Clutch/Primary Drive

PLEASE NOTE : If you want to change the order of the results, just click on the column heading, i.e. click on "Name" to view the products in alphabetical order by product name.

There are 86 parts in this category.

Code Name Price
14.0403NUT 3/8" THIN UNF0.75
21.0544DOMED NUT CHROME 5/16" unf4.00
21.0586CLUTCH CENTRE LOCK NUT UNF 1968on4.75
21.2157CLUTCH SHOCK ABSORBER THROUGH BOLT 1972on1.00
57.0394CLUTCH ROLLER (SET OF 20)8.00 Image
57.1040CLUTCH SHOCK ABSORBER BODY COUNTERSUNK SCREW1.00
57.1045CLUTCH CENTRE NUT CUPPED WASHER7.50 Image
57.1046CLUTCH NUT TAB WASHER (SHOCK ABSORBER CLUTCHES)2.00 Image
57.1047CLUTCH CENTRE SPIGOTED NUT UPTO 19673.50 Image
57.1256CLUTCH PUSHROD ADJUSTER 1/4 BSF (EARLY) APPROX UP TO 1965 ON TRI TWINS3.00
57.1362CLUTCH PLATE FRICTION (BONDED)9.00 Image
57.1362/H7 PLATE CLUTCH CONVERSION KIT BY L F HARRIS (STOPS DRAG & SLIP)85.00 Image
57.1363CLUTCH PLATE PLAIN STEEL (3 & 4 SPRING CLUTCHES)6.75 Image
57.1570CLUTCH SPROCKET & HOUSING (DUPLEX) 5 & 6 BONDED PLATE TYPE60.00
57.1719CLUTCH SHOCK ABSORBER BODY 3 SPRING UPTO 1972 (THREADED HOLES)45.00
57.1720CLUTCH SHOCK ABSORBER PLATE INNER 3 SPRING UPTO 197220.00
57.1721CLUTCH SPIDER UPTO 1967 (3 SPRING TYPE)28.80
57.1722CLUTCH CUSH RUBBER LARGE (3 SPRING ONLY)1.25
57.1723CLUTCH CUSH RUBBER SMALL (3 SPRING ONLY)1.25
57.1724CLUTCH SHOCK ABSORBER BODY PLATE OUTER (3 SPRING)12.00
57.1735CLUTCH THRUST WASHER WITH 2 LOCATING TABS (1 BRONZE SIDE)5.00
57.1830CLUTCH SPRING (FOR 3 SPRING TYPE)2.50
57.1928CLUTCH ASSEMBLY COMPLETE DUPLEX 1963 ONWARDS375.00
57.1931CLUTCH SPRING CUP FOR 5 & 6 PLATE CLUTCHES 1 3/8" LONG3.50
57.1979FELT WASHER FOR MAINSHAFT (BY G/BOX SPROCKET)0.75
57.2156CLUTCH PRESSURE PLATE 3 SPRING CLUTCH16.00
57.2156/AALLOY CLUTCH PRESSURE PLATE 3 SPRING CLUTCH (TAKES 57.2159 3/8"dia ADJUSTER)40.50 Image
57.2159CLUTCH ROD ADJUSTER SCREW 3/8" UNF APPROX 1966on3.50
57.2166INSPECTION AND FILLER CAP SLOTTED TYPE (GENUINE NOS)4.50 Image
57.2259PRIMARY CHAIN ADJUSTER DRAIN PLUG unc 1969on4.50 Image
57.2440CHAINCASE ROTOR INSPECTION COVER 1968on17.50 Image
57.2526CLUTCH SPRING SLOTTED NUT3.00 Image
57.3929CLUTCH CENTRE HUB 650cc & 750cc TWINS35.00
57.3931CLUTCH THRUST WASHER (1 BRONZE SIDE)5.00 Image
57.4435CLUTCH SHOCK ABSORBER ASSEMBLY 3 SPRING115.00 Image
57.4436CLUTCH SHOCK ABSORBER INNER PLATE 1973on18.00
57.4437CLUTCH SHOCK ABSORBER OUTER PLATE 1973on (THREADED)13.50
57.4438CLUTCH SHOCK ABSORBER BODY 1973on (THROUGH BOLT TYPE)42.50
57.4636CLUTCH SHOCK ABSORBER SPIDER 1968on28.80
57.4640CLUTCH SPROCKET & HOUSING TRIPLEX55.00 Image
57.4644CLUTCH SPRING TR7/T140 (+ HEAVY DUTY 650cc)2.50
57.4754CLUTCH SPRING SCREWED PIN (5 & 6 PLATE CLUTCH)3.00 Image
57.4794CLUTCH CENTRE NUT WASHER 1968on3.50
60.0477DUPLEX PRIMARY CHAIN 84L RENOLD (ENDLESS)43.00
60.3500HIGH GEAR & COVER PLATE OIL SEAL 5 SPEED 1972on3.00
60.4125PRIMARY CHAIN 84L TRIPLEX RENOLD64.00
60.4125/ITRIPLEX PRIMARY CHAIN 84L IWIS (MADE IN GERMANY)40.00
60.4253CLUTCH WOODRUFF KEY (SAME AS S66-1)2.00
60.4264ADJUSTER NUT 1/4" cei0.75
70.0402DRAIN PLUG FIBRE WASHER 3/8" i.d.0.50
70.0732INSPECTION AND FILLER CAP SLOTTED (SAME AS 57.2166)4.50
70.3789SPROCKET COVER PLATE (6 HOLE) ALSO 40.024015.00
70.3821COUNTERSUNK SCREW FOR G/BOX SPROCKET COVER PLATE1.00
70.4144ALTERNATOR WIRE SEALING GROMMET2.00 Image
70.4147PRIMARY CHAIN ADJUSTER FRONT PIN 350/500cc 1961-69 & 650cc 1963-655.50
70.4149PRIMARY CHAIN TENSIONER BLADE USE 70.60610.00
70.4152PRIMARY CHAIN ADJUSTER TIE ROD3.50 Image
70.4154PRIMARY CHAINCASE DRAIN PLUG bsf2.00
70.4536ALTERNATOR STATOR MOUNTING STUD LONG 1963-68 bsf/cei7.50
70.4537ALTERNATOR STATOR MOUNTING STUD SHORT 1963-68 bsf/cei8.50
70.4573ENGINE SPROCKET TO ROTOR SPACER UNIT 650cc3.25
70.4578CLUTCH COVER PLATE OIL SEAL (APPROX 35mm dia)2.50
70.4704PRIMARY CHAIN OIL TUBE2.25
70.4705PRIMARY OIL PIPE CLIP3.00
70.4922PRIMARY CHAIN ADJUSTER DRAIN PLUG (LONG) 1964-654.00
70.5085PRIMARY CHAIN TENSIONER BLADE (TRIPLEX CHAIN)13.50 Image
70.5446ENGINE SPROCKET DUPLEX 29t 6T/TR6/T120 1963 TO 196950.50 Image
70.5976CHAIN ADJUSTER FRONT PIN 500cc 1969on & 650cc 1966on6.50
70.5977PRIMARY CHAIN TENSIONER BLADE REAR TRUNION2.00
70.6061PRIMARY CHAIN TENSIONER BLADE13.50 Image
70.6299"O" RING FOR PRIMARY ADJUSTER/DRAIN PLUG0.50
70.6347PRIMARY CHAIN ADJUSTER DRAIN PLUG bsf 1966-683.50
70.7037COVER PLATE22.50
70.7565COVER PLATE OIL SEAL (APPROX 38mm dia) 4 SPEED ONLY2.50
70.8782INSPECTION CAP "O" RING0.75
70.8992ALTERNATOR WIRE SLEEVE NUT 1969-72 (UNC THREAD)4.00 Image
70.9360ALTERNATOR WIRE SLEEVE NUT 1973on4.00 Image
70.9703PRIMARY CHAIN ADJUSTER SLEEVE NUT (ALSO 70.4153)3.00 Image
71.1078PRIMARY CHAIN OIL TUBE2.75
71.1345ALTERNATOR WIRE OUTER GROMMET2.00 Image
71.1419G/BOX SPROCKET COVER PLATE GASKET (6 HOLE)2.50
71.2662ENGINE SPROCKET DUPLEX 29t 6T/TR6/T120 1971 ONWARDS45.00
71.2663ENGINE SPROCKET SPACER 1971on3.00
71.7009PRIMARY CHAINCASE COVER GASKET 1963on 650/750 TWINS7.50 Image
97.1531DOMED NUT CHROME 5/16" X 26tpi4.00
MOR.20MORRIS CLASSIC OIL GOLDEN FILM sae20 500ml IDEAL FOR CHAINCASE6.00