Front Forks

PLEASE NOTE : If you want to change the order of the results, just click on the column heading, i.e. click on "Name" to view the products in alphabetical order by product name.

There are 61 parts in this category.

Code Name Price
BB.141/4" dia BALL BEARING0.35
DS.58BOLT 5/16" 26tpi X 27/32" UNDERHEAD2.60
97.0443BOTTOM FORK BUSH (TRIUMPH HEAVYWEIGHT FORKS)6.00 Image
97.1058BOTTOM FORK BUSH NUT 1958 TO 196810.00
97.0444BOTTOM FORK BUSH RETAINING NUT 1947 TO 195910.95
97.0570BOTTOM YOKE CHROME PINCH BOLT 1947 to 1954 5/16" cei5.50
97.0941BOTTOM YOKE CHROME PINCH BOLT 1955 on (3/8" cei THREAD)5.00
97.0961CABLE GROMMET USED ON VARIOUS MODELS H9610.75
97.1194CHROME FORK SEAL HOLDER INTERNAL SPRING TYPE 1959on25.00 Image
70.2412CYLINDER BASE NUT 3/8" 26tpi cei SMALL HEX HEAD (ALSO FITS FORK PINCH BOLT)1.25
97.1071DRAIN SCREW1.00
97.0430FIBRE WASHER 2BA (POINTS COVER & FORK DRAIN)0.50
97.1070FORK BOTTOM CAP BOLT 26 tpi (UPTO APPROX 1969)2.50
97.0398FORK DAMPER BOTTOM FIXING BOLT 1947-1957 3/8"dia3.50 Image
60.0340FORK GAITER CLIP STAINLESS (FLAT STRIP TYPE)3.80 Image
97.0390/SSFORK OIL SEAL HOLDERS (Pair) STAINLESS STEEL UPTO 1959 (TAKES FELT SEAL)50.00
97.1168/FFORK OIL SEAL INTERNAL SPRING 1957-63 (+ T20 SPORTS INT SPRING)2.50 Image
97.1062FORK RESTRICTOR BOLT ALLOY SEALING WASHER 1958on0.50
97.1063FORK RESTRICTOR FLANGED BOLT 1958 TO 1967 5/16"" cei THREAD3.50 Image
97.1060FORK SPRING SUPPORT WASHER 1958-63 (INTERNAL SPRING)4.50 Image
97.1123PUFORK STANCHION (pr) 6T & T110 1960 TO 1962 NOT UK MADE45.00
97.1123FORK STANCHION (pr) 6T & T110 1960 TO 1962 UK MADE65.00
97.0382AFORK STANCHION (pr) PRE 1960 NACELLE MODELS 5T/6T/T100/T110 UK MADE65.00
97.0382FORK STANCHION (pr) PRE 1960 NON-NACELLE MODELS TR5/TR6 UK MADE65.00
97.1299FORK STANCHION (pr) TR6 & T120 1960 TO 1962 UK MADE58.00
97.0382A/PFORK STANCHIONS HARD CHROME (pr) PRE 1960 NACELLE MODELS 5T/6T/T100/T110 NOT UK MADE50.00
97.0391FRONT FORK FELT SEAL PRE 1959 MODELS1.50
97.0384FRONT FORK SPRING 1954-59 (RED CODE)10.50
97.1300FRONT FORK SPRING 1960-62 TR6/T120 (BLACK/WHITE CODE)10.50
97.1292FRONT FORK SPRING DUPLEX FRAME 6T/T110 1960-6210.50
97.0251FRONT NUMBER PLATE BOTTOM RUBBER BEADING2.50 Image
97.0741FRONT NUMBER PLATE FIXING CLIP5.75 Image
31071GENUINE LUCAS CUT-OUT BUTTON FOR NACELLE TOP FITTING (TYPE S.S.5)12.00 Image
97.0660HANDLEBAR "U" BOLT4.00
97.0436HANDLEBAR CLAMP BOLT TROPHY & BONNEVILLE1.25
97.0506HANDLEBAR FIXING CLAMP FOR 1" dia BARS11.00
97.0722HANDLEBAR FIXING CLAMP FOR 7/8" dia BARS14.00
97.0669HANDLEBAR TO NACELLE GROMMET3.50 Image
22.0040HEAD LAMP FIXING BOLT CHROME 5/16"dia UNF2.25 Image
97.1932HEADLAMP BOLT SPACER UPTO 1970 (5/16" dia BOLT)3.50
11.2201HEADLAMP CHROME BOLT 5/16 CEI THREAD3.50
553267HEADLAMP RIM INNER FIXING RING (CHROME) 7" LIGHT UNIT11.00 Image
52184LUCAS TYPE 517 PILOT LAMP FOR NACELLE (PATTERN) ALSO SUITS SOME CLASSIC CARS42.00 Image
97.0877/8NACELLE CHROME FLASH 4" LONG (PAIR)7.50 Image
97.0623/4NACELLE CHROME FLASH 6" LONG UPTO 1959 (PAIR)7.50 Image
97.0420NACELLE STEADY RUBBER1.75
97.0962PAIR OF FORK GAITERS INTERNAL SPRING FORKS TR6/T120/T100A & T20 SPORTS13.50
97.1087SPEEDO/TACHO BRACKET METALASTIC BUSH PRE 19654.40
97.1194/SSTAINLESS FORK SEAL HOLDER INTERNAL SPRING TYPE 1959on32.50
97.0432STANCHION TOP NUT PRE 1959 (WITH THREAD INSIDE FOR DAMPER ROD)12.50
97.0431STEEL WASHER (SITS ON TOP OF TOP FORK BUSH)1.50
C.P.167/ASTEERING CUP & CONE SET inc 1/4" BALLS 1956on33.00
97.0408STEERING DAMPER ADJUSTER SLEEVE NUT (cei THREAD)6.50 Image
97.0435STEERING DAMPER FRICTION DISC3.30
97.0095STEERING DAMPER SPRING PLATE6.00
C.P.57STEERING HEAD CUP & CONE SET inc BALLS UPTO 195535.00 Image
C.P.167/TSTEERING HEAD TAPER ROLLER CONVERSION 1956on35.00
97.1141STEERING STEM CROWN NUT EXTENDED TYPE FOR NACELLE MODELS15.00 Image
97.0405STEERING STEM CROWN NUT UPTO 196613.75 Image
97.0441TOP FORK BUSH (TRIUMPH HEAVYWEIGHT FORKS)6.00 Image
97.1065ATOP NUT 1959-1963 INTERNAL SPRING 3TA/5TA T110/T120/TR6 & T20 SPORTS12.50 Image