Front Forks

PLEASE NOTE : If you want to change the order of the results, just click on the column heading, i.e. click on "Name" to view the products in alphabetical order by product name.

There are 115 parts in this category.

Code Name Price
11.2201HEADLAMP CHROME BOLT 5/16 CEI THREAD3.50
14.0218BOLT 5/16" UNF X 1 3/8" UNDER HEAD LONG1.50
14.13033/8" UNF SELF-LOCKING NUT1.00
21.0578STEERING LOCK GRUB SCREW1.00
21.0590SPEEDO & TACHO MOUNTING BRACKET BOLT unf 1968on1.75 Image
21.2024FORK BOTTOM STUD (STEEL BOTTOM SLIDERS) 1970on 5/16" unf X 1 7/8"2.50
21.2095BOLT TO ATTACH HEADLAMP EAR TO SHROUD 1973on1.00
22.0040HEAD LAMP FIXING BOLT CHROME 5/16"dia UNF2.25 Image
553267HEADLAMP RIM INNER FIXING RING (CHROME) 7" LIGHT UNIT11.00 Image
60.0340FORK GAITER CLIP STAINLESS (FLAT STRIP TYPE)3.80 Image
60.2630BOTTOM MOUNTING GROMMET FOR WIRE STAY HEADLAMP BRACKET 1971-732.75
70.2412CYLINDER BASE NUT 3/8" 26tpi cei SMALL HEX HEAD (ALSO FITS FORK PINCH BOLT)1.25
82.4047CORK WASHER OIL TANK CAP & FORK SPRING ABUTMENT2.50
82.6470FRONT NUMBER PLATE BLADE 1964on (7 DIGIT)7.50 Image
82.6738/PSTEERING LOCK AND KEYS 1967-1978 (IN TOP YOKE) UK MADE20.00 Image
82.6784RUBBER GROMMET (FOR CABLES or WIRING) FITS IN 5/8" HOLE0.75
97.0095STEERING DAMPER SPRING PLATE6.00
97.0251FRONT NUMBER PLATE BOTTOM RUBBER BEADING2.50 Image
97.0405STEERING STEM CROWN NUT UPTO 196613.75 Image
97.0408STEERING DAMPER ADJUSTER SLEEVE NUT (cei THREAD)6.50 Image
97.0431STEEL WASHER (SITS ON TOP OF TOP FORK BUSH)1.50
97.0435STEERING DAMPER FRICTION DISC3.30
97.0441TOP FORK BUSH (TRIUMPH HEAVYWEIGHT FORKS)6.00 Image
97.0443BOTTOM FORK BUSH (TRIUMPH HEAVYWEIGHT FORKS)6.00 Image
97.0506HANDLEBAR FIXING CLAMP FOR 1" dia BARS11.00
97.0669HANDLEBAR TO NACELLE GROMMET3.50 Image
97.0722HANDLEBAR FIXING CLAMP FOR 7/8" dia BARS14.00
97.0741FRONT NUMBER PLATE FIXING CLIP5.75 Image
97.0877/8NACELLE CHROME FLASH 4" LONG (PAIR)7.50 Image
97.0941BOTTOM YOKE CHROME PINCH BOLT 1955 on (3/8" cei THREAD)5.00
97.0961CABLE GROMMET USED ON VARIOUS MODELS H9610.75
97.0962PAIR OF FORK GAITERS INTERNAL SPRING FORKS TR6/T120/T100A & T20 SPORTS15.00
97.1058BOTTOM FORK BUSH NUT 1958 TO 196810.00
97.1060FORK SPRING SUPPORT WASHER 1958-63 (INTERNAL SPRING)4.50 Image
97.1062FORK RESTRICTOR BOLT ALLOY SEALING WASHER 1958on0.50
97.1063FORK RESTRICTOR FLANGED BOLT 1958 TO 1967 5/16"" cei THREAD3.50 Image
97.1065ATOP NUT 1959-1963 INTERNAL SPRING 3TA/5TA T110/T120/TR6 & T20 SPORTS12.50 Image
97.1070FORK BOTTOM CAP BOLT 26 tpi (UPTO APPROX 1969)2.50
97.1123FORK STANCHION (pr) 3TA/5TA/T100A 1957 TO 1962 (INTERNAL SPRING) UK MADE65.00
97.1123/PFORK STANCHION (pr) HARD CHROME 3TA/5TA/T100A 1957 TO 1962 (INTERNAL SPRING) NOT UK MADE50.00
97.1127FRONT FORK SPRING 1957-63 3TA/5TA INTERNAL SPRING10.50
97.1141STEERING STEM CROWN NUT EXTENDED TYPE FOR NACELLE MODELS15.00 Image
97.1168/FFORK OIL SEAL INTERNAL SPRING 1957-63 (+ T20 SPORTS INT SPRING)2.50 Image
97.1194CHROME FORK SEAL HOLDER INTERNAL SPRING TYPE 1959on25.00 Image
97.1194/SSTAINLESS FORK SEAL HOLDER INTERNAL SPRING TYPE 1959on32.50
97.1335STEERING STOP LONG NUT SCREWS ONTO BOTTOM YOKE PINCH BOLT 3TA/5TA7.50
97.1466HANDLEBAR MOUNTING "P" CLAMP (CHROME) cei/bsf THREADS22.50
97.1500FORK OIL SEAL EXTERNAL SPRING FORKS 1964on (inc T20 SPORTS)3.00 Image
97.1523HANDLEBAR MOUNTING "P" CLAMP (CHROME) cei/bsf THREADS UPTO 196822.50
97.1527METALASTIC BUSH FOR HANDLEBAR MOUNTING IN YOKE4.75 Image
97.1645PAIR OF FORK GAITERS EXTERNAL SPRING FORKS 1964 - 1968S L F HARRIS18.00 Image
97.1654FORK SEAL HOLDER EXTERNAL SPRING FORKS 1964 -1968 (INC SPORTS CUB)32.00 Image
97.1654/SSFORK SEAL HOLDERS PAIR EXTERNAL SPRING FORKS 1964 -1968 STAINLESS STEEL65.50 Image
97.1656SPRING SUPPORT WASHER (EXT SPRING TYPE FORK)5.00
97.1657FORK SPRING TOP ABUTMENT 1964on12.00 Image
97.1658FORK TOP NUT EXTERNAL SPRING FORKS 1964-1968 (26 tpi cei Thread)12.50 Image
97.1668SPEEDOMETER MOUNTING BRACKET 1964onwards16.00 Image
97.1685FRONT MUDGUARD STAY BRACKET PEAR SHAPE4.50 Image
97.1762TOP FORK NUT 1964-67 T100C/TR6C/T120TT DAMPER ROD TYPE H176212.50
97.1844FORK BOTTOM CAP EXTERNAL SPRING FORK 1968on18.50
97.1887HEADLAMP BRACKET RIGHT HAND 1964 - 196739.00 Image
97.1888HEADLAMP BRACKET LEFT HAND 1964 - 196739.00 Image
97.1889FORK STANCHION (pr) EXTERNAL SPRING FORKS 1964 - 1967 UK MADE65.00
97.1891FORK SPRING EXTERNAL SPRING FORKS SOLO 1965-197010.50
97.1892FORK SPRING EXT SPRING FORKS (SIDECAR) 1965-1970 PLUS T150 SOLO10.50
97.1896FORK DAMPER SLEEVE EXTERNAL SPRING FORKS 1964on3.50
97.1929SPEEDO & TACHO MOUNTING BRACKET BUSH 1964-703.25 Image
97.1932HEADLAMP BOLT SPACER UPTO 1970 (5/16" dia BOLT)3.50
97.1946SPEEDO & TACHO MOUNTING BRACKET 1964-7020.00 Image
97.2083FORK GAITER CLIP 1968- 1970 (SPRING WIRE TYPE)3.50 Image
97.2090FORK BOTTOM RESTRICTOR 1968on (SHUTTLE VALVE FORKS)12.00
97.2091FORK BOTTOM BEARING NUT (SHUTTLE VALVE FORKS) 68on9.25
97.2108STEERING STEM CROWN NUT 1967 on WITH HOLE FOR STEERING DAMPER (unf)12.50
97.2119FORK SEAL HOLDER "O" RING 1968on1.50
97.2127SHUTTLE VALVE CIRCLIP 1968 onwards1.00
97.2138SPEEDOMETER BRACKET T100C 1968-699.00 Image
97.2154FORK DAMPER SHUTTLE VALVE 1968 onwards16.50
97.2161HEADLAMP BRACKET L/HAND 1968-70 IGN SWITCH HOLE39.00
97.2162HEADLAMP BRACKET R/HAND 1968-7039.00
97.2208HEADLAMP BRACKET EAR/SHROUD RUBBER 1973on3.25 Image
97.2245FORK TOP NUT EXTERNAL SPRING FORKS 1969on (unf Thread)12.50
97.2262IGNITION SWITCH RUBBER COVER 1968on FOR S45 2 POSITION SWITCH ONLY3.50 Image
97.2263FORK CROWN TOP NUT CHROME (NO DAMPER)1967 - 197012.50
97.2263/SSFORK CROWN TOP NUT STAINLESS (NO DAMPER)1967 - 197015.50
97.2290FORK BOTTOM YOKE PINCH CHROME BOLT unf 1969 - 1970 (-1974 T100)5.00 Image
97.2291HANDLEBAR MOUNTING "P" CLAMP (CHROME) unf THREADS22.50 Image
97.2362HEADLAMP SPACER FOR SMALL HEADLAMP TR6C/T100C etc3.50
97.3633FORK SEAL HOLDER EXT SPRING FORKS 1969on27.50 Image
97.3633/SSFORK SEAL HOLDERS PAIR EXT SPRING FORKS 1969on STAINLESS STEEL66.50 Image
97.3635PAIR OF FORK GAITERS 1969 - 1970 L F HARRIS18.00 Image
97.3682/AFRONT BRAKE CABLE BRACKET c/w CLIP5.00 Image
97.3885FRONT MUDGUARD BOTTOM STAY UPTO 1970 2 TABS22.50
97.3893FORK DRAIN SCREW WASHER0.50
97.3894FORK DRAIN SCREW1.00
97.3904FORK STANCHION (pr) "SHUTTLE VALVE" FORKS 1968on UK MADE65.00
97.3904/HFORK STANCHION HARRIS (pr) HARD CHROME "SHUTTLE VALVE" FORKS 1968on80.00
97.4001FORK OIL SEAL ALLOY SLIDER FORKS 1971on3.00 Image
97.4011FORK SPRING ALLOY SLIDER FORKS 1971on10.50
97.4011/PPROGRESSIVE FORK SPRINGS ALLOY SLIDER FORKS 1971on PER PAIR27.50
97.4031STEERING HEAD BEARING TAPER ROLLER OIL IN FRAME MODELS & T160 TRIDENT13.50 Image
97.4121/UKHEADLAMP BRACKET L/HAND UK MADE (SWITCH TYPE) 1973 - 197832.50 Image
97.4125HEAD LAMP SPACER TO SUIT 7/16" BOLT 1973 ONWARDS3.00
97.4203/UKHEADLAMP BRACKET R/HAND UK MADE 1973 - 198130.00 Image
97.4258FRONT FORK TOP NUT (WITH DECAL RECESS) ZINC PLATED 1971 TO 1973 (CONICAL)7.50 Image
97.4455FORK STANCHION TR5T ADVENTURER 1973-197429.00
99.0176SPEEDOMETER TRIP SHAFT FOR SMITHS MAGNETIC INSTRUMENTS6.00 Image
BB.141/4" dia BALL BEARING0.35
BB.3163/16" dia BALL BEARING0.35
C.P.167STEERING CUP & CONE SET INC 3/16" BALLS 1957-196635.00
C.P.167/AASTEERING CUP & CONE SET inc 1/4" BALLS 1967on33.00
C.P.167/ATSTEERING HEAD TAPER ROLLER CONVERSION 1967on35.00
DS.58BOLT 5/16" 26tpi X 27/32" UNDERHEAD2.60
EJRSTEERING LOCK KEY (STATE NUMBER ON KEY)5.00
RSM.1TACHOMETER HEAD GREY FACE 1964-69 COPY OF SMITHS (4:1 RATIO)62.00 Image
SSM.1SPEEDOMETER HEAD GREY FACE 1967-69 COPY OF SMITHS (1000 ratio USE WITH 1.25:1 DRIVE)66.00 Image