Engine

PLEASE NOTE : If you want to change the order of the results, just click on the column heading, i.e. click on "Name" to view the products in alphabetical order by product name.

There are 213 parts in this category.

Code Name Price
12581/20PISTON ASSEMBLY (GENUINE TRIUMPH) c/w RINGS & PIN +.020" OVERSIZE T2083.55 Image
12600TIGER CUB HIGH COMPRESSION 9:1 PISTON ASSY STD BORE (GPM)86.50
12600/20TIGER CUB HIGH COMPRESSION 9:1 PISTON ASSY +.020" BORE (GPM)86.50
12600/40TIGER CUB HIGH COMPRESSION 9:1 PISTON ASSY +.0440" BORE (GPM)86.50
12600/60TIGER CUB HIGH COMPRESSION 9:1 PISTON ASSY +.060" BORE (GPM)86.50
14.0303NUT 3/8" UNF0.50
14.6608POSI HEADED SCREW 1/4"unc X 1" LONG0.75
14.6610POSI HEADED SCREW 1/4"unc X 1.5" LONG1.00
15137PISTON ASSEMBLY c/w RINGS & PIN STD C15 67mm97.50
15137/20PISTON ASSEMBLY c/w RINGS & PIN +.020" OVERSIZE C15 (67.5mm)97.50
15137/40PISTON ASSEMBLY c/w RINGS & PIN +.040" OVERSIZE C15 (68mm)97.50
15137/60PISTON ASSEMBLY c/w RINGS & PIN +.060" OVERSIZE C15 (68.5mm)97.50
15544PISTON ASSEMBLY c/w RINGS & PIN STANDARD BORE B4067.50
15544/20PISTON ASSEMBLY c/w RINGS & PIN +.020" OVERSIZE B4067.50
15544/40PISTON ASSEMBLY c/w RINGS & PIN +.040" OVERSIZE B4067.50
15544/60PISTON ASSEMBLY c/w RINGS & PIN +.060" OVERSIZE B4067.50
16945PISTON ASSEMBLY c/w RINGS & PIN STANDARD BORE B25/TR25etc112.50
16945/20PISTON ASSEMBLY c/w RINGS & PIN +.020" OVERSIZE B25/TR25etc112.50
16945/40PISTON ASSEMBLY c/w RINGS & PIN +.040" OVERSIZE B25/TR25etc112.50
16945/60PISTON ASSEMBLY c/w RINGS & PIN +.060" OVERSIZE B25/TR25etc112.50
17791PISTON ASSEMBLY c/w RINGS & PIN STANDARD BORE B44 (G.P.M.)130.00
17791/20PISTON ASSEMBLY c/w RINGS & PIN +.020" OVERSIZE B44 (G.P.M.)130.00
17791/40PISTON ASSEMBLY c/w RINGS & PIN +.040" OVERSIZE B44 (G.P.M.)130.00
17791/60PISTON ASSEMBLY c/w RINGS & PIN +.060" OVERSIZE B44 (G.P.M.)130.00
19257PISTON ASSEMBLY c/w RINGS & PIN STANDARD BORE B50 (G.P.M. ITALY)135.00
19257/20PISTON ASSEMBLY c/w RINGS & PIN +.020" OVERSIZE B50 (G.P.M. ITALY)135.00
19257/40PISTON ASSEMBLY c/w RINGS & PIN +.040" OVERSIZE B50 (G.P.M. ITALY)135.00
19257/60PISTON ASSEMBLY c/w RINGS & PIN +.060" OVERSIZE B50 (G.P.M. ITALY)135.00
21.1934BOTTOM ENGINE TO FRAME STUD 1970 B25/TR25W10.00
24.0724CRANKSHAFT MAIN BEARING (DRIVE SIDE) ROLLER B25/B44/T25ss27.50
24.0732CRANKSHAFT MAIN BEARING (BALL RACE) C15/B40/B25/B4410.50
29.0925WOODRUFF KEY ALTERNATOR ROTOR C15/B40 MODELS2.00
29.2023ROTOR NUT PLAIN3.25
29.2053ROTOR NUT SPIGOTED4.50
40.0015CRANKSHAFT MAIN BEARING BUSH T/SIDE C15/B40 195940.00
40.0030INNER CAM BUSH C15/B40 1959 TO 1963 DISTRIBUTOR TYPE15.00
40.0063SMALL END BUSH C15 & SS80 1959on15.00
40.0165INLET VALVE C15 STD 1959 - 196615.00
40.0166EXHAUST VALVE C15 ALL YEARS15.00
40.0179C15 PUSHROD TUBE SEAL TOP (WHITE)2.50
40.0180C15 PUSHROD TUBE SEAL BOTTOM (BLACK)1.50
40.0183ROCKER OIL FEED PIPE C15/B4024.00
40.0207ROCKER BOX GASKET C15/B402.50
40.0222OUTER CAM BUSH USE 70.81500.00
40.0231TIMING COVER CHROME STAR BADGE C15/B40 1959/643.50
40.0322C15/B40 DISTRIBUTOR CLAMP SCREW1.00
40.0337INLET VALVE C15S/SS80 1960 ONWARDS12.50
40.0385/KNON RETURN VALVE SPRING & BALL B25/B44/B50 1969on3.00
40.0389CRANKSHAFT MAIN BEARING BUSH C15/B40 1959-6540.00
40.0483CYLINDER HEAD NUT C15/B40 (3/8" cei THREAD)0.80
40.0582ENGINE SPROCKET DUPLEX 18t C15/B40 TRIALS etc31.00 Image
40.1020PRIMARY CHAINCASE GASKET C15/B25/B44/B50 & TR25W7.50
40.7835C15 CARBURETTER TO AIR FILTER HOSE6.00
41.0017VALVE GUIDE CAST IRON B40/SS90 ALL YEARS7.50
41.0022INLET VALVE B40 1960 -196312.50
41.0023EXHAUST VALVE B40/SS90/B44 ROUND BARREL 1965-6612.50
41.0024INLET VALVE B40/SS90/B44 ROUND BARREL 1965-6612.50
41.0031TAPPET CAP3.00
41.0632VALVE GUIDE INLET PHOSPHOR BRONZE B40/SS90/B44 UK MADE10.00
41.0633VALVE GUIDE EXHAUST PHOSPHOR BRONZE B40/SS90/B44 UK MADE10.00
41.0788INLET VALVE B44 SQUARE BARREL 1967 - 197012.50
41.0789EXHAUST VALVE B44 SQUARE BARREL 1967 - 197012.50
41.0790PUSHROD B44 INLET/EXHAUST9.75
57.1399GEARBOX STUD (CRANKCASE TO OUTER COVER) 1957-68 bsf/cei2.00
57.2166/TSLOTTED INSPECTION CAP REMOVAL & REFITTING TOOL (STAINLESS STEEL)7.50 Image
57.2699CLUTCH RELEASE MECHANISM RACK 1964on C15/B40/B25/TR25W/B44/B5012.00 Image
60.3761CON ROD BOLT NUT (5/16"UNF)1.50
60.4264ADJUSTER NUT 1/4" cei0.50
65.5883BEARING18.50
66.0492SMALL END BUSH B40/B44 ALL YEARS6.75
67.0101PISTON CIRCLIP VARIOS0.75
67.1286/ACRANKCASE SUMP FILTER COVER A10/A65/B25etc (BILLET ALLOY) c/w MAGNETIC PLUG35.00 Image
68.0158VALVE COLLET C25/B25/TR25/A50/651.50
68.0325ROTOR TAB WASHER2.00
70.0402DRAIN PLUG FIBRE WASHER 3/8" i.d.0.50
70.0470TAPPET ADJUSTER NUT cei THREAD1.00
70.1330ROCKER SPINDLE THRUST WASHER 3/8" dia0.75 Image
70.1335COPPER WASHER 3/8" dia0.50
70.1435CHROME DOMED NUT 3/8" 26tpi (CYCLE THREAD) ROCKER SPINDLE etc3.00
70.1513TAPPET ADJUSTER cei THREAD3.50
70.1564ROCKER INSPECTION CAP5.00 Image
70.1574ROCKER SPINDLE THACKERY (SPRING) WASHER 1/2"0.75 Image
70.1575ROCKER SPINDLE THRUST WASHER 1/2" dia0.75 Image
70.1670FIBRE WASHER PRESSURE VALVE TO CRANKCASE0.75
70.1750PISTON GUDGEON PIN T20/3TA/T907.50
70.1762SMALL END BUSH T20 & T90/3TA6.75
70.1767PISTON CIRCLIP T20 & T90/3TA0.75
70.2534ROCKER SPINDLE THRUST WASHER 7/16" dia 3TA/5TA & CUB0.75
70.3146INLET VALVE T15/T20 1953 - 195912.50
70.3147EXHAUST VALVE T15/T20 ALL YEARS12.50
70.3152MAIN BEARING T15/T207.50
70.3175CAM BUSH INNER CUB10.50
70.3197T20 OIL PUMP FIXING BOLT1.60
70.3197OIL PUMP FIXING BOLT T15/T20 CUB1.60
70.3208VALVE GUIDE CAST IRON C15/T20/3TA/5TA/T100 MADE IN UK7.50 Image
70.3209VALVE GUIDE CIRCLIP0.75
70.3217COPPER CYLINDER HEAD GASKET T20 CUB ALL YEARS12.50
70.3223TAPPET ADJUSTER SCREW 1/4"bsf2.50
70.3223/ATAPPET ADJUSTER SCREW ALLEN TYPE 1/4"bsf3.50
70.3224ROCKER SPINDLE THACKERAY WASHER T20 & 350/500cc TWINS1.00
70.3226ROCKER COVER GASKET T15 & T20 TIGER CUB1.50
70.3244ROCKER OIL FEED PIPE T15 & T20 CUB24.00
70.3253ROCKER SPINDLE "O" RING0.75
70.3293CAM BUSH OUTER T20 DISTRIBUTER TYPE10.50
70.3372PUSHROD CUB7.50
70.3379CRANKSHAFT OIL SEAL DRIVE SIDE T203.50
70.3391BOTTOM PUSH ROD TUBE SEAL TRIUMPH T20 CUB1.50
70.3446WASHER 5/16" SMALL O/DIAMETER0.50
70.3537PUSHROD TUBE T200.00
70.3540TOP PUSH ROD TUBE SEAL TRIUMPH T20 CUB1.50
70.3623T15/T20 CON ROD BIG END BUSH 1.117" IN DIA VANDERVELL N.O.S.10.00 Image
70.3655/ATIMING SIDE CRANKSHAFT MAIN BEARING BUSH T20 TIGER CUB GENUINE N.O.S.35.00 Image
70.3789SPROCKET COVER PLATE (6 HOLE) ALSO 40.024015.00
70.3821COUNTERSUNK SCREW FOR G/BOX SPROCKET COVER PLATE1.00
70.3963INLET VALVE T20 1960 ONWARDS12.50
70.3975CRANKSHAFT ROTOR TAB WASHER2.00 Image
70.4003SMALL END BUSH B25/TR25W/5TA/T100A/T100T6.75
70.4099DISTRIBUTOR CLAMP11.50
70.4103CYLINDER HEAD FIXING SLEEVE NUT T20 UPTO 19652.25 Image
70.4185ALTERNATOR WIRE SEALING GROMMET EARLY CUB MODELS (NOS)2.50
70.4402T20 OIL PUMP PRE 1964 TYPE WITH LINK (MORGO)75.95
70.4455WOODRUFF KEY2.50
70.4568OIL SEAL FOR TIMING COVER2.50
70.4666CAM BUSH OUTER T20 CUB WITH SIDE POINTS10.50
70.4693OIL PUMP DRIVE SHAFT BUSH T20 SIDE POINTS MODELS15.00 Image
70.4747POINTS COVER PILLAR BOLT2.00
70.4871PRIMARY CHAINCASE GASKET T20 1960 ONWARDS7.50
70.5897CYLINDER HEAD FIXING SLEEVE NUT (LONG) T20 1966on (SQUARE HEAD)2.25 Image
70.6301VALVE GUIDE BRONZE C15/T20/3TA/5TA/T100 MADE IN UK10.00 Image
70.6301/05VALVE GUIDE .005" OVERSIZE12.00
70.6301/10VALVE GUIDE .010" OVERSIZE12.00
70.6301/15VALVE GUIDE .015" OVERSIZE12.00
70.6869PISTON CIRCLIP 250/500/6500.75
70.7354POINTS COVER SCREW1.00
70.7739CAM FOLLOWER C25/B25/B44/TR25W30.00
70.7777EXHAUST VALVE C25/B25/TR25W ALL YEARS12.50
70.8006CYLINDER BARRELL STUD B25/TR25W unf THREAD5.00
70.8025CRANKSHAFT DRIVE SIDE OIL SEAL3.00
70.8053PUSHROD EXHAUST C25/B25/TR25W 250cc8.75
70.8055PUSHROD INLET C25/B25/TR25W 250cc8.75
70.8061WOODRUFF KEY1.50
70.8082ROCKER FEED ADAPTOR B25/C25/A50/A65 (SAME AS 76.0308)2.50 Image
70.8112INLET VALVE C25/B25/TR25W ALL YEARS12.50
70.8117VALVE COLLET C25/B25/B25SS/TR25W/T25SS1.50
70.8144ROTOR WOODRUFF KEY2.00
70.8146USE 29.2053na
70.8150OUTER CAMSHAFT BUSH 1965on C15/B25/B44/TR25W (SIDE POINTS ENGINES)21.00
70.8153OIL SEAL POINTS C25/B25/B44/B50/TR25W3.00
70.8154OIL SEAL T/SIDE CRANK B25/C25/B44/B50/TR25W2.70
70.8155POINTS WIRE GROMMET 1964 ON 250/350/440/500 (41.0715)3.50
70.8225VALVE GUIDE INLET B25/C25/TR25W UK MADE10.00
70.8226VALVE GUIDE EXHAUST B25/C25/TR25W UK MADE10.00
70.8315CAMSHAFT BUSH INNER B25/B44/TR25W10.75
70.8737CONTACT BREAKER COVER CHROME6.50 Image
70.8737/SSCONTACT BREAKER COVER STAINLESS STEEL9.00 Image
70.8782INSPECTION CAP "O" RING0.75
70.9911CON ROD 250cc TR25W/C25/B25 1967 ONWARDS130.00
70.9914CON ROD BOLT UNF5.90
71.1424SUMP PLATE GASKET B25/C25/B44/B50/A7/A10/A50/A651.50
71.1462POINT'S COVER GASKET1.25
71.1620PUSHROD B509.75
71.1735INLET VALVE B5015.00
71.1736EXHAUST VALVE B5015.00
71.2226VALVE GUIDE EXHAUST B25SS/T25SS 1971 ONWARDS UK MADE15.00
71.2231VALVE GUIDE INLET B25SS/T25SS 1971 ONWARDS UK MADE15.00
71.2513CAM FOLLOWER B25/B50 1971 ON (THICK FOOT)35.00
71.2598CYLINDER HEAD NUT THICK WASHER 3/8" HOLE WITH SMALL O/D0.75
71.2930OIL PRESSURE SWITCH RUBBER COVER (SAME AS D2045)3.50 Image
71.2970PISTON CIRCLIP B500.50
71.3700PISTON CIRCLIP0.75
71.3748VALVE COLLET (SPLIT COTTER)1.30
71.7159CONTACT BREAKER COVER FINNED ALLOY 1963on12.50 Image
76.3017MAINSHAFT BUSH IN TIMING COVER C15/B40 DISTRIBUTOR MODELS9.50
82.1880COPPER WASHER 5/16"0.50
97.0430FIBRE WASHER 2BA (POINTS COVER & FORK DRAIN)0.50
97.1531DOMED NUT CHROME 5/16" X 26tpi3.00
O.S.07OIL SEAL SET C25/B25/TR25W 1967on18.35
O.S.11OIL SEAL SET C15/B40 1964-67 (SIDE POINTS ENGINE)15.00
O.S.12OIL SEAL SET B44 1967on20.50
O.S.13OIL SEAL SET B50 1971on15.00
O.S.16OIL SEAL SET B50 1971on15.35
O.S.17OIL SEAL SET C15/B40 1959-63 (DISTRIBUTOR ENGINE)8.50
R.11640PISTON RING SET C15 STANDARD (3 RINGS)29.50
R.11640/20PISTON RING SET C15 +.020" (3 RINGS)29.50
R.11640/40PISTON RING SET C15 +.040" (3 RINGS)29.50
R.11640/60PISTON RING SET C15 +.060" (3 RINGS)29.50
R.15490PISTON RING SET B40 STANDARD (3 RINGS)34.50
R.15490/20PISTON RING SET B40 +.020" (3 RINGS)34.50
R.15490/40PISTON RING SET B40 +.040" (3 RINGS)34.50
R.15490/60PISTON RING SET B40 +.060" (3 RINGS)34.50
R.22610PISTON RING SET B44 STANDARD (3 RINGS)39.50
R.22610/20PISTON RING SET B44 +.020" (3 RINGS)39.50
R.22610/40PISTON RING SET B44 +.040" (3 RINGS)39.50
R.22610/60PISTON RING SET B44 +.060" (3 RINGS)39.50
R.23010PISTON RING SET B25/TR25 STANDARD (3 RINGS)29.50
R.23010/20PISTON RING SET B25/TR25 +.020" (3 RINGS)29.50
R.23010/40PISTON RING SET B25/TR25 +.040" (3 RINGS)29.50
R.23010/60PISTON RING SET B25/TR25 +.060" (3 RINGS)29.50
R.26510PISTON RING SET B50 STANDARD (3 RINGS)30.00
R.26510/20PISTON RING SET B50 +.020" (3 RINGS)30.00
R.26510/40PISTON RING SET B50 +.040" (3 RINGS)30.00
R.26510/60PISTON RING SET B50 +.060" (3 RINGS)30.00
R.5810PISTON RING SET CUB STANDARD (3 RINGS)27.00
R.5810/20PISTON RING SET CUB +.020" (3 RINGS)27.00
R.5810/40PISTON RING SET CUB +.040" (3 RINGS)27.00
R.5810/60PISTON RING SET CUB +.060" (3 RINGS)27.00
TW.06TAB WASHER SET C15 TO B5010.00
TW.07TAB WASHER SET C15/B40 1959 TO 196310.00
VS.466VALVE SPRING SET T15/T2010.50
VS.488VALVE SPRING SET SS80-SS90-B44-B5010.00
VS.508VALVE SPRING SET T20 SPORTS CUB (CP185)10.50
VS.531VALVE SPRING SET C15/B40 1959-6610.00
VS.647VALVE SPRING SET C25/B25/TR25W9.25