL UK MADE7.50 Image
29.7551/ARIDERS FOOTREST RUBBER WITH (BSA) LOGO4.00 Image
57.2331CENTRE STAND RUBBER1.00 Image
57111RED TRIANGULAR SIDE REFLECTOR COPY OF LUCAS 57111 (99.1030 & 19.0943)9.00 Image
57160OIL COOLER REFLECTOR GENUINE LUCAS NOS (99.1119)15.00 Image
60.2087SEAT CHECK WIRE OIL IN FRAME MODELS3.75
60.2567AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY PERFORATED CHROME DATE BOX TYPE49.50
60.4151CHROME SIDE PANEL BADGE BACKING STRIP 1973-75 T15012.50
60.4254ALUMINIUM CABLE TIE 6" LONG0.80 Image
60.4336CHROME SIDE PANEL BADGE BACKING STRIP L/H T1608.00
60.4427CHROME SIDE PANEL BADGE BACKING STRIP R/H T160 (OIL TANK SIDE)8.00
60.4528AIR FILTER GAUZE ELEMENT DATE BOX SHAPE T15022.50
60.4556DECAL:- MADE IN ENGLAND BY NVT1.50
60.6000/2HAGON T150 & T160 REAR SUSPENSION UNITS c/w CHROME SPRINGS (UK MADE) 330mm CENTRES122.00 Image
60.7207TRIP CONTROL FOR SMITHS SPEEDO T140E & T1604.00 Image
70.9073CARBURETTER THROTTLE ARM LINK BUSH T150/A752.00
70.9586CARBURETTER TO AIRBOX GROMMET SLEEVE7.90 Image
82.1695FOOTREST RUBBER (FLAT) WITH TRIUMPH LOGO2.75 Image
82.4228SEAT KNOB PLUNGER SPRING1.00
82.4671CENTRE STAND SPRING3.75
82.4898SEAT BASE RUBBER BUFFER ("D" SHAPE)1.00 Image
82.5532LOWER ENGINE BOLT SPACER 1963-702.00
82.5994REAR MUDGUARD CLIP OVER SUB FRAME3.50
82.6039GROMMET OIL TANK BOTTOM & BATTERY CARRIER 3/4" DIA1.50 Image
82.6064REAR BRAKE PEDAL TO BRAKE ROD CONNECTOR LEVER11.00 Image
82.6673GROMMET SIDE PANEL & BATTERY CARRIER 9/16"Dia1.00 Image
82.6850No PLATE BKT BOTTOM5.25
82.7021SIDE STAND PIVOT BOLT 1967 ONWARDS unf3.25 Image
82.7155STEERING STOP (APPROX 1965on)2.60 Image
82.7386REAR BRAKE ROD unf 21" LONG8.50
82.7387BRAKE ROD ADJUSTER NUT unf4.20 Image
82.7389REAR ENGINE PLATE FLANGED NUT (unf) 650cc 1967-70 & T150/T1604.00 Image
82.7560SEAT RETAINING PLUNGER & PLASTIC KNOB2.50
82.7835SEAT BASE RUBBER BUFFER (& AIR FILTER SUPPORT 3cyl)1.00 Image
82.7862SEAT HINGE REAR 1967 ONWARDS9.00
82.8026SEAT HINGE FRONT 1967 ONWARDS9.00
82.8091BATTERY CARRIER RUBBER MAT 12v MODELS (NOT T160)3.50 Image
82.8121REAR NUMBER PLATE (7 DIGIT) 1968 TO 1970 TWO TOP BOLT FITTING30.00 Image
82.8382SIDE STAND SPRING 1968 ONWARDS (3.75" LONG)4.85 Image
82.9054PILLION FOOTREST RUBBER2.50 Image
82.9279RIDERS FOOTREST RUBBER (ROUND) WITH TRIUMPH NAME3.75 Image
82.9321OIL COOLER MOUNTING BRACKET RUBBER2.50 Image
82.9322OIL COOLER MOUNTING CORNER RUBBER0.65 Image
82.9323OIL COOLER BRACKET MOUNTING BOLT2.00 Image
82.9353BATTERY FIXING RUBBER STRAP2.25
82.9354BATTERY FIXING STRAP BUCKLE (BENT)5.85
82.9355BATTERY FIXING STRAP BUCKLE (STRAIGHT)2.50
82.9369PILLION FOOTREST ASSEMBLY c/w TRIUMPH LOGO RUBBER23.00 Image
82.9445SIDE PANEL FIXING THUMB SCREW T150 & T1605.75
82.9561COIL MOUNTING GROMMET 1971 ONWARDS2.40
82.9562AIR FILTER TO CARB GROMMET T150/T160/A751.50
82.9563CRANKCASE TO AIR BOX BREATHER HOSE T1509.50
82.9588OIL TANK BOTTOM MOUNTING BRACKET T1509.00
82.9630FOOTREST RUBBER3.75
82.9918ALUMINIUM CABLE TIE 8" LONG0.80 Image
83.1267CENTRE STAND T150/T160 ALL YEARS85.00
83.1270CENTRE STAND BOLT TAB WASHER 1969on0.75
83.1560SIDE STAND LEG 1968 TO 1978 (NOT T160)35.00
83.2175BATTERY CARRIER RUBBER BATTERY MAT T160 ONLY6.50
83.2726REAR NUMBER PLATE 1971 ONWARDS (WITH RIBBED EDGE)15.00 Image
83.2727REAR NUMBER PLATE BRACKET L/H 1971-725.50
83.2728REAR NUMBER PLATE BRACKET R/H 1971-725.50
83.2841USE 83.7600na
83.3213RUBBER BEADING (pair) FOR REAR LAMP STEEL HOUSING 1971-723.00
83.3665CHOKE LEVER BRACKET (FITS ON L/H CARB STUD) 1973on T150/T1504.00
83.4774ALLOY REAR LAMP HOUSING 1973 on (L917 LAMP) ALSO 83.709432.50 Image
83.4784REAR No PLATE BRACKET TOP 1973 onwards5.25
83.4800REAR LAMP FIXING SLEEVE NUT 1973on (L917 LAMPS)1.25
83.4806WIRING PROTECTOR FOR UNDER REAR MUDGUARD 1974on4.50
83.4823FRONT NUMBER PLATE (PLASTIC) GENUINE AS FITTED FROM 1973 to 197510.00 Image
83.5001REAR LAMP HOUSING SUPPORT PLATE 1973 on15.00
83.5092AIR FILTER PAPER ELEMENT T160 MODELS 1975-197724.00 Image
83.5105RUBBER "U" GROMMET FOR REAR LAMP ALLOY HOUSING 1973on0.50
83.5147GRAB RAIL CHROME 1972 onwards T100/T150/T16060.00
83.5168WIRING HARNESS CLIP T1602.50
83.5309DUALSEAT T160 TRIDENT 1975on (STEEL BASE) UK MADE127.50
83.5618REAR PETROL TANK MOUNTING RUBBER T1601.50
83.5860OIL COOLER END RUBBER T1603.50 Image
83.7600PILLION FOOTREST ASSEMBLY c/w RUBBER 1971on19.00 Image
97.0741FRONT NUMBER PLATE FIXING CLIP5.20 Image
97.1681FRONT MUDGUARD FRONT STAY UPTO 197020.00
97.1683FRONT MUDGUARD CENTRE STAY UPTO 197020.00
97.1685FRONT MUDGUARD STAY BRACKET PEAR SHAPE4.50 Image
97.2237ZENOR DIODE HEAT SINK (TRIUMPH)19.50 Image
97.2275ZENOR DIODE HEAT SINK PLUG (TRIUMPH)1.50
97.3885FRONT MUDGUARD BOTTOM STAY UPTO 1970 2 TABS22.50
97.4112HANDLEBAR CABLE CLIP (CHROME)1.50
97.4552FRONT MUDGUARD CHROME BOTTOM STAY 1973 ONWARDS27.60
BB.141/4" dia BALL BEARING0.15
C.P.167/ASTEERING CUP & CONE SET inc 1/4" BALLS 1956on30.00
C.P.167/TSTEERING HEAD TAPER ROLLER CONVERSION 1956on35.00
D.S.57.UST150 SEAT EXPORT MODELS 83.2039 (LONGER FRONT TO SUIT US PETROL TANK) UK MADE127.50
D.S.57BSEAT L/H HINGED WITH SLOPING BACK BLACK 1967on UK MADE127.50 Image
DS.57MUDGUARD BOLT (DOMED HEAD) 1/4" cei THREAD1.00 Image
FW.14FLAT STEEL WASHER 1/4"0.15
FW.38FLAT STEEL WASHER 3/8"0.15
FW.516FLAT STEEL WASHER 5/16"0.15
HAG.1BLACK TOP DAMPER COVER FOR HAGON DAMPERS8.50
HAG.2STAINLESS STEEL LOWER DAMPER COVER FOR HAGON DAMPERS13.50
NF.704RIDERS FOOTREST RUBBER (ROUND) WITH TRIUMPH SCRIPT LOGO5.25 Image
RCT.1RUBBER CABLE TIE (APPROX 4" LONG)0.50 Image
SW.14SPRING STEEL WASHER 1/4"0.15
SW.38SPRING STEEL WASHER 3/8"0.15
SW.516SPRING STEEL WASHER 5/16"0.15
T.204SEAT COVER KIT BLACK DIMPLED TOP 1967-70 500/650 twins & T150UK30.00
T.213SEAT COVER KIT BLACK 1975-78 T160 MODELS30.00