Gearbox

PLEASE NOTE : If you want to change the order of the results, just click on the column heading, i.e. click on "Name" to view the products in alphabetical order by product name.

There are 123 parts in this category.

Code Name Price
71.1070"O" RING FOR GEARBOX HIGH GEAR & TRIDENT OIL FILTER1.50
60.3530"O" RING FOR GEARCHANGE SHAFT R/H CHANGE MODELS0.75
70.3309"O" RING GEARCHANGE SHAFT0.75
00.0068/3cyl5 SPEED GEAR CLUSTER ASSEMBLY WITH CAMPLATE & SELECTOR FORKS T150V/T160V650.00 Image
57.43945 SPEED GEARBOX SPROCKET OIL SEAL HOUSING T150V/T160V10.00 Image
60.2368BALL BEARING (3/8")0.30
60.3552/UKBEARING HOFFMANN UK MADE20.00
57.1607BRONZE THRUST WASHER FOR LAYSHAFT NEEDLE ROLLER BEARINGS5.75 Image
57.4889CAMPLATE 5 SPEED53.60 Image
57.4288CAMPLATE INDEX LEAF SPRING 4 SPEED8.00
57.4400CAMPLATE INDEX PLUNGER HOUSING6.50
57.4459CAMPLATE INDEX PLUNGER SPRING1.50
57.4226CAMPLATE INDEX PLUNGER T.16012.50
57.3660CAMPLATE PLUNGER15.00
60.3494CIRCLIP FOR LAYSHAFT 1st GEAR BEHIND DRIVE DOG (5 SPEED)1.50
57.4790CIRCLIP LAYSHAFT HIGH GEAR 5 SPEED1.00
57.1646CLUTCH CABLE RUBBER COVER1.50 Image
57.2580CLUTCH CENTRE SPLINED HUB (L F HARRIS)45.00
57.2552CLUTCH PULL-ROD A75/T150/T160 STANDARD TYPE10.00
70.2441COPPER WASHER 1/4" dia0.50
21.0544DOMED NUT CHROME 5/16" unf4.00
60.4447GEAR CHANGE SHAFT CIRCLIP T1601.50 Image
57.2450GEAR LEVER RUBBER1.50 Image
57.1257GEARBOX DRAIN PLUG FIBRE WASHER0.50
57.4771GEARBOX FILLER PLUG & DIPSTICK T160 (NOS)10.00
71.1447GEARBOX INNER COVER GASKET A75/T1503.50 Image
57.4370GEARBOX MAINSHAFT 5 SPEED T150V & T160V MODELS75.00
71.1448GEARBOX OUTER COVER GASKET 1963on 650/750 & T1503.50 Image
71.1450GEARBOX OUTER COVER GASKET BSA A753.50 Image
57.4055GEARBOX SELECTOR CAMPLATE 4 SPEED60.00 Image
57.4785GEARBOX SPROCKET 17t 5 SPEED22.50
57.0440GEARBOX SPROCKET NUT 4 SPEED7.60
57.4396GEARBOX SPROCKET NUT 5 SPEED6.80
57.2116GEARBOX SPROCKET NUT TAB WASHER 4 SPEED2.00
57.4909GEARBOX SPROCKET TAB WASHER 5 SPEED2.00
57.5000GEARCHANGE CROSS OVER SHAFT BUSH T1608.50
60.4333GEARCHANGE CROSSOVER SHAFT NEEDLE BEARING T1605.50
57.4978GEARCHANGE CROSSOVER SHAFT OUTER BUSH IN PRI COVER T16015.00
57.3757GEARCHANGE LEVER CHROME R/HAND CHANGE (NOT T150 MODELS)22.50
57.0408/9GEARCHANGE OUTER QUADRANT & SHAFT 4 SPEED42.50 Image
57.0406GEARCHANGE QUADRANT PLUNGER 4 SPEED9.00
57.4403GEARCHANGE QUADRANT PLUNGER 5 SPEED12.50 Image
57.0412GEARCHANGE SPINDLE INNER BUSH UPTO 197510.00
57.0057GEARCHANGE SPINDLE OUTER BUSH upto 197510.00
60.3500HIGH GEAR & COVER PLATE OIL SEAL 5 SPEED 1972on3.00
57.0448HIGH GEAR BEARING 4 SPEED29.50 Image
57.4006HIGH GEAR BUSH 4 SPEED12.50
60.3511HIGH GEAR NEEDLE ROLLER 5 SPEED12.50
60.4100HIGHGEAR ROLLER BEARING 5 SPEED MODELS45.00 Image
57.0989HOLLOW DOWEL 1/4" INSIDE DIAMETER2.50
57.0280HUB CIRCLIP + G/BOX SOME MODELS2.50 Image
57.7019INNER QUADRANT 5 SPEED 1973-7835.00 Image
57.2166INSPECTION AND FILLER CAP SLOTTED TYPE (GENUINE NOS)4.50 Image
70.8782INSPECTION CAP "O" RING0.75
57.3632K/START LEVER USE 57.70180.00
57.4756KICK START AXLE 650/750 TWINS AND TRIPLES 4.25" LONG39.50
57.2330/AKICK START RUBBER WITH TRIUMPH LOGO2.75 Image
57.0024KICKSTART AXLE 1950 TO 1972 4" LONG37.00
57.1956KICKSTART AXLE OIL SEAL2.50
57.1955KICKSTART AXLE OIL SEAL HOUSING3.50
57.0023KICKSTART AXLE OUTER BUSH10.00
57.4356KICKSTART COTTER PIN c/w NUT2.25 Image
57.7018KICKSTART LEVER ASSEMBLY (NOT T160)40.00
21.0541KICKSTART PEDAL PIVOT STEPPED BOLT 1969on unf2.00
57.1963KICKSTART PINION SLEEVE3.00
57.1962KICKSTART PINION SLEEVE WASHER1.00
57.0045KICKSTART QUADRANT STOP PEG (OLD NUMBER T45)2.25
57.1250KICKSTART RATCHET SPRING4.00
57.0031KICKSTART RETURN SPRING8.50
57.2330KICKSTART RUBBER OPEN ENDED2.50 Image
57.0047KICKSTART SPRING LOCATING PIN1.00
57.4117KICKSTARTER SHAFT QUADRANT32.50
57.3862L/S 1st GEAR 4 SPEED35.00
57.3861L/S 2nd GEAR 4 SPEED35.00
57.3890L/S 3rd GEAR 4 SPEED35.00
57.4654LAYSHAFT 1st GEAR 5 SPEED 1973on31.25
57.4661LAYSHAFT 1st GEAR DRIVE DOG 5 SPEED 1973on30.00
57.4657LAYSHAFT 2nd GEAR 5 SPEED 1974on33.00
57.4662LAYSHAFT 2nd GEAR BUSH (5 SPEED)10.00
57.4647LAYSHAFT 3rd GEAR 5 SPEED 1973on47.00
57.4787LAYSHAFT 4th GEAR 5 SPEED 1974on38.00
57.4791LAYSHAFT 5th GEAR 5 SPEED 1974on38.00
57.4900LAYSHAFT ASSEMBLY C/W 4th & 5th GEARS 5 SPEED137.50
57.4345LAYSHAFT ASSY77.00
57.3864LAYSHAFT c/w 4th GEAR 4 SPEED105.00
57.1606LAYSHAFT NEEDLE ROLLER DRIVE SIDE12.50
57.1614LAYSHAFT NEEDLE ROLLER TIMING SIDE12.50
57.4901LAYSHAFT ONLY (NO GEARS) ALL 5 SPEED MODELS54.00
57.0928LOW GEAR BUSH 4 SPEED15.00
57.3857M/S SECOND GEAR 20t0.00
57.3889M/SHAFT 3rd 23t35.00
57.4175MAINSHAFT 1972 T150 4 SPEED106.00
57.4653MAINSHAFT 1st & 2nd GEAR 5 SPEED 1973on47.00
57.4377MAINSHAFT 3rd GEAR 5 SPEED39.60
57.4376MAINSHAFT 4th GEAR 5 SPEED45.00 Image
57.4346MAINSHAFT H/GEAR 25t55.00
57.4779MAINSHAFT HIGH GEAR ALL 5 SPEED 1973on71.85
57.1370MAINSHAFT HIGH GEAR SLEEVE BUSH 4 SPEED18.50
21.0594MAINSHAFT NUT T/SIDE 1967on unf2.00
57.2240MAINSHAFT TAB WASHER FOR R/H END2.00 Image
60.3552MAINSHAFT TIMING SIDE BEARING14.50
57.4113MAINSHAFT TIMING SIDE BEARING CIRCLIP 5 SPEED2.50
57.5087NEUTRAL SWITCH HOUSING PLUNGER T1603.00
57.3634OIL SEAL GEAR BOX SPROCKET 4 SPEED T150 AND A753.00
60.3510OIL SEAL GEAR BOX SPROCKET T150V/T1603.00
57.4878OUTER GEAR BOX COVER GASKET T1603.50 Image
57.4910OUTER GEARCHANGE QUADRANT & SHAFT 5 SPEED R/H CHANGE MODELS45.00
57.2170PINION FOR KICKSTART 22t (ONLY FITTED IN APPROX 1971) GENUINE N.O.S.40.00
57.0730PINION KICKSTART 18t27.50
57.0407QUADRANT PLUNGER GUIDE PLATE15.00
57.0405QUADRANT PLUNGER SPRING2.00
57.0404QUADRANT RETURN SPRING (CURVED) UPTO 19752.00
57.0731RATCHET KICKSTART17.50
57.2450/ARUBBER WITH TRIUMPH LOGO2.00 Image
57.4660SELECTOR FORK LAYSHAFT 1st GEAR 5 SPEED25.30
57.4366SELECTOR FORK LAYSHAFT 3rd GEAR 5 SPEED25.30
57.4307SELECTOR FORK LAYSHAFT 4 SPEED50.00
57.4308SELECTOR FORK MAINSHAFT 4 SPEED30.00
57.4364SELECTOR FORK MAINSHAFT 4th GEAR 5 SPEED25.30
57.3989SELECTOR FORK SPINDLE 1970on (PARALLEL TYPE)9.50
70.1612SERRATED WASHER WASHER 1/4"0.40
21.2318T160 KICKSTART LEVER PIVOT BOLT (ALLEN TYPE) NOS3.50
57.4861T160 KICKSTART LEVER SPRING CLIP5.00 Image