Frame & Sundries

PLEASE NOTE : If you want to change the order of the results, just click on the column heading, i.e. click on "Name" to view the products in alphabetical order by product name.

There are 131 parts in this category.

Code Name Price
83.2841USE 83.7600na
FW.14FLAT STEEL WASHER 1/4"0.15
FW.516FLAT STEEL WASHER 5/16"0.15
FW.38FLAT STEEL WASHER 3/8"0.15
SW.14SPRING STEEL WASHER 1/4"0.15
SW.516SPRING STEEL WASHER 5/16"0.15
SW.38SPRING STEEL WASHER 3/8"0.15
BB.141/4" dia BALL BEARING0.15
83.5105RUBBER "U" GROMMET FOR REAR LAMP ALLOY HOUSING 1973on0.50
82.6784RUBBER GROMMET (FOR CABLES or WIRING)0.50
14.0101BOLT 1/4" UNF X 1/2" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0102BOLT 1/4" UNF X 5/8" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0103BOLT 1/4" UNF X 3/4" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0104BOLT 1/4" UNF X 7/8" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0238BOLT 3/8" UNF X 2.75" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0301NUT 1/4" UNF0.50
14.0302NUT 5/16" UNF0.50
14.0303NUT 3/8" UNF0.50
14.13011/4" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT0.50
14.0221BOLT 5/16" UNF X 2" UNDER HEAD LONG0.60
14.0235BOLT 3/8" UNF X 2" UNDER HEAD LONG (TOP DAMPER BOLT T140)0.65
14.0405NUT 1/2" UNF THIN0.65
14.12025/16" UNF LOCKNUT0.65
82.9322OIL COOLER MOUNTING CORNER RUBBER0.65 Image
14.0404NUT 7/16" UNF THIN0.65
14.07025/16" UNF THIN LOCK NUT0.65
14.13025/16" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT0.75
60.4103GROMMET FOR REAR MUDGUARD INDICATOR WIRE (APPROX 1/2" o.d.)0.75 Image
RCT.1RUBBER CABLE TIE (APPROX 4" LONG)0.75 Image
82.9918ALUMINIUM CABLE TIE 8" LONG0.80 Image
60.4254ALUMINIUM CABLE TIE 6" LONG0.80 Image
14.0213BOLT 1/4" UNF X 3.5" UNDER HEAD LONG1.00
14.13033/8" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT1.00
14.13047/16" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT1.00
14.13051/2" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT1.00
82.4228SEAT KNOB PLUNGER SPRING1.00
DS.57MUDGUARD BOLT (DOMED HEAD) 1/4" cei THREAD1.00 Image
83.4800REAR LAMP FIXING SLEEVE NUT 1973on (L917 LAMPS)1.25
60.4556DECAL:- MADE IN ENGLAND BY NVT1.50
82.6039GROMMET OIL TANK BOTTOM & BATTERY CARRIER 3/4" DIA1.50 Image
82.6673GROMMET SIDE PANEL & BATTERY CARRIER 9/16"Dia1.50 Image
82.7835SEAT BASE RUBBER BUFFER (& AIR FILTER SUPPORT 3cyl)1.50 Image
82.9562AIR FILTER TO CARB GROMMET T150/T160/A751.50
83.5618REAR PETROL TANK MOUNTING RUBBER T1601.50
97.4112HANDLEBAR CABLE CLIP (CHROME)1.50
82.4898SEAT BASE RUBBER BUFFER ("D" SHAPE)1.50 Image
83.2569FLASHER RELAY MOUNTING RUBBER GROMMET T1501.50
57.2331CENTRE STAND RUBBER1.50 Image
70.9073CARBURETTER THROTTLE ARM LINK BUSH T150/A752.00
82.5532LOWER ENGINE BOLT SPACER 1963-702.00
83.1270CENTRE STAND BOLT TAB WASHER 1969on2.00
97.2275ZENOR DIODE HEAT SINK PLUG (TRIUMPH)2.00
82.9561COIL MOUNTING GROMMET 1971 ONWARDS2.40
82.9321OIL COOLER MOUNTING BRACKET RUBBER2.50 Image
82.9323OIL COOLER MOUNTING STRAP STEPPED BOLT2.50 Image
83.5168WIRING HARNESS CLIP T1602.50
82.9054PILLION FOOTREST RUBBER2.50 Image
82.9353BATTERY FIXING RUBBER STRAP2.50
82.9355BATTERY FIXING STRAP BUCKLE (STRAIGHT)2.50
82.7560SEAT RETAINING PLUNGER & PLASTIC KNOB2.50
82.7155STEERING STOP (APPROX 1965on)2.60 Image
82.1695FOOTREST RUBBER (FLAT) WITH TRIUMPH LOGO2.75 Image
83.3213RUBBER BEADING (pair) FOR REAR LAMP STEEL HOUSING 1971-723.00
21.1978CENTRE STAND BOLT3.25
83.5860OIL COOLER END RUBBER T1603.50 Image
82.8091BATTERY CARRIER RUBBER MAT 12v MODELS (NOT T160)3.50 Image
82.5994REAR MUDGUARD CLIP OVER SUB FRAME3.50
82.7021SIDE STAND PIVOT BOLT 1967 ONWARDS unf3.50 Image
82.9279RIDERS FOOTREST RUBBER (ROUND) WITH TRIUMPH NAME3.75 Image
82.9630FOOTREST RUBBER3.75
82.4671CENTRE STAND SPRING3.75
60.7207TRIP CONTROL FOR SMITHS SPEEDO T140E & T1604.00 Image
82.7389REAR ENGINE PLATE FLANGED NUT (unf) 650cc 1967-70 & T150/T1604.00 Image
83.3665CHOKE LEVER BRACKET (FITS ON L/H CARB STUD) 1973on T150/T1504.00
97.1685FRONT MUDGUARD STAY BRACKET PEAR SHAPE4.50 Image
82.8382SIDE STAND SPRING 1968 ONWARDS (3.75" LONG)4.85 Image
82.7387BRAKE ROD ADJUSTER NUT unf5.00 Image
82.9602RIDERS FOOTREST RUBBER WITH (BSA) LOGO5.00 Image
NF.704RIDERS FOOTREST RUBBER (ROUND) WITH TRIUMPH SCRIPT LOGO5.25 Image
82.6850No PLATE BKT BOTTOM5.25
83.4784REAR No PLATE BRACKET TOP 1973 onwards5.25
83.5366REAR BRAKE PEDAL RETURN SPRING T1605.50 Image
83.2728REAR NUMBER PLATE BRACKET R/H 1971-725.50
83.2727REAR NUMBER PLATE BRACKET L/H 1971-725.50
82.9445SIDE PANEL FIXING THUMB SCREW T150 & T1605.75
97.0741FRONT NUMBER PLATE FIXING CLIP5.75 Image
82.9354BATTERY FIXING STRAP BUCKLE (BENT)5.85
83.5485BATTERY STRAP HOOK T160 ONLY6.25
83.2175BATTERY CARRIER RUBBER BATTERY MAT T160 ONLY6.50
60.2087SEAT CHECK WIRE OIL IN FRAME MODELS6.65
70.9586CARBURETTER TO AIRBOX GROMMET SLEEVE7.90 Image
82.7386REAR BRAKE ROD unf 21" LONG8.50
HAG.1BLACK TOP DAMPER COVER FOR HAGON DAMPERS8.50
57111RED TRIANGULAR SIDE REFLECTOR COPY OF LUCAS 57111 (99.1030 & 19.0943)9.00 Image
82.7862SEAT HINGE REAR 1967 ONWARDS9.00
82.8026SEAT HINGE FRONT 1967 ONWARDS9.00
82.9563CRANKCASE TO AIR BOX BREATHER HOSE T1509.50
83.4823FRONT NUMBER PLATE (PLASTIC) GENUINE AS FITTED FROM 1973 to 197510.00 Image
83.4806WIRING PROTECTOR FOR UNDER REAR MUDGUARD 1974on10.00
82.9588OIL TANK BOTTOM MOUNTING BRACKET T15010.00
82.6064REAR BRAKE PEDAL TO BRAKE ROD CONNECTOR LEVER11.00 Image
60.4151CHROME SIDE PANEL BADGE BACKING STRIP 1973-75 T15012.50
60.4336CHROME SIDE PANEL BADGE BACKING STRIP L/H T16012.50
60.4427CHROME SIDE PANEL BADGE BACKING STRIP R/H T160 (OIL TANK SIDE)12.50
97.4031STEERING HEAD BEARING TAPER ROLLER OIL IN FRAME MODELS & T160 TRIDENT12.65
HAG.2STAINLESS STEEL LOWER DAMPER COVER FOR HAGON DAMPERS13.50
82.7826WIRING PROTECTOR FOR UNDER REAR MUDGUARD 1967 TO 197013.50
57160OIL COOLER REFLECTOR GENUINE LUCAS NOS (99.1119)15.00 Image
83.2726REAR NUMBER PLATE 1971 ONWARDS (WITH RIBBED EDGE)15.00 Image
83.5001REAR LAMP HOUSING SUPPORT PLATE 1973 on15.00
83.7600PILLION FOOTREST ASSEMBLY c/w RUBBER 1971on19.00 Image
97.2237ZENOR DIODE HEAT SINK (TRIUMPH)19.50 Image
97.3885FRONT MUDGUARD BOTTOM STAY UPTO 1970 2 TABS22.50
60.4528AIR FILTER GAUZE ELEMENT DATE BOX SHAPE T15022.50
82.9369PILLION FOOTREST ASSEMBLY c/w TRIUMPH LOGO RUBBER23.00 Image
83.5092AIR FILTER PAPER ELEMENT T160 MODELS 1975-197724.00 Image
97.4552FRONT MUDGUARD CHROME BOTTOM STAY 1973 ONWARDS27.60
C.P.167/ASTEERING CUP & CONE SET inc 1/4" BALLS 1956on30.00
82.8121REAR NUMBER PLATE (7 DIGIT) 1968 TO 1970 TWO TOP BOLT FITTING30.00 Image
83.4774ALLOY REAR LAMP HOUSING 1973 on (L917 LAMP) ALSO 83.709432.50 Image
C.P.167/TSTEERING HEAD TAPER ROLLER CONVERSION 1956on35.00
T.204SEAT COVER KIT BLACK DIMPLED TOP 1967-70 500/650 twins & T150UK37.50
T.213SEAT COVER KIT BLACK 1975-78 T160 MODELS37.50
60.2567AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY PERFORATED CHROME DATE BOX TYPE49.50
83.1560SIDE STAND LEG 1968 TO 1978 (NOT T160)51.00
83.5147GRAB RAIL CHROME 1972 onwards T100/T150/T16060.00
83.1267CENTRE STAND T150/T160 ALL YEARS85.00
60.6000/2HAGON T150 & T160 REAR SUSPENSION UNITS c/w CHROME SPRINGS (UK MADE) 330mm CENTRES122.00 Image
60.6000/3HAGON A50/A65 REAR SUSPENSION UNITS c/w CHROME SPRINGS (UK MADE) 340mm CENTRES (TO 1970) & ALL A75122.00 Image
83.5309DUALSEAT T160 TRIDENT 1975on (STEEL BASE) UK MADE145.00
D.S.57BSEAT L/H HINGED WITH SLOPING BACK BLACK 1967on UK MADE145.00 Image