Frame & Sundries

PLEASE NOTE : If you want to change the order of the results, just click on the column heading, i.e. click on "Name" to view the products in alphabetical order by product name.

There are 197 parts in this category.

Code Name Price
14.0101BOLT 1/4" UNF X 1/2" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0102BOLT 1/4" UNF X 5/8" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0103BOLT 1/4" UNF X 3/4" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0104BOLT 1/4" UNF X 7/8" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0213BOLT 1/4" UNF X 3.5" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0221BOLT 5/16" UNF X 2" UNDER HEAD LONG0.60
14.0234BOLT 3/8" UNF X 1 3/4" UNDER HEAD LONG (BOTTOM DAMPER BOLT T140)0.65
14.0235BOLT 3/8" UNF X 2" UNDER HEAD LONG (TOP DAMPER BOLT T140)0.65
14.0236BOLT 3/8" UNF X 2.25" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0238BOLT 3/8" UNF X 2.75" UNDER HEAD LONG0.50
14.0301NUT 1/4" UNF0.50
14.0302NUT 5/16" UNF0.50
14.0303NUT 3/8" UNF0.50
14.0404NUT 7/16" UNF THIN0.65
14.12025/16" UNF LOCKNUT0.65
14.13011/4" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT0.50
14.13025/16" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT0.65
14.13033/8" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT0.65
14.13047/16" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT0.95
14.13051/2" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT0.65
21.0579SWINGING ARM SPINDLE BOLT R/H (DRILLED FOR NIPPLE) 1968on6.50
21.0580SWINGING ARM SPINDLE BOLT L/H 1968on5.20
21.2004BOTTOM ENGINE TO FRAME STUD 1970on 7 13/16" X 3/8" unf3.75 Image
274TAX DISC HOLDER STAINLESS STEEL UK MADE7.50 Image
33355GIRLING TYPE DAMPER TOP COVER BLACK 128mm LONG (WONT FIT HAGON)6.00 Image
33356GIRLING TYPE DAMPER BOTTOM COVER CHROME 114mm LONG (WONT FIT HAGON)6.00 Image
57.2331CENTRE STAND RUBBER1.00 Image
57111RED TRIANGULAR SIDE REFLECTOR COPY OF LUCAS 57111 (99.1030 & 19.0943)9.00 Image
60.0374SEAT CHECK WIRE UPTO 19703.75
60.0402/3STEERING LOCK & KEYS PRE 1966 TRIUMPH(FITS INTO SIDE OF HEADSTOCK)35.00 Image
60.2023REAR SUSPENSION UNITS c/w BLACK & CHROME COVERS 12.4" CENTRES FOREIGN MADE60.00 Image
60.2023/CREAR SUSPENSION UNITS c/w CHROME SPRINGS 12.4" CENTRES FOREIGN MADE60.00 Image
60.2024REAR SUSPENSION UNITS c/w BLACK & CHROME COVERS 12.9" CENTRES FOREIGN MADE 6405416460.00 Image
60.2024/CREAR SUSPENSION UNITS c/w CHROME SPRINGS 12.9" CENTRES FOREIGN MADE60.00 Image
60.4254ALUMINIUM CABLE TIE 6" LONG0.80 Image
60.6000/1HAGON 3TA/5TA/T90/T100 REAR SUSPENSION UNITS c/w CHROME SPRINGS (UK MADE) 300mm CENTRES122.00 Image
60.6000/1T3TA/5TA/T90/T100 REAR SUSPENSION UNITS c/w CHROME SPRINGS (FOREIGN) 300mm CENTRES55.00 Image
70.2113DAMPER FIXING BOLT 3/8" dia X 1 15/16" CEI THREAD3.00
70.3434ENGINE BOLT SPACER TIMING SIDE1.50
70.3812BOTTOM ENGINE TO FRAME STUD 1957-69 7 13/16" X 3/8" cei3.75 Image
70.3985AIR FILTER HOSE 3TA/5TA/T100A 1958 - 19639.50 Image
70.4778CYLINDER HEAD TORQUE STAY7.50 Image
70.5370BREATHER VENT PIPE "T" PIECE 1967-69 MODELS10.00
70.7119ENGINE BOLT SPACER DRIVE SIDE2.50
70.7641EXHAUST PIPE BRACKET LEFT HAND 1968 ONWARDS T90/T1005.50
70.7642EXHAUST PIPE BRACKET RIGHT HAND 1968 ONWARDS T90/T100BRACKET5.50
71.1149BREATHER PIPE 3/4" (REAR OF CHAINCASE TO JUNCTION)2.25 Image
82,8024/UKBATTERY CARRIER 12v T120 1968-70 & T100 1968-74 UK MADE25.00
82.0879NUT 1/4" 26 TPI THREAD (OLD PART NUMBER F879)0.50
82.1695FOOTREST RUBBER (FLAT) WITH TRIUMPH LOGO2.75 Image
82.2271PILLION FOOTREST PIVOT SCREW (cei THREAD)1.50 Image
82.2610SIDE STAND SPRING UPTO 1967 (5.5" LONG)3.75 Image
82.2725NUT1.25
82.2996FRONT NUMBER PLATE 6 DIGIT PRE 196310.00
82.3097SIDE STAND PIVOT BOLT UPTO 1966 cei3.25 Image
82.3363REAR NUMBER PLATE (6 DIGIT)30.00 Image
82.3597REAR BRAKE ROD cei THREAD 21" LONG10.50
82.3617CENTRE STAND SPRING3.75
82.3619CENTRE STAND BOLT UPTO 1966 (cei thread)4.50 Image
82.4197BOTTOM ENGINE MOUNTING STUD SPACER (2 REQUIRED)3.50
82.4222SEAT HINGE UPTO 19669.75 Image
82.4227/ASEAT PLUNGER AND KNOB ASSEMBLY CHROME14.50 Image
82.4228SEAT KNOB PLUNGER SPRING1.00
82.4229REAR ENGINE PLATE DRIVE SIDE6.75
82.4230REAR ENGINE PLATE TIMING SIDE6.75
82.4312SIDE PANEL CHROME MOTIF "TWENTYONE"15.00
82.4445STEERING LOCK RUBBER COVER PRE 19663.00 Image
82.4484CENTRE STAND BOLT TAB WASHER1.50
82.4523SIDE PANEL CHROME MOTIF "SPEEDTWIN"15.00
82.4524SIDE PANEL CHROME MOTIF "TIGER 100"15.00
82.4585REAR BRAKE ROD ADJUSTER NUT cei4.20
82.4707/4283EXHAUST PIPE BRACKETS (TO BOTTOM ENG BOLT) 1957 TO 1964 3TA/5TA/T100A4.00 Image
82.4898SEAT BASE RUBBER BUFFER ("D" SHAPE)1.00 Image
82.5153CENTRE STAND T90/T100 1963 T0 1966 18" WHEELS65.00
82.5247BATTERY CARRIER OIL TANK MOUNTING SPIGOT RUBBER 1964-651.50 Image
82.5248BATTERY CARRIER OIL TANK MOUNTING PLAIN RUBBER 1964-651.00 Image
82.5328BATTERY CARRIER STRAP FRONT SHORT 1964 TO 19666.50
82.5329BATTERY CARRIER STRAP REAR LONG 1964 TO 19666.50
82.5333/UKBATTERY CARRIER 6v 1964 TO 1965 UK MADE38.50
82.5409/PREAR CHAINGUARD ALL 350/500cc 1957-72 (UK MADE) PAINTED80.00 Image
82.5412REAR BRAKE SWITCH LEVER TO BRAKE ROD CLIP4.50 Image
82.5413REAR BRAKE SWITCH LEVER TO ROD "D" WASHER1.00 Image
82.5424REAR MUDGUARD SUPPORT & LIFTING HANDLE 1963-6730.00 Image
82.5529CENTRE STAND 3TA/5TA/T100A 1958 T0 1963 17" WHEELS65.00 Image
82.5559SIDE PANEL LEFT HAND T90/T100 1964/65 STEEL60.00
82.5678CENTRE STAND BOLT3.25 Image
82.5924REAR NUMBER PLATE (7 DIGIT) 1964 TO 1967 SINGLE TOP BOLT FITTING40.00 Image
82.5994REAR MUDGUARD CLIP OVER SUB FRAME3.50
82.6039GROMMET OIL TANK BOTTOM & BATTERY CARRIER 3/4" DIA1.50 Image
82.6046REAR CHAINGUARD SHORT EXTENSION UNIT 350/500cc13.50 Image
82.6470FRONT NUMBER PLATE BLADE 1964on (7 DIGIT)6.50 Image
82.6673GROMMET SIDE PANEL & BATTERY CARRIER 9/16"Dia1.00 Image
82.6891BATTERY CARRIER 12volt 1966-67 TR6/T120/T10033.50 Image
82.6891/UKBATTERY CARRIER 12volt 1966-67 TR6/T120/T100 UK MADE32.50
82.6916REAR MUDGUARD FRONT FIXING BRACKET 1966on4.50
82.7021SIDE STAND PIVOT BOLT 1967 ONWARDS unf3.25 Image
82.7155STEERING STOP (APPROX 1965on)2.60 Image
82.7331BRACKET R/H COIL CLIP TO FRAME 1967-19693.00 Image
82.7333FRONT ENGINE PLATE DRIVE SIDE7.50
82.7334FRONT ENGINE PLATE TIMING SIDE7.50
82.7386REAR BRAKE ROD unf 21" LONG8.50
82.7387BRAKE ROD ADJUSTER NUT unf4.20 Image
82.7560SEAT RETAINING PLUNGER & PLASTIC KNOB2.50
82.7693CENTRE STAND 350/500 1967 ONWARDS65.00 Image
82.7703REAR BRAKE PEDAL 1966 ONWARDS81.85
82.7706REAR BRAKE PEDAL SPINDLE 1966 ONWARDS6.00
82.7835SEAT BASE RUBBER BUFFER (& AIR FILTER SUPPORT 3cyl)1.00 Image
82.7860REAR MUDGUARD SUPPORT & LIFTING HANDLE 1968-7030.00 Image
82.7862SEAT HINGE REAR 1967 ONWARDS9.00
82.8024BATTERY CARRIER 12v T120 1968-70 & T100 1968-7417.60 Image
82.8024BATTERY CARRIER MOUNTING SLEEVE NUT T100/TR6/T120 1968on1.50
82.8026SEAT HINGE FRONT 1967 ONWARDS9.00
82.8028BATTERY CARRIER REAR MOUNTING STRAP T120 1968-70 & T100 1968-7415.00
82.8032BATTERY STRAP BUCKLE 1968-70 (1968-76 ON T100)5.85
82.8042SIDE PANEL LEFT HAND 1968 ONWARDS STEEL60.00 Image
82.8091BATTERY CARRIER RUBBER MAT 12v MODELS (NOT T160)3.50 Image
82.8121REAR NUMBER PLATE (7 DIGIT) 1968 TO 1970 TWO TOP BOLT FITTING30.00 Image
82.8143REAR MUDGUARD0.00
82.8382SIDE STAND SPRING 1968 ONWARDS (3.75" LONG)4.85 Image
82.9255BATTERY CARRIER FRONT MOUNTING STRAP T120 1968-70 & T100 1968-7412.00
82.9279RIDERS FOOTREST RUBBER (ROUND) WITH TRIUMPH NAME3.75 Image
82.9353BATTERY FIXING RUBBER STRAP2.25
82.9369PILLION FOOTREST ASSEMBLY c/w TRIUMPH LOGO RUBBER23.00 Image
82.9918ALUMINIUM CABLE TIE 8" LONG0.80 Image
83.0222CAPTIVE NUT FOR SIDE PANEL THUMB SCREW1.75
83.1357SIDE PANEL THUMB SCREW2.50
83.1358SIDE PANEL LEFT HAND FIBREGLASS 1968 ONWARDS28.00
83.1533COIL BRACKET TO FRAME T100R/T/C 1970-19746.00 Image
83.1560SIDE STAND LEG 1968 TO 1978 (NOT T160)35.00
83.1614BREATHER PIPE SILVER "D" SHAPE (AROUND MUDGUARD) 1970-727.50 Image
83.1615"D" SHAPE BREATHER PIPE CLIP TO MUDGUARD2.50 Image
83.2204BATTERY CARRIER MOUNTING RUBBER B25SS/B25T/T25SS/B50/TR5T1.25
83.2726REAR NUMBER PLATE 1971 ONWARDS (WITH RIBBED EDGE)15.00 Image
83.2727REAR NUMBER PLATE BRACKET L/H 1971-725.50
83.2728REAR NUMBER PLATE BRACKET R/H 1971-725.50
83.3046OIL TANK CAP AND DIP STICK (T25SS/TR5T9.20
83.3213RUBBER BEADING (pair) FOR REAR LAMP STEEL HOUSING 1971-723.00
83.4774ALLOY REAR LAMP HOUSING 1973 on (L917 LAMP) ALSO 83.709432.50 Image
83.4784REAR No PLATE BRACKET TOP 1973 onwards5.25
83.4800REAR LAMP FIXING SLEEVE NUT 1973on (L917 LAMPS)1.25
83.4806WIRING PROTECTOR FOR UNDER REAR MUDGUARD 1974on4.50
83.4813BREATHER PIPE SILVER "D" SHAPE (AROUND MUDGUARD) 1973-787.50
83.5001REAR LAMP HOUSING SUPPORT PLATE 1973 on15.00
83.5105RUBBER "U" GROMMET FOR REAR LAMP ALLOY HOUSING 1973on0.50
83.5147GRAB RAIL CHROME 1972 onwards T100/T150/T16060.00
97.0251FRONT NUMBER PLATE BOTTOM RUBBER BEADING2.50 Image
97.0741FRONT NUMBER PLATE FIXING CLIP5.20 Image
97.1335STEERING STOP LONG NUT SCREWS ONTO BOTTOM YOKE PINCH BOLT 3TA/5TA7.50
97.1668SPEEDOMETER MOUNTING BRACKET 1964onwards16.00 Image
97.1681FRONT MUDGUARD FRONT STAY UPTO 197020.00
97.1683FRONT MUDGUARD CENTRE STAY UPTO 197020.00
97.1685FRONT MUDGUARD STAY BRACKET PEAR SHAPE4.50 Image
97.2237ZENOR DIODE HEAT SINK (TRIUMPH)19.50 Image
97.2275ZENOR DIODE HEAT SINK PLUG (TRIUMPH)1.50
97.3885FRONT MUDGUARD BOTTOM STAY UPTO 1970 2 TABS22.50
97.4112HANDLEBAR CABLE CLIP (CHROME)1.50
AC.376AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY ROUND TYPE OFFSET FIT (376 CARB)22.50 Image
AC.376/CAIR FILTER ASSEMBLY ROUND TYPE CENTRAL FIT (376 CARB)22.50 Image
AC.600AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY ROUND TYPE OFFSET FIT(600 CARB)22.50 Image
AC.600/CAIR FILTER ASSEMBLY ROUND TYPE CENTRAL FIT(600 CARB)22.50 Image
ACC.1AIR FILTER FIXING CLIP (FOR OFFSET FILTERS)1.50 Image
ACG.3AIR FILTER REPLACEMENT ELEMENT GAUZE ROUND TYPE (FROM OE MANUFACTURER)10.00 Image
ACP.1AIR FILTER REPLACEMENT ELEMENT PAPER ROUND TYPE (FROM OE MANUFACTURER)8.00 Image
ACR.60AIR FILTER ADAPTOR RING FOR 376 MONOBLOC & 600 CONCENTRIC CARBURETTERS 70.45762.60 Image
BB.141/4" dia BALL BEARING0.15
BB.3163/16" dia BALL BEARING0.15
C.P.167STEERING CUP & CONE SET INC 3/16" BALLS 1957-196635.00
C.P.167/AASTEERING CUP & CONE SET inc 1/4" BALLS 1967on30.00
C.P.167/ATSTEERING HEAD TAPER ROLLER CONVERSION 1967on35.00
CN.141/4" 26tpi NUT (CYCLE THREAD)0.50
CN.14LNNYLOCK NUT 1/4" CEI0.50
CN.38 3/8" 26TPI NUT0.50
CN.38LNNYLOCK NUT 3/8" CEI0.50
CN.5165/16" 26TPI NUT0.50
CN.516LNNYLOCK NUT 5/16" CEI0.50
D.S.50BSEAT L/H HINGED WITH FLAT TOP BLACK UPTO 1966 UK MADE127.50 Image
D.S.50BWSEAT L/H HINGED WITH FLAT TOP BLACK WITH WHITE PIPING UPTO 1966 UK MADE127.50
D.S.50GSEAT L/H HINGED WITH FLAT TOP GREY UPTO 1966 UK MADE127.50 Image
D.S.57BSEAT L/H HINGED WITH SLOPING BACK BLACK 1967on UK MADE127.50 Image
D.S.57GSEAT L/H HINGED WITH SLOPING BACK GREY 1967on UK MADE127.50 Image
DS.47HALF NUT 7/16" cycle thread (26tpi)1.45
DS.57MUDGUARD BOLT (DOMED HEAD) 1/4" cei THREAD1.00 Image
FW.14FLAT STEEL WASHER 1/4"0.15
FW.38FLAT STEEL WASHER 3/8"0.15
FW.516FLAT STEEL WASHER 5/16"0.15
HAG.1BLACK TOP DAMPER COVER FOR HAGON DAMPERS8.50
HAG.2STAINLESS STEEL LOWER DAMPER COVER FOR HAGON DAMPERS13.50
NF.704RIDERS FOOTREST RUBBER (ROUND) WITH TRIUMPH SCRIPT LOGO5.25 Image
PTR.1PETROL TANK RUBBER MOUNTING KIT 4 BOLT TANK8.00
PTR.2PETROL TANK RUBBER MOUNTING KIT FOR 3 BOLT TANK6.05
RCT.1RUBBER CABLE TIE (APPROX 4" LONG)0.50 Image
SW.14SPRING STEEL WASHER 1/4"0.15
SW.38SPRING STEEL WASHER 3/8"0.15
SW.516SPRING STEEL WASHER 5/16"0.15
T.202/ASEAT COVER KIT BLACK FLAT TOP 1963-6630.00
T.202/GSEAT COVER KIT WITH GREY TOP & LOWER BAND 1963-6630.00 Image
T.204SEAT COVER KIT BLACK DIMPLED TOP 1967-70 500/650 twins & T150UK30.00