Front Forks

PLEASE NOTE : If you want to change the order of the results, just click on the column heading, i.e. click on "Name" to view the products in alphabetical order by product name.

There are 125 parts in this category.

Code Name Price
14.0218BOLT 5/16" UNF X 1 3/8" UNDER HEAD LONG1.50
14.0302NUT 5/16" UNF0.75
14.1019ALLEN SCREW (FORK BOTTOM TO DAMPER) 1971on1.00
14.1034ALLEN SCREW (IN TOP YOKE DISC MODELS)1.50
21.0578STEERING LOCK GRUB SCREW1.00
21.0589HANDLEBAR 'P' CLAMP TOP BOLT 1969 on unf (DOMED HEAD)1.50
21.0590SPEEDO & TACHO MOUNTING BRACKET BOLT unf 1968on1.75 Image
21.0762IGNITION SWITCH BOX LID SCREW T160 & T140E0.75
21.1809CHROME DOMED NUT FOR TOP OF WIRE STAY H/L BRACKET 1971-733.00
21.2024FORK BOTTOM STUD (STEEL BOTTOM SLIDERS) 1970on 5/16" unf X 1 7/8"2.50
21.2095BOLT TO ATTACH HEADLAMP EAR TO SHROUD 1973on1.00
21.2102FORK BOTTOM CAP STUD 1971on ALLOY SLIDER FORKS2.00
22.0040HEAD LAMP FIXING BOLT CHROME 5/16"dia UNF2.25 Image
60.0340FORK GAITER CLIP STAINLESS (FLAT STRIP TYPE)3.80 Image
60.2600SPEEDO/TACHO MOUNTING RUBBER CUP UK MADE 1971 - 19789.00 Image
60.2630BOTTOM MOUNTING GROMMET FOR WIRE STAY HEADLAMP BRACKET 1971-732.75
60.4335IGNITION SWITCH TOP RUBBER COVER T160 & T140E UPTO 19803.50 Image
60.4338BRAKE PIPE STEEL T160V top yoke to bottom yoke11.00
60.4503IGNITION SWITCH BOX LID SCREW CLIP T160 & T140E0.50
60.7207TRIP CONTROL FOR SMITHS SPEEDO T140E & T1604.00 Image
60.7207SPEEDOMETER TRIP SHAFT FOR SMITHS MAGNETIC INSTRUMENTS 65mm LONG4.00 Image
82.4047CORK WASHER OIL TANK CAP & FORK SPRING ABUTMENT2.50
82.6738/PSTEERING LOCK AND KEYS 1967-1978 (IN TOP YOKE) UK MADE20.00 Image
82.6784RUBBER GROMMET (FOR CABLES or WIRING) FITS IN 5/8" HOLE0.75
83.2209WIRE STAY HEADLAMP BRACKET TOP RUBBER (4 REQUIRED)1.50
83.2216HEADLAMP FIXING BOLT CLAMP WASHERS FOR WIRE STAY TYPE MOUNTINGS 1971-733.00 Image
83.4823FRONT NUMBER PLATE (PLASTIC) GENUINE AS FITTED FROM 1973 to 197510.00 Image
862217/ASWITCH BOX BOTTOM WIRING GROMMET T140E & T1603.50 Image
97.0095STEERING DAMPER SPRING PLATE6.00
97.0431STEEL WASHER (SITS ON TOP OF TOP FORK BUSH)1.50
97.0435STEERING DAMPER FRICTION DISC3.30
97.0441TOP FORK BUSH (TRIUMPH HEAVYWEIGHT FORKS)6.00 Image
97.0443BOTTOM FORK BUSH (TRIUMPH HEAVYWEIGHT FORKS)6.00 Image
97.0741FRONT NUMBER PLATE FIXING CLIP5.75 Image
97.1062FORK RESTRICTOR BOLT ALLOY SEALING WASHER 1958on0.50
97.1500FORK OIL SEAL EXTERNAL SPRING FORKS 1964on (inc T20 SPORTS)2.50 Image
97.1527METALASTIC BUSH FOR HANDLEBAR MOUNTING IN YOKE4.75 Image
97.1580STEADY RUBBER FOR HANDLEBAR 'P' CLAMP 1969 on0.75 Image
97.1656SPRING SUPPORT WASHER (EXT SPRING TYPE FORK)5.00
97.1657FORK SPRING TOP ABUTMENT 1964on12.00 Image
97.1685FRONT MUDGUARD STAY BRACKET PEAR SHAPE4.50 Image
97.1844FORK BOTTOM CAP EXTERNAL SPRING FORK 1968on18.50
97.1892FORK SPRING EXT SPRING FORKS (SIDECAR) 1965-1970 PLUS T150 SOLO10.50
97.1896FORK DAMPER SLEEVE EXTERNAL SPRING FORKS 1964on3.50
97.1929SPEEDO & TACHO MOUNTING BRACKET BUSH 1964-703.25 Image
97.1932HEADLAMP BOLT SPACER UPTO 1970 (5/16" dia BOLT)3.50
97.1946SPEEDO & TACHO MOUNTING BRACKET 1964-7020.00 Image
97.2083FORK GAITER CLIP 1968- 1970 (SPRING WIRE TYPE)3.50 Image
97.2091FORK BOTTOM BEARING NUT (SHUTTLE VALVE FORKS) 68on9.25
97.2108STEERING STEM CROWN NUT 1967 on WITH HOLE FOR STEERING DAMPER (unf)12.50
97.2119FORK SEAL HOLDER "O" RING 1968on1.50
97.2127SHUTTLE VALVE CIRCLIP 1968 onwards1.00
97.2154FORK DAMPER SHUTTLE VALVE 1968 onwards16.50
97.2208HEADLAMP BRACKET EAR/SHROUD RUBBER 1973on3.25 Image
97.2245FORK TOP NUT EXTERNAL SPRING FORKS 1969on (unf Thread)12.50
97.2262IGNITION SWITCH RUBBER COVER 1968on FOR S45 2 POSITION SWITCH ONLY3.50 Image
97.2263FORK CROWN TOP NUT CHROME (NO DAMPER)1967 - 197012.50
97.2263/SSFORK CROWN TOP NUT STAINLESS (NO DAMPER)1967 - 197015.50
97.2290FORK BOTTOM YOKE PINCH CHROME BOLT unf 1969 - 1970 (-1974 T100)5.00 Image
97.2291HANDLEBAR MOUNTING "P" CLAMP (CHROME) unf THREADS22.50 Image
97.3633FORK SEAL HOLDER EXT SPRING FORKS 1969on27.50 Image
97.3633/SSFORK SEAL HOLDERS PAIR EXT SPRING FORKS 1969on STAINLESS STEEL66.50 Image
97.3635PAIR OF FORK GAITERS 1969 - 1970 L F HARRIS18.00 Image
97.3682/AFRONT BRAKE CABLE BRACKET c/w CLIP5.00 Image
97.3885FRONT MUDGUARD BOTTOM STAY UPTO 1970 2 TABS22.50
97.3893FORK DRAIN SCREW WASHER0.50
97.3894FORK DRAIN SCREW1.00
97.3904FORK STANCHION (pr) "SHUTTLE VALVE" FORKS 1968on UK MADE65.00
97.3904/HFORK STANCHION HARRIS (pr) HARD CHROME "SHUTTLE VALVE" FORKS 1968on80.00
97.3947FORK SLIDER BOTTOM CAP CONICAL HUB 1971 - 197316.00
97.4001FORK OIL SEAL ALLOY SLIDER FORKS 1971on2.50 Image
97.4001/AFORK SEALS (Pair) FOR ALLOY SLIDERS 1971on "ARIETE" TOP QUALITY REPLACEMENT10.00 Image
97.4002FORK SLIDER SCRAPER SLEEVE 1971on3.50 Image
97.4003FORK DAMPER VALVE "O" RING 1971on1.00
97.4004FORK DAMPER BOTTOM DOWTY SEALING WASHER 1971on1.50
97.4007FORK STANCHIONS (PAIR) CONICAL HUB HARD CHROME 1971 - 1973 UK MADE65.00
97.4007/HFORK STANCHIONS (PAIR) CONICAL HUB HARD CHROME 1971 - 1973 (L F HARRIS)80.00
97.4007/PFORK STANCHION (pr) HARD CHROME CONICAL HUB 1971-1973 NOT UK MADE50.00
97.4008FRONT FORK TOP NUT CHROME (FLAT TOP) 1971 TO 1973 (CONICAL)12.50 Image
97.4009FORK DAMPER RECOIL SPRING 1971on2.00
97.4010FORK DAMPER VALVE WASHER 1971on2.50
97.4012FORK DAMPER VALVE TOP NUT 1971on2.00
97.4020FORK DAMPER VALVE 1971on3.40
97.4021RUBBER BUSH FOR WIRE STAY FRONT MUDGUARD TO FORK SLIDER1.50
97.4026SPEEDO/TACHO CHROME MOUNTING BRACKET 1971on12.50 Image
97.4028STEERING BEARING DUST COVER OIL IN FRAME + T1602.00
97.4031STEERING HEAD BEARING TAPER ROLLER OIL IN FRAME MODELS & T160 TRIDENT13.50 Image
97.4076FORK STANCHION BOTTOM END PLUG 1971on16.50
97.4092FORK CROWN NUT 1971-73 OIL IN FRAME (COARSE THREAD) N.O.S. SHOP SOILED WITH DAMPER HOLE15.00
97.4121/UKHEADLAMP BRACKET L/HAND UK MADE (SWITCH TYPE) 1973 - 197832.50 Image
97.4125HEAD LAMP SPACER TO SUIT 7/16" BOLT 1973 ONWARDS3.00
97.4145STEERING STEM TOP COLLAR T150V5.00
97.4162/3WIRE STAY TYPE HEADLAMP BRACKETS Pr T150 1971-7348.00
97.4166FORK TOP NUT WASHER 1971on0.50
97.4203/UKHEADLAMP BRACKET R/HAND UK MADE 1973 - 198130.00 Image
97.4215FRONT FORK SPRING T150 1971on10.50
97.4258FRONT FORK TOP NUT (WITH DECAL RECESS) ZINC PLATED 1971 TO 1973 (CONICAL)7.50 Image
97.4310FORK TOP NUT DECAL T150/A75 230cc3.00
97.4317FORK CROWN CENTRE NUT CHROME 1973on (FINE THREAD)15.00
97.4342SLIDER L/HAND0.00
97.4343SLIDER R/HAND0.00
97.4380FORK TUBE (STANCHION) (pr) HARD CHROME ALL DISC BRAKE MODELS UK MADE65.00
97.4380/HFORK TUBE (STANCHION) (pr) HARD CHROME ALL DISC BRAKE MODELS UK MADE BY L F HARRIS80.00
97.4381TOP YOKE 1973-78 T140V & T150V 1973-75 (DISC BRAKE MODELS)70.00
97.4387FORK STANCHION TOP PLUG (ALLEN KEY) 1973on DISC MODELS9.00 Image
97.4395FORK STANCHION PLUG TOP NUT 1973-789.20
97.4399FORK BOTTOM SLIDER LEFT HAND DISC MODELS150.00
97.4456FORK SLIDER BOTTOM CAP L/HAND DISC MODELS18.00 Image
97.4457FORK SLIDER BOTTOM CAP R/HAND DISC MODELS18.00 Image
97.4461RUBBER BUFFER UNDER YOKE 1973 ONWARDS3.00
97.4552FRONT MUDGUARD CHROME BOTTOM STAY 1973 ONWARDS27.60
97.4556FRONT FORK SPRING T160 ONLY 1975-7810.50
97.4573RUBBER CUP FOR SPEEDO or TACHO T140E & T1607.50
97.4579FORK SLIDER RIGHT HAND (STRAIGHT) 1973 ONWARDS145.00
97.4633FORK TOP NUT DECAL T160 210cc3.00
97.7010FORK SEAL & RETAINER (EACH) TR7/T140 1978-79 (WILL ALSO FIT 1971on)9.90
97.7034FORK TOP NUT PLASTIC CAP 1979on + T1604.50 Image
97.7159FORK SLIDER R/HAND FOR TWIN DISC CONVERSION 1973on195.00 Image
99.0176SPEEDOMETER TRIP SHAFT FOR SMITHS MAGNETIC INSTRUMENTS6.00 Image
BB.141/4" dia BALL BEARING0.35
C.P.167/ASTEERING CUP & CONE SET inc 1/4" BALLS 1956on33.00
C.P.167/TSTEERING HEAD TAPER ROLLER CONVERSION 1956on35.00
EJRSTEERING LOCK KEY (STATE NUMBER ON KEY)5.00
RSM.1TACHOMETER HEAD GREY FACE 1964-69 COPY OF SMITHS (4:1 RATIO)62.00 Image
SSM.1SPEEDOMETER HEAD GREY FACE 1967-69 COPY OF SMITHS (1000 ratio USE WITH 1.25:1 DRIVE)66.00 Image