Engine

PLEASE NOTE : If you want to change the order of the results, just click on the column heading, i.e. click on "Name" to view the products in alphabetical order by product name.

There are 215 parts in this category.

Code Name Price
02.0124CAMSHAFT NUT A7/A10/A50/A651.75
11062A10 PISTON ASSY 7.25:1 HEPOLITE (pair) STD c/w RINGS PIN & CLIPS88.40 Image
11062/20A10 PISTON ASSY 7.25:1 HEPOLITE (pair) +020" c/w RINGS PIN & CLIPS88.40 Image
11062/20AEA10 PISTON ASSY 7.25:1 ORIGINAL AE HEPOLITE (pair) +020" c/w RINGS PIN & CLIPS120.00
11062/40A10 PISTON ASSY 7.25:1 HEPOLITE (pair) +040" c/w RINGS PIN & CLIPS88.40 Image
11062/60A10 PISTON ASSY 7.25:1 HEPOLITE (pair) +060" c/w RINGS PIN & CLIPS88.40 Image
14.6608POSI HEADED SCREW 1/4"unc X 1" LONG0.75
14.6610POSI HEADED SCREW 1/4"unc X 1.5" LONG1.00
19233/60AEA65 PISTON ASSY 9:1 AE ORIGINAL HEPOLITE (pair) +060" c/w RINGS PIN & CLIPS120.00
21.0692CYLINDER BASE NUT (12 POINT) 3/8" unf 1969 on1.30 Image
21.2091FRONT ENGINE BOLT OIL IN FRAME A654.50
21.2115BOTTOM ENGINE STUD OIL IN FRAME A656.00
24.0195MAGNETO PINION SHOULDERED NUT (MANUAL GEAR TYPE) A7SS & A10SR etc3.00
24.0563TAPPET ADJUSTER LOCK NUT0.50
24.5160NUT 5/16" bscy0.60
27.1396IDLER PINION WOODRUFF KEY A7/A101.50
29.0410VALVE COLLET A7/A7SS/A10 NOT ROCKET2.50
29.2023ROTOR NUT PLAIN3.25
37.0103NUT 1/4" X 26tpi (SMALL HEADED)1.00
42.0048ROCKER FEED PIPE A7/A1024.00
42.0156OIL PUMP WORM DRIVE R/C TYPE A7/A10SR27.75
42.7507PRIMARY CHAINCASE GASKET A7/A10 SWINGING ARM7.50
42.7509GASKET INNER CHAINCASE TO TO CRANKCASE A7/A10 S/ARM2.50
42.8346/7OIL TANK TO ENGINE OIL PIPE SET A7 & A10 (STEEL OUTER CASING)40.00
45877MAGNETO FLANGE GASKET TWIN'S1.00
57.2166/TSLOTTED INSPECTION CAP REMOVAL & REFITTING TOOL (STAINLESS STEEL)5.50 Image
65.0317ROCKER OIL FEED BOLT A7/A104.50
65.0615CRANKSHAFT OIL PLUG A73.00
65.1624VALVE COLLET ROCKET1.85
66.0954USE 71.3700na
67.0031VALVE GUIDE CAST IRON A7/A10 (MADE IN UK)7.50 Image
67.0033VALVE SPRING BOTTOM CUP A7/A104.50
67.0034VALVE SPRING TOP COLLAR A7/A107.50
67.0056TAPPET ADJUSTER SCREW A7/A103.50
67.0060ROCKER ARM THRUST WASHER 1/2" A7/A10/A50/A650.75
67.0061ROCKER ARM THRUST WASHER 3/8" A7/A10/A50/A650.75
67.0062ROCKER ARM SPRING WASHER 1/2" A7/A10/A50/A650.75
67.0064ROCKER SPINDLE A7/A1037.50
67.0101PISTON CIRCLIP VARIOS0.75
67.0120CARBURETTER DRIP TRAY A7/A1015.00
67.0244BIG END SHELL STD SMALL JOURNAL37.50
67.0244/10BIG END SHELL .010" A7 & A10 SMALL JOURNAL37.50
67.0255/CHEAD GASKET SOLID COPPER A10 1950 - 196312.50
67.0282OUTER TIMING COVER GASKET A7/A10 1950 TO 19625.00
67.0286IDLER BUSH INNER A7/A1014.00
67.0296DYNAMO CHAIN A7/A109.15
67.0298SMALL END BUSH A10/A50/A656.75
67.0332/3CAM FOLLOWER SET UK MADE A7/A10 (4)67.50
67.0356CAMSHAFT STANDARD A7/A1067.50
67.0357CAMSHAFT A10 ROCKET & SUPER ROCKET67.50
67.0393SMALL END BUSH A7 1951-19626.75
67.0642CRANKSHAFT WORM DRIVE A7/A1030.00
67.0643CRANKSHAFT PINION LOCK NUT (L/H THREAD)3.00
67.0644CRANKSHAFT PINION LOCK WASHER1.50
67.0670DRIVE SIDE MAIN ROLLER BEARING A7/1030.00
67.0670/BDRIVE SIDE MAIN ROLLER BEARING BRASS CAGE A7/1040.00
67.0671/2CRANKSHAFT ENDFLOAT SHIM SET6.50
67.0674CRANKSHAFT DRIVE SIDE OIL SEAL3.00
67.0686CAMSHAFT BUSH + OUTER IDLER BUSH A7/A1017.00
67.0740INLET VALVE A715.00
67.0741EXHAUST VALVE A715.00
67.0742INLET VALVE A1012.50
67.0743EXHAUST VALVE A1012.50
67.0790CRANKSHAFT MAIN BEARING BUSH STD A7/A1045.00 Image
67.0790/10CRANKSHAFT MAIN BEARING BUSH .010" A7/A1045.00 Image
67.0790/20CRANKSHAFT MAIN BEARING BUSH .020" A7/A1045.00 Image
67.0790/30CRANKSHAFT MAIN BEARING BUSH .030" A7/A1045.00 Image
67.0886VALVE SPRING BOTTOM CUP A10SR5.50
67.0960VALVE SPRING TOP COLLAR A10SR7.75
67.0961INLET VALVE A10 RGS LARGE SIZE 1.475"27.00
67.0967EXHAUST VALVE A10 ROCKET12.50
67.0968INLET VALVE A10 ALLOY HEAD USE 67.15510.00
67.1110VALVE GUIDE BRONZE A7/A10 (MADE IN UK)10.00 Image
67.1110/02VALVE GUIDE BRONZE A7/A10 +.002" (MADE IN UK)12.00
67.1110/04VALVE GUIDE BRONZE A7/A10 +.004" (MADE IN UK)12.00
67.1110/06VALVE GUIDE BRONZE A7/A10 +.006" (MADE IN UK)12.00
67.1205/6BA10 LARGE JOURNAL BILLET ALLOY CONNECTING RODS (Pair)350.00
67.1211CRANK OIL WAY PLUG (COARSE THREAD) ALLEN TYPE5.50
67.1212CRANK OIL WAY PLUG (COARSE THREAD) WITH PEG ALLEN TYPE5.50
67.1286/ACRANKCASE SUMP FILTER COVER A10/A65/B25etc (BILLET ALLOY) c/w MAGNETIC PLUG35.00 Image
67.1400NON RETURN VALVE SPRING & BALL A7/A103.00
67.1430BIG END SHELLS STD LARGE JOURNAL A10/A50/A6522.50
67.1430/10BIG END SHELLS .010" LARGE JOURNAL A10/A50/A6522.50
67.1430/20BIG END SHELLS .020" LARGE JOURNAL A10/A50/A6522.50
67.1430/30BIG END SHELLS .030" LARGE JOURNAL A10/A50/A6522.50
67.1430/40BIG END SHELLS .040" LARGE JOURNAL A10/A50/A6522.50
67.1430/50BIG END SHELLS .050" LARGE JOURNAL A10/A50/A6525.50
67.1430/60BIG END SHELLS .060" LARGE JOURNAL A10/A50/A6525.50
67.1535CON ROD BOLT A7 PLUS SMALL JOURNAL A10 MODLES8.75
67.1536CON ROD BOLT LARGE JOURNAL A10 AND A50/A658.75
67.1537CON ROD BOLT NUT1.50
67.1551VALVE INLET A10 SUPER ROCKET 1.450"12.50
67.1552A10R & A10SR PISTON ASSY 8.25:1 G.P.M (pair) STD c/w RINGS PIN & CLIPS175.00 Image
67.1554A10R & A10SR PISTON ASSY 8.25:1 G.P.M (pair) +020" c/w RINGS PIN & CLIPS175.00 Image
67.1556A10R & A10SR PISTON ASSY 8.25:1 G.P.M (pair) +040" c/w RINGS PIN & CLIPS175.00 Image
67.1556/60A10R & A10SR PISTON ASSY 8.25:1 G.P.M (pair) +060" c/w RINGS PIN & CLIPS175.00 Image
68.0022CAMSHAFT BUSH AT BREATHER END A50/A655.75
68.0025CAMSHAFT BUSH TOP HAT SHAPE A50/A6515.00
68.0026POINTS OIL SEAL A50/A65 1962 - 19682.75
68.0028IDLER BUSH INNER A50/A65 UPTO 19689.50
68.0100/CHEAD GASKET SOLID COPPER A50 1962 - 197012.50
68.0130USE 70.3822na
68.0131USE 70.2254na
68.0132USE 70.2256na
68.0155TAPPET ADJUSTER SCREW A50/A653.50
68.0156INLET VALVE A65 1962/6514.75
68.0158VALVE COLLET C25/B25/TR25/A50/651.30
68.0159VALVE GUIDE CAST IRON A50/A65 1962-1971 UK MADE7.50
68.0163CIRCLIP TAPPET LOCATING A50/A650.60
68.0168INLET VALVE A50 1962/6512.50
68.0169EXHAUST VALVE A50 1962/6512.50
68.0184USE 70.3905na
68.0185USE 70.3903na
68.0310OIL PUMP DRIVE SPINDLE A50/A6539.50
68.0325ROTOR TAB WASHER1.50
68.0334CRANK MAIN BEARING BUSH STD 1962-65 A50/A6545.00
68.0334/10CRANK MAIN BEARING BUSH .010" 1962-65 A50/A6545.00
68.0334/20CRANK MAIN BEARING BUSH .020" 1962-65 A50/A6545.00
68.0334/30CRANK MAIN BEARING BUSH .030" 1962-65 A50/A6545.00
68.0362CAM FOLLOWER (TAPPET) A50 & A65 ALL YEARS (GENUINE BSA)40.00
68.0365INLET ENGINE PUSH ROD A508.75
68.0367EXHAUST ENGINE PUSH ROD A658.75
68.0370INLET ENGINE PUSH ROD A659.75
68.0372EXHAUST ENGINE PUSH ROD A659.75
68.0436PISTON ASSY (pair) +.020" A50 c/w RINGS PIN & CLIPS80.00
68.0473CAMSHAFT A65 ALL MODELS65.00
68.0585REV COUNTER DRIVE HOUSING A50/A6510.75
68.0586REV COUNTER DRIVE SPINDLE A50/A6512.75
68.0657CRANKSHAFT MAIN BEARING BUSH STD 1966on A50/A6545.00 Image
68.0657/10CRANKSHAFT MAIN BEARING BUSH .010" 1966on A50/A6545.00 Image
68.0657/20CRANKSHAFT MAIN BEARING BUSH .020" 1966on A50/A6545.00 Image
68.0657/30CRANKSHAFT MAIN BEARING BUSH .030" 1966on A50/A6545.00 Image
68.0661INLET VALVE A50 1966 ONWARDS12.50
68.0662EXHAUST VALVE A50 1966 ONWARDS15.00
68.0663EXHAUST VALVE A65 ALL YEARS12.50
68.0665INLET VALVE A65 1966 ONWARDS12.50
68.0685CRANKSHAFT TIMING SIDE THRUST WASHER 1966on A50/A658.50
68.0710IGNITION TIMING TOOL A50/A6514.50
68.0781/CHEAD GASKET SOLID COPPER A65 1962 - 197212.50
68.0784A65 PISTON ASSY (pair) STD 7.5:1comp c/w RINGS PIN & CLIPS MADE BY G.P.M. IN ITALY135.00
68.0786A65 PISTON ASSY (pair) +020" 7.5:1comp c/w RINGS PIN & CLIPS MADE BY G.P.M. IN ITALY135.00
68.0788/40A65 PISTON ASSY (pair) +040" 7.5:1comp c/w RINGS PIN & CLIPS MADE BY G.P.M. IN ITALY135.00
68.0788/60A65 PISTON ASSY (pair) +060" 7.5:1comp c/w RINGS PIN & CLIPS MADE BY G.P.M. IN ITALY135.00
68.0809VALVE GUIDE BRONZE A50/A65 1962-1970 UK MADE10.00
68.0809/02VALVE GUIDE BRONZE A50/A65 1962-1970 + .002" UK MADE12.00
68.0809/04VALVE GUIDE BRONZE A50/A65 1962-1970 + .004" UK MADE12.00
68.0809/06VALVE GUIDE BRONZE A50/A65 1962-1970 + .006" UK MADE12.00
68.0906A65 PISTON ASSY (pair) STD 9:1comp c/w RINGS PIN & CLIPS MADE BY G.P.M. IN ITALY130.00
68.0906/20A65 PISTON ASSY (pair) +020" 9:1comp c/w RINGS PIN & CLIPS MADE BY G.P.M. IN ITALY130.00
68.0906/40A65 PISTON ASSY (pair) +040" 9:1comp c/w RINGS PIN & CLIPS MADE BY G.P.M. IN ITALY130.00
68.0906/60A65 PISTON ASSY (pair) +060" 9:1comp c/w RINGS PIN & CLIPS MADE BY G.P.M. IN ITALY130.00
68.3054KICKSTART SPRING PLATE A50/A654.80
70.0402DRAIN PLUG FIBRE WASHER 3/8" i.d.0.50
70.0470TAPPET ADJUSTER NUT cei THREAD0.75
70.1330ROCKER SPINDLE THRUST WASHER 3/8" dia0.75
70.1513TAPPET ADJUSTER cei THREAD3.50
70.1574ROCKER SPINDLE THACKERY (SPRING) WASHER 1/2"0.75
70.1575ROCKER SPINDLE THRUST WASHER 1/2" dia0.75
70.2254CAMSHAFT ROTARY BREATHER VALVE3.50
70.2256CAMSHAFT ROTARY BREATHER VALVE SPRING2.50
70.2879CRANKSHAFT DRIVE SIDE MAIN ROLLER BEARING C2 FIT45.75 Image
70.3446WASHER 5/16" SMALL O/DIAMETER0.35
70.3821COUNTERSUNK SCREW FOR G/BOX SPROCKET COVER PLATE0.80
70.3822BREATHER VALVE3.50
70.3903CRANKSHAFT OIL SLUDGE TRAP TUBE9.50 Image
70.3905CRANKSHAFT OIL TUBE PLUG2.35
70.3905/MCRANKSHAFT OIL TUBE PLUG ALLEN TYPE3.75
70.4144ALTERNATOR WIRE SEALING GROMMET1.50 Image
70.6596OIL PRESSURE RELEASE VALVE CAP4.00
70.8082ROCKER FEED ADAPTOR B25/C25/A50/A65 (SAME AS 76.0308)2.50 Image
70.8144ROTOR WOODRUFF KEY1.50
70.8782INSPECTION CAP "O" RING0.75
71.1105/6BA65 BILLET ALLOY CONNECTING RODS (Pair)350.00
71.1424SUMP PLATE GASKET B25/C25/B44/B50/A7/A10/A50/A651.50
71.2300VALVE GUIDE BRONZE A65 1971 ONWARDS8.75
71.2370USE 71.3447na
71.2930OIL PRESSURE SWITCH RUBBER COVER3.50
71.3447OIL PRESSURE RELEASE VALVE UNIT TWINS 55-65lbs25.00 Image
71.3447/SOIL PRESSURE RELEASE VALVE UNIT TWINS IN STAINLESS STEEL35.00 Image
71.3700PISTON CIRCLIP0.75
76.0291POINTS OIL SEAL A50/A65 1969 ONWARDS2.10
83.2829FRAME FILTER GASKET 1971on OIL IN FRAME MODELS1.50
BSA.329BSA A7/A10 ROCKER BOX GASKET SET7.50
H.B.S.1CYLINDER HEAD BOLT SET A7/10 IRON HEAD20.00
H.B.S.2CYLINDER HEAD BOLT SET A7/10 ALLOY HEAD20.00
H.B.S.3CYLINDER HEAD BOLT SET A50/A65 1962 TO 196720.00
H.B.S.4CYLINDER HEAD BOLT SET A50/A65 1968 TO 197020.00
H.B.S.5CYLINDER HEAD BOLT SET A50/A65 1971 ONWARDS20.00
O.S.09OIL SEAL SET A50/A65 1962-6811.50
O.S.09/1OIL SEAL SET A50/A65 1969onwards11.50
O.S.14OIL SEAL SET A7/A10 (D/S CRANK & G/BOX SEALS)8.50
P.11062/20HEPOLITE +.020" A10 PISTONS 7.25:1 C.R. (PAIR) WITH RINGS & PIN etc88.40 Image
P.11062/40HEPOLITE +.040" A10 PISTONS 7.25:1 C.R. (PAIR) WITH RINGS & PIN etc88.40 Image
P.19233/20HEPOLITE +.020" A65 PISTONS 9:1 C.R. (PAIR) WITH RINGS & PIN etc88.40
P.19233/40HEPOLITE +.040" A65 PISTONS 9:1 C.R. (PAIR) WITH RINGS & PIN etc88.40 Image
PRS.1ALLOY PUSH ROD SET A715.00
PRS.2ALLOY PUSH ROD SET A1015.00
R.17350PISTON RING SET A65 STD (6 RINGS)39.75
R.17350/20PISTON RING SET A65 +.020" (6 RINGS)39.75
R.17350/40PISTON RING SET A65 +.040" (6 RINGS)39.75
R.17350/60PISTON RING SET A65 +.060" (6 RINGS)39.75
R.3650PISTON RING SET A10 STANDARD (6 RINGS)40.50
R.3650/20PISTON RING SET A10 +.020" (6 RINGS)40.50
R.3650/40PISTON RING SET A10 +.040" (6 RINGS)40.50
R.3650/60PISTON RING SET A10 +.060" (6 RINGS)40.50
R.4550PISTON RING SET A7 STANDARD (6 RINGS)34.50
R.4550/20PISTON RING SET A7 +.020" (6 RINGS)34.50
R.4550/40PISTON RING SET A7 +.040" (6 RINGS)34.50
R.4550/60PISTON RING SET A7 +.060" (6 RINGS)34.50
TW.04TAB WASHER SET A7/A106.50
TW.05TAB WASHER SET A50/A656.50
VSS.1VALVE SPRING SET A7/A7SS/A1015.00
VSS.2VALVE SPRING SET A10S/R ALLOY HEAD15.00
VSS.3VALVE SPRING SET A50/A65 1962-1967 (51mm OUTER)15.00
VSS.4VALVE SPRING SET A50/A65 1968 ONWARDS (44mm OUTER)18.75